College and high school results for Friday, Apr. 1

High school swimming

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Girls: Santa Rosa 100, Maria Carrillo 60

200 MR: (SR) 1:57.70; 200 FR: Mertz (SR) 2:03.42; 200 IM: Scobey (SR) 2:18.09; 50 Free: Clarkson (SR) 27.00; 100 Fly: Sargis (SR) 1:03.15; 100 Free: Jones (SR) 57.45; 500 Free: Mertz (SR) 5:26.68; 200 FR: (MC) 2:04.71; 100 Back: Clarkson (SR) 1:02.86; 100 Breast: Pride (SR) 1:11.39; 400 FR: (MC) 4:07.49

Boys: Santa Rosa 91, Maria Carrillo 75

200 MR: (MC) 1:46.61; 200 Free: Mertz (SR) 1:51.18; 200 IM: Pettibone (MC) 2:14.77; 50 Free: Flood (MC) 24.72: 100 Fly: Virtue (MC) 59.95; 100 Free: Madden (MC) 55.21; 500 Free: Mertz (SR) 4:51.18; 200 FR: (SR) 1:42.51; 100 Back: Jones (SR) 1:00.06; 100 Breast: Pettibone (MC) 1:03.64; 400 FR: (MC) 3:43.61

JV: Santa Rosa 115, Maria Carrillo 54

High school baseball

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Montgomery   0 0 0   2 6 0   0   –   8   8   0

Casa Grande   0 1 0   0 1 4   0   –   6   8   1

WP: Nick Smith, LP: Aaron Van Tighem

Mont: Blake McDonald 2×4, 3B, 3 RBI; Austin McDonald 2×3 2 RBI

CG: Chris Joaquim 2×3, 2 2B, 3 RBI; Quinton Gago 2×3

Record: Mont 5-7, 1-1

AT UKIAH

Rancho Cotate          302   100   00–6   9   3

Ukiah                       000   200   41–7   9   1

WP: Preston Mello, LP: Michael Robbins

RC: Oscar Urbina 2×5, RBI; Gunner Mefferd 2×4, run.

Ukiah: Karter Koch 2×5, RBI, run; Wyatt Todd 2×5, 2 RBI, run; Joe Brazil 1×3, 2B, RBI.

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Piner           000   20–2       5   4

Petaluma     300   54–12   16   0

WP: Lucas Dentoni, LP: Austin Garrison-Ferrante

Piner: Ricky Christiansen 1×2, 2B.

Peta.: Nick Andrakin 3×4, run; Danny Marzo 2×4, 2B, 3 RBI, run; Kempton Brandis 3×3, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 run; Tyler Williams 3×4, 2B, 4 RBI; Harrison Royall 2×2.

Records: Piner 4-7, 0-2; Petaluma 6-4, 1-0

AT ANALY

Healdsburg       000   00–0      2   3

Analy               310   06–10   11   2

WP: Ryan Calderon, LP: Evan McPherson

Heald.: Zac Vallery 1×2, Jake Raffaini 1×2.

Analy:  Devin Ogston 2×4, 2B; David Codoni 2×3, 2B, 3 RBI; Taylor Cullen 3×4, RBI.

Records: Healdsburg 8-4, 1-1; Analy 9-4, 2-0

Coach Bob Invitational

AT ANTHEM (Ariz.)

Cardinal Newman         004   324   2–15   18   2

Boulder Creek              420   120   0–9      9   2

WP: Dominic Eliason, LP: Cole Hellie

CN: Jake Hernandez 3×3, 2B, RBI; Beau Barrington 1×3, RBI; Vinny Tosti 3×4, 2B, 5 RBI; Colin Imm 2×4, 2B, 4 RBI; Drew Oliver 2×4; Jason Moran 2×3; Chris McMahon 1×3; Jack Murray 3×5, 2B, RBI; Luc DeLorenzo 1×1, RBI.

BC: Mitchell Allen 3×3, 2B, 3 RBI.

Record: Cardinal Newman 4-6

Notable: The Cardinals play two games in Arizona today.

Fort Bragg Invitational

Opening round

AT FORT BRAGG

St. Vincent      005   (15)–20   13   0

St. Bernard      000     0–0        2   3

WP: Liam Galten, LP: Colton Stokesberry

SV: David Sammon 3×5, 2B, 3 RBI, run; Nick Vollert 3×5, RBI, 3 runs; Bradley Leach 1×2, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Dominic Pedersen 1×2, RBI, run; Galten 1×3, 2B, 3 RBI, run; Eric Riley 1×1, 3 runs, RBI; Jake Pullan 1×1, RBI, run; Jack Romano 1×1, RBI, run; Nick Murphy 1×1, RBI, 2 runs.

SB: Blake Callison 1×2.

Records: St. Vincent 4-2, St. Bernard 2-4

Notable: The Mustangs play McKinleyville in the semifinals today at 9 a.m.

High school softball

Nonleague

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Cardinal Newman         001   001   0–2   6   1

Sonoma Valley            000   000   0–0   3   1

WP: Lexie Raasch, LP: Allissa Orr

CN: L. Raasch 2×3, RBI; Cassie Killeen 1×3, RBI; Shelby Raasch 2×3; Madi Mello 1×3; Isabelle Vreeland 1×3.

SV: Maddie Lentini 1×3, Hayden Pearce 1×3, Lindsey Lee 1×3.

Records: Cardinal Newman 6-5, Sonoma Valley 7-4