College and high school results for Wednesday, Mar. 23

High school softball

Nonleague

AT UKIAH

Analy     006 32-  11-13- 0

Ukiah     001 00-    1-  5- 1

WP:  Saja Spearman-Weaver; LP: Becky Pedersen

A: Mackenzie Evangelist 3×4, RBI; Carson Rasmussen 3×4, 4RBI; Jayde Hill 1×3, HR; Kahealani Lua 1×2, HR, 2RBI; Payton Cords 2×3, Kelsi Roman 2×2

U: Kayla Pardini 1×3; Pedersen 1×2, RBI; Mykala Ramsey 1×3, Hannah Loflin 1×2, Rylee Rickel1x2

Record:  A 5-0, U 1-2

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Sonoma Valley    000 100 0-  1-  4- 2

Maria Carrillo       122 031 X- 9-13- 1

WP: Anyssa Grant; LP: Alissa Orr

SV: Moly Brown 1×2, 2B; Isabell Hernandez 1×4, Hayden Pearce 2×3

MC: Sophia Perinoto 2×4, 2B, RBI; Aspen Waddle 2×3, 2 2B, Hannah Chew 1×3, RBI; Shaelin Kidneigh 3×3, 2B, 2 RBI; Bethany DeVault 1×3, RBI; Whitney Shanafelt 2×3, 2B, RBI

Record: SV 3-3, MC 4-2

High school baseball

A.L. RABINOVITZ TOURNAMENT

Opening rounds

AT MONTGOMERY

Petaluma         113   000   0–5   6   0

Chico              000   000   0–0   4   0

WP: Dan Marzo, LP: Creed Smith

Chico: Nolan Kenny 1×1, Justin Beth 1×1, Ty Brogden 1×1.

Peta.: Connor Richardson 3×3, RBI, 2 runs; Nick Andrakin 1×1; Logan Douglas 1×1.

Ukiah             200    002   0–4   6  1

Petaluma        000   420   0–6   9   2

WP: Connor Richardson, LP: Colton Crabtree

Ukiah: Morgan Edwards 2×3, Trenton Burford 2×3, Crabtree 1×2.

Montgomery        101   100   0–3    7   2

Windsor              201   103   x–7   11   0

WP: Travis Broadhead, LP: Colin Prince

Mont.: Prince 3×3, Ian Coit 2×3, Cade Barnett 1×3.

Wind.: Sam Penning 3×4, 2 RBI; Mat Silva 2×4; Tanner Kane 2×4; Ethan Wright 1×3; Patrick Tapin 1×3.

AT DOYLE PARK

Ukiah           000   012   2–5   6   0

Northgate     000   000   0–0   4   1

WP: Ian Kirby, LP: Ian Villers

Ukiah: Morgan Edwards 2×3, Colton Crabtree 1×2, Wyatt Todd 1×2.

North.: Brock Rudy 1×3, Ryan Graham 1×3.

Northgate           000   003   0–3   5   2

Chico                 220   012   x–7   8   2

WP: Lukas Bolen, LP: Devin Murtha

AT PINER

Windsor           100   430   0–8   14   0

Piner                000   002   0–2    7   3

WP: Sam Penning, LP: Jake Wiggins

Wind.: Penning 3×5, 2 RBI; Travis Broadhead 2×3; Joe Pignataro 2×3; Patrick Tapin 2×3, 2B, 2 RBI; Mat Silva 2×4.

Piner: Ricky Christensen 2×3.

Montgomery          020   000   0–2   6   1

Piner                    000   030   x–3   3   1

WP: Austin Ferrante, LP: Blake McDonald

Mont.:  Rudy Rea 1×2, Ian Coit 1×3.

Piner: Dylan Currin 1×3, 2 RBI; Ron Day 1×3; Brennen Carpenter 1×1.

Boras Classic

AT SACRAMENTO

Davis                    030   022   0–7   8   2

Maria Carrillo         201   010   1–5   9   0

WP: Hendrickson, LP: Jacob Marquez

MC: Grant Hermone 2×2, 2 runs; Patrick Gavin 2×3, 3 runs; Andrew Vaughn 4×4, 2B, 2 RBI; Jo Bynum 1×3, 3 RBI.

Notable: Carrillo had the tying runs on base in the seventh…The Pumas play Tracy for third place in the 16-team tournament tonight at 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga Tournament

AT RIALTO

Rancho Cotate        010   002   0–3   7   2

Carter                     101   003   x–5   7   1

WP: Matt Valdez, LP: Tanielu Guerrero

RC: Jaymin Graveman 2×3, run; Gunner Mefferd 1×1, 2 RBI, run; Jake Simmons 1×3, RBI; Cesar Hernandez 2×2, run.

Carter: David Martinez 2×3, RBI; Diego Mercado 1×2, run.

Notable: The Cougars play Pioneer today at 11 a.m.

Nonleague

AT SAN BRUNO

St. Vincent              104   000   0–5   11   1

Lick-Wilmerding       110   106   x–9   11   1

WP: Jonah Grossman, LP: Bradley Leach

SV: Dominic Pedersen 4×4, run; Nick Vollert 2×3, RBI, 2 runs; Trevor Bovaird 1×3, 2B, 2 RBI; Michael Davis 1×3, RBI; Nick Murphy 1×1, run.

LW: Brandon Balladeres 3×5, 3B, RBIl Justin Robinson 3×5, 3B, 3 RBI, run.

Records: St. Vincent 2-2, Lick-Wilmerding 4-2

AT REC PARK

Cloverdale  000 100 1- 2- 4- 0

Healdsburg 000 000 0- 0- 1- 4

WP: Chris Hahns; LP: Evan McPherson

Clov: Edens 2×3; Hubbeln 1×3, RBI; Wirt 1×3, RBI.

H:  Jacon Pruitt 1×3

Record:  H 6-3

High school golf

CMC South

AT HIDDEN VALLEY LAKE (Par 72)

Top team scores: St. Vincent 311, Middletown 393, St. Helena 474.

Top individuals: Alex Graham (SV) 73, Jack Hood (SV) 77, Justin Peck (SV) 78, Matt Wotherspoon (Kelseyville) 80, Max Kleinecke (SV) 83, Carson Kalbfleisch (Geyserville) 85, Trenton Starrett (SV) 86, Chelsea Tom (Middletown) 91, Jacob Hobson (RVC) 97.