College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 19

JC women’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Delta   14   5   11   13   –   43

Santa Rosa JC   10   23   16   15   –   64

SRJC: Kerrianne Noonan 13 (12 reb, 7 assists); Niambi Saint Louis 13; Brooke Santander 12; Vai Thompson 10; Jenna Dunbar 6, Meme Nicolis 5; Madison Barsuglia 4; Hayley Louzao 1.

Record: SRJC 12-8, 3-2

Next: 5:30 Fri at Sacramento City.

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Delta                         35   35     6–76

Santa Rosa JC           38   32   14–82

Delta: Cormier 17.

SRJC: Josh Douglas 21, Jacob Wilson 20, Kiel Long 6, Sadik Sufi 2, Siann Rojas 15, Arnold Silva 20 (11 reb.).

Record: SRJC 12-7, 3-2

Notable: Wilson’s 3-pointer with 12 seconds left in regulation tied the score and sent the game to overtime…Silva (Healdsburg High) scored eight in the extra period.

High school girls basketball

NCL III

AT POINT ARENA

Potter Valley   0   3   0   5   –   8

Point Arena   12   8   16   7   –   43

PV: Huey 3; Gonzalez 3

PA: Krystal Wood 22; Estelle Burkhardt 11 (13 reb).

Record: PA 7-6, 3-1

NCL II

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Upper Lake   11   9   5   11   –   36

Sonoma Academy   16   7   15   11   –   49

UL: Brenna Sanchez 12

SA: Lauren Reed 15; Stacey Olson 14; Clara Spars 14.

Records: SA 13-0, 4-0; UL 9-8, 4-1

AT RINCON VALLEY

Technology   7   0   8   7   –   22

Rincon Valley Christian   17   12   11   17   –   57

Tech: Jaydah Roberts 12

RVC: Caroline Hogan 26; Caroline Chambers 14 (18 reb); Kylie Olson 10 (18 reb).

Records: Tech: 8-8, 2-3; RVC 12-5, 2-2

AT ST. VINCENT

Roseland University Prep   11 11   9   9- 40

St. Vincent                            14 15 19 14- 62
RP: Emily Magana 20
StV: Olivia DeGraca 27
Record:  StV 5-7, 1-2

 

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT FORT BRAGG

Middletown   8   6   5   16   –   35

Fort Bragg   12   25   20   13   –   70

FB: Lucas Triplett 22; Myles Anderson 14.

Record: FB 12-5, 5-0

AT CLOVERDALE

St. Helena          11    9     8    3–31

Cloverdale          25   16   26   11–78

SH: Dominic Collins 8, Dylan Martin 8.

C: Gage Hoover 19, Marcus Poe 18, Mike McDermott 12.

Records: St. Helena 4-11, 0-5; Cloverdale 14-3, 4-1

AT LOWER LAKE

Willits   11   12   19   17   3   –   62

Lower Lake   23   12   16   8   6   –   65

Will: Ryan Hosford 26; Anthony Sorace 23; Will Smith 11.

LL: Alexander 17; Wickard 14.

Records: Will 8-9, 1-4; LL 8-7, 4-1

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY

Technology                      15   8   15    6–44

Rincon Valley Christian     13   8   15   11–47

Tech.: Himansu Singh 23, Calvin Jenkins 10.

RVC: Willy Chung 10, Christian Gillette 10, Keenan Semans 8.

Records: Tech. 9-8, 3-2; RVC 2-8, 1-3

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Upper Lake               7  13   8   2- 30

Sonoma Academy 17  16 13  7- 53

UL:  Chase Goetjen 7

SA: Jack Greenberg 12, Ryan Forsberg 12, Caleb Richards 12

 

Record: SA 5-7, 1-2

SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Petaluma         12   15   11   14–52

Elsie Allen       12   10   17     2–41

P: Ryan Cox 15, Ryan Perez 11, Drake Paretti 8, Austin Paretti 7.

EA: Nick Hercules 17.

Records: Petaluma 10-7, 3-2; EA 8-9, 2-2

AT HEALDSBURG

Sonoma Valley          10   7   10    6–33

Healdsburg                15   9   19   10–53

SV: Max Gustafson 8, Luke Severson 8.

H: Juan Aguilar 24 (14 reb.), Landon Courtman 18, Trey Chapman 6.

Records: SV 7-12, 2-3; Healdsburg 11-6, 3-2

AT EL MOLINO

Analy              23   12   16   13–64

El Molilno        12   12    6    17–47

A: Dominic Tripodi 18, Nick Fujii 12, Jordan Armstrong 8 (9 reb., 3 blocks).

EM: Jordan Kerkvilet 12, Eric Nils-Carlson 12, Kahleo Daly 11.

Records: Analy 13-6, 4-1; EM 4-16, 0-6

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Rancho Cotate           4    5    10    6–26

Santa Rosa              17   22   11   14–64

RC: Demetri Morton 7.

SR: Anthony Gallegos 13, Mazi Macondray 10.

Records: RC 1-16, 0-5; SR 9-8, 4-1

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Maria Carrillo            10     5     6    9–30

Cardinal Newman      19   19   13   10–61

MC: Casey Daly 6, Alex Salazar 6.

CN: Seth Doolittle 11, Brad Morato 8, Noe Calderon 7.

Records: MC 5-12, 1-4; CN 11-6, 3-2

AT CASA GRANDE

Ukiah                14   25   17   16–72

Casa Grande     10   18   15   10–53

U: Nate Hale 22 (4 3s), Sammy Mora 17 (3 3s).

CG: JJ Anderson 15 (11 reb.), Robbie Sheldon 13.

Records: Ukiah 6-11, 2-3; CG 6-11, 2-3

AT WINDSOR

Montgomery           8   10   7   5–30

Windsor                15   12   8   14–49

M: Joel Seitz 8.

W: Curtis Johnson 16 (8 reb.), Gabe Knight 12 (9 reb.).

Records: Montgomery 9-7, 3-2; Windsor 14-3, 5-0