College and high school results for Thursday, Feb. 18

High school girls basketball

NCL II

AT TOMALES

St. Vincent       19  19  18   4- 60

Tomales             4    5     6   1- 16

StV:   Olivia DeGraca 19, Taylor Owen 18, Mckenna Wilson-Kay 12

Record:  StV 15-8, 11-2

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Calistoga                             5    8    6    0–19

Rincon Valley Christian       18   14   22   6–60

Cali.: Cici Montanez 11.

RVC: Carolyn Chambers 20 (9 reb.), Kylie Olson 19 (8 reb., 5 assists).

Record: Rincon Valley Christian 17-8, 8-5

SCL Tournament

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Petaluma               9   13   12     9–43

Sonoma Valley     10     8   20   18–56

Peta.: Brittney Tomrose 12, Olivia Baldwin 11, Nicola Costa 10.

SV: Jenny Eggers 21 (9 reb.), Amy Stanfield 9, Emma Stanfield 8 (8 reb.).

Records: Petaluma 9-17, Sonoma Valley 19-8

AT ANALY

Healdsburg            6   8   10    3–27

Analy                  14   9    4   19–46

Heald.: Hailey Roux 14, Kennedy Seufezer 5.

Analy: Sophie McFadin 22 (4 3s, 5 reb.), Sarah Brown 7 (6 reb.), DJ Hayes 7 (6 steals).

Records: Healdsburg 20-7, Analy 17-10

Notable: The Tigers play Sonoma Valley for the tourney title at 6:30 p.m. Saturday at Santa Rosa JC.

High school boys basketball

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Calistoga                           0    3     3   12–18

Rincon Valley Christian     14   15   10   11–50

Cali.: Manuel Martinez 8, Enrique Villasenor 5.

RVC: Keenan Semans 8, Charlie Segale 8, Willy Chung 8, Cory Olson 7, Forrest Nason 6.

Record: Rincon Valley Christian 7-13, 6-7

NCL II

AT TECHNOLOGY

Upper Lake 5 8 18 17 – 48

Technology 13 13 24 17 – 67

UL: Sal Sanchez 10, Isaac Nevarez 18.

Tech: John Hirsch 12, Jacob Tawasha 20, Himansu Singh 24 (7 3s).

Notable: Singh ends his high school career with 320 3-pointers. He hit 107 this season.

Record: UL 15-10, 8-6; Tech 12-14, 6-8

AT TOMALES

St. Vincent    12  25  15  15- 67

Tomales           5    8  10    5- 28

StV:  Justin Fahy 16 (3 steals), Will Tarrant 11 (10 reb, 4 BL), Nick Vollert 8 (6 reb)

T: Bryce Bianchi 10, Jake Fernandez 6

 

Record:  StV 20-4, 12-1

NCL III

AT BOONVILLE

Geyserville                3    5  10     8- 26

Anderson Valley     15  17  19  12- 63

G:  Brian Rodriguez 13

AV: Abraham Sanchez 14

Notable:  Anderson Valley finishes NCL III schedule undefeated for the second straight season.