College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 12

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT PLEASANT HILL

Santa Rosa JC      24   28–52

Diablo Valley         17   44–61

SRJC: Josh Douglas 14, Jacob Wilson 4, Kiel Long 3, David Niklasson 14, Sadik Sufi 2, Siann Rojas 11, Jordan Hickman 2, Arnold Silva 2.

DV: Dillard 13.

Record: SRJC 10-7, 1-2

High school wrestling

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman 71, Rancho Cotate 6

106: Nick Lytle (CN) won by forfeit

113: Jacob Apodaca (CN) p. Brian Davis 1:02120: Dylan Levinson Tech’d Craig Zschach (5-22)126 Nick Hernandez (CN) p. Paine Garrett 0:57132: Harry Bruno (CN) p. Will Sirisouk 0:48138: Jake Butler (CN) won by forfeit145: Casey Frazier (CN) p. Ian Ferry 1:08152: Mason Levinson (CN) won by forfeit160: Tanner Mendoza (CN) p. JT valley 0:51170: Jaxon Apodaca (CN) won by forfeit182: Double forfeit195: Garrett Breen (RC) won by forfeit

220: Nick Wycoff (CN) won by forfeit

285: Gunnar Hayman (CN) p. Daniel Martinez 1:34

Rancho girls win by forfeit

AT UKIAH
 
Boys: Ukiah 54, Casa Grande 15
 
106: Ashton Stanley (U) p. Victor Medina 0:28
113: David Zamanzadeh (CG) p. Chase Loucks 2:55
120: Dakota Perez (U) d. Jason Goldblatt 5-1
126: William Christensen (U) tf. Aaron Krupinsky 19-4
132: Angelo Arcamo (CG) tf. Jay Escamilla 19-2
138: Robert Robles (U) won by forfeit
145: Matt Beck (CG) md. Evyn Kaeser 14-0
152: Nathan Tyrrell (U) md. Morgan Stewart  12-3
160: Chase Dunken (U) p. Sean Lopez 1:50
170: Francisco Noriega (U) p, Jacob Black 2:32
182: Cody Shepard (U) won by forfeit
195: Manuel Martinez (U) d. Nick Jensen 9-2
220: Dylan Miles (U) d. Kameron Chase 11-6
285: Nicolas Iversen (U) p. Jacob Voight 1:24
 
Girls: Ukiah 30, Casa Grande 24
 
116: Felicity Bernardo (Casa Grande) p. Ayled Zazueta 3:00
121: Claire Payne (U) won by forfeit
126: Maria Cruz (Casa Grande) won by forfeit
131: Catherine Rauch (Casa Grande) won by forfeit
137: Brigitte Mihalca (Casa Grande) won by forfeit
143: Jessica Stanley (U) won by forfeit
150: Kaylah Harrison (U) won by forfeit
160: Clarissa Rieger (U) won by forfeit
235: Kylee Winzler (U) won by forfeit

AT WINDSOR

Boys: Windsor 80, Santa Rosa 0
106: Brennan Tamayo (W) won by forfeit
113: Elliot Robinson (W) d. Tyler Condron 11-5
120: Brennan Brown (W) won by forfeit
126: Connor Brown (W) p. Adam Bo 3:37
132: Austin Miller (W) won by forfeit
138: Ethan King (W) tf over Prabin Thapa 18-3
145: Nick Landeros (W) p. Sam Guzman 2:23
152: Justin Calvi (W) won by forfeit
160: Luke Au-Yeung (W) p. Tommy Caldwell 3:13
170: Steven Allee (W) p. Hunter Garthwaite 1:23
182: Beau Colombini (W) won by forfeit
195: Anthony Spallino(W) won by forfeit
220: Aiden Henry (W) won by forfeit
285: Kevin Correa (W) won by forfeit
 
Record:  Windsor 2-0
 
Girls: Santa Rosa 24, Windsor 6
 
101: Sawnie Lund (SR) won by forfeit
116: Liz Guzman (SR) won by forfeit
137: Dana Johnson (SR) won by forfeit
150: Shaylin Mattson (SR) p. Azucena Monpesinos 3:30
235: Kiom Corrillo (W) won by forfeit

AT MONTGOMERY

Maria Carrillo 64 Montgomery 0

106: Double Forfeit

113: Ethan Atteo (MC) won by forfeit

120: Kai Addington (MC) won by forfeit

126: Moses Media (MC) won by forfeit

132: Matt Green (MC) p. Eben LeBerthon 1st

138: Adam Poulter (MC) won by forfeit

145: Bailey Brown (MC) won by forfeit

152: Aaron Mosier (MC)  p. Stewart Bobo 3rd

160: TiAri Thompson (MC) won by forfeit

170: Matt Lana (MC) p. Joseph Haro 1st

182: Cameron Casey (MC) p. Christian Flohr 1st

195: Josh Groesbeck (MC) p. Jake Hart 1st

220: Double Forfeit

285: Alexis Beccera (MC) Maj d. Jose Cruz 8-0

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Kelseyville   5   15   21   11   –  52

Willits   14   9   16   1   –   50

K: Kyle Ellis 20

W: Anthony Sorace 18; Ryan Hosford 18

Notable: Knights’ Trey Conrad hit a 3 pointer with :01 remaining to win the game.

Records: K 12-3, 2-1; W 8-7, 1-2

AT FORT BRAGG

Lower Lake   15  11  20  20- 66

Fort Bragg     21  27  18 12- 78

LL: Marlon Jones Jr. 20, Hokulani Wickard 11, Jerod Alexander 10

FB: Myles Anderson 34 (6 3’s), Lucas Triplett 13 (12 reb), Kaylor Sullivan 11 (14 reb)

Records: LL 6-7, 2-1; FB 10-5, 3-0

AT MIDDLETOWN

Cloverdale               12   19   20   10–61

Middletown               6   11    16   `7–50

C: Jayson McMillan 16, Gage Hoover 14, Marcus Poe 12.

Record: Cloverdale 12-3, 2-1

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY

Sonoma Academy         11 15 19 11- 56

Rincon Valley Christian   7  13   8  11- 39

SA:  Jack Greenberg 18, Caleb Richards 13

RVC:Charlie Segale 18

AT UPPER LAKE

St. Vincent 8 11 21 20 – 60

Upper Lake 15 8 4 24 – 51

StV: Reilly Tobin 13, Will Tarrant 11, Liam Galten 11.

UL: Cody Rybolt 12, Isaac Nevarez 10, Isiah Garcia 10.

Record: UL 9-4, 2-1

NCL III

AT ANDERSON VALLEY

Round Valley        6   8 27 14- 55

Anderson Valley 10 25 15 16- 66

RV:  Z. Thomson 15

AV: A. Sanchez 22, J. Johnston 16

Record:  AV 10-5, 3-0

SCL

AT PINER

Petaluma         19   12      9    4–44

Piner                12   16   10   14–52

Peta.: Ryan Cox 12, Ryan Perez 10.

Piner: Scott Erickson 20, Sean Terry 10

Records: Piner 8-8, 3-1; Peta. 9-6, 2-1

AT EL MOLINO

Elsie Allen           14   17   14   22–67

El Molino             12    9    10   12–43

EA: Darius Hill 16, Nicholas Hercules 15, Gage Smith 10.

EM: Jordan Kerkvilet 14.

Records: EA 8-9, 2-1; EM 4-14, 0-4

JV: El Molino won 67-19

AT HEALDSBURG

Analy             8   11   11   20–50

Healdsburg    11   12   15   24–62

A: Dominic Tripodi 10, Nick Fujii 8, Aidan Toner-Rodgers 8, Jordan Armstrong 8.

H: Landon Courtman 18 (10 reb.), Juan Aguilar 16 (18 reb.), Josiah Vasquez 11.

Records: Analy 11-5, 2-1; Healdsburg 10-5, 2-2

High school girls basketball

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY

Sonoma Academy   14   5   3   8   –   30

Rincon Valley Christian   5   4   7   2   –   18

SA: Lauren Reed 11

RVC: Carolyn Chambers 11

Records: SA 11-0, 2-0; RVC: 10-4, 0-2

AT UPPER LAKE

St. Vincent    10   9  17  12- 48

Upper Lake    4 15  27   13-59

StV:  Olvia Degraca 24

UL: Natalie Karlsson 37 (7 3’s, 12 reb, 11 stls

Record:  UL 8-7, 3-0

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Ukiah             9   12   18   16–55

Santa Rosa   14   14   16   16–60

U: Lily Mendoza 10, Ellie Malicay 9.

SR: Emily Codding 22, Mireya Lopez 11.

Records: SR 7-8,  2-1; Ukiah 7-7, 1-2

AT WINDSOR

Cardinal Newman         22   16   16   10–64

Windsor                        8   11     8     2–29

CN: Lauren Walker 16 (7 reb.), Tal Webb 14 (5 assists), Maiya Flores 11.

W: Cecillia Smith 10.

Records: CN 11-3, 3-0; Windsor 7-8, 1-2

AT MONTGOMERY

Maria Carrillo        7   10    7   9–33

Montgomery         9   18   17   6–50

MC: Claire Howard 13,l Faith Deas 8.

Mont.: Shayla Newman 17 (14 reb.), LaDonna Saint Louis 12, Julia Watson 10.

Records: MC 7-7, 1-2; Mont. 10-5, 1-2

AT CASA GRANDE

Rancho Cotate            8   17   17   12–54

Casa Grande             14   18   18   21–71

RC: Camille Spackman 16, Natalie Guerrero 13, Relani Peleti 12.

CG: Hannah Sullivan 18, Cassidy McKinney 17,l Mia Cain 14 (13 reb.), Caty Millar 10, Joy Jovick 8 (11 reb.)

Records: RC 8-7, 0-3; CG 9-4, 3-0