College and high school results for Wednesday, Apr. 20

JC men’s golf

Big 8 conference

AT RANCHO MURIETA GOLF CLUB (Par 72)
SRJC 381, Folsom Lake 386, American River 425, Sierra 434, Napa Valley 453
SRJC:  David Rigney 74, Taylor Myers 75, Eamonn Coughlin 77, Michael Danielski 77, Stephen Santora 78

High school baseball

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Ukiah        000 010 4-  5-  7-  1

Windsor    001 001 4-  6-  4-  5

WP: Travis Broadhead; LP: Preston Mello

U: Karter Koch 2×4, RBI; Morgan Edwards 2×4, RBI

W: Sam Penning 1×2, 2RBI, Joe Pignataro 1×4, 2RBI; Toli Parpida 1×3, 2 RBI; Hunter Disidoro 1×3, 2R

Note:  Parpida brought in the game winner with a two out two run single…Colton Crabtree went six innings for Ukiah and gave up one hit…Penning went 6 2/3 for Windsor.

Records: U 9-7, 4-3; W 8-7, 2-5

AT CASA GRANDE

Rancho Cotate       010   011   0–3   6    3

Casa Grande         300   041   x–8   12  4

WP: Chris Joaquim, LP: Jaymin Graveman

RC: Oscar Urbina 1×4, RBI; Ryan Phillips 1×4, RBI.

CG: Blake Berry 3×4, HR, RBI, run; Joaquim, 2×4, run, RBI; Quinton Gago 2×4, 2B, RBI; Brian Kolodin 1×4, 2B, 3 RBI.

Records: Ranco Cotate 5-11, 3-4; Casa Grande 12-3, 5-2

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Cardinal Newman          000   000   0–0   3   2

Maria Carrillo                100   010   x–2   6   2

WP: Andrew Vaughn, LP: Connor Foster

CN: Colin Imm 1×3; Mikey Daly 1×2, 2B; Caleb Vice 1×1.

MC: Jo Bynum 2×3, RBI; Vaughn 1×3, 2B, 2 runs; Patrick Gavin 1×4, 2B; Ryan Sellner 1×2; Will Brede 1×2.

Records: Cardinal Newman 5-12, 2-5; Maria Carrillo 10-6, 6-1

NCL II

AT ST. VINCENT

Calistoga            000   00–0    0   5

St. Vincent         416   2x–13   8   0

WP: Trevor Bovaird, LP: Johnny Sakai

SV: Michael Davis 2×2, 3B, HR, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Jack Romano 1×2, RBI, run; Nick Murphy 1×1, 2B, run; Liam Galten 1×3, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Alex Dombrowski 2×2, RBI, 2 runs; Dominic Pedersen 1×3, 2 runs.

Record: Calistoga 1-7, 1-4; St. Vincent 11-3, 4-0

High school golf

CMC South

AT AETNA SPRINGS (Par 70)

Team scores: St. Vincent 336, Middletown 362

Top individuals: Connor Chesky (St. Helena) 66, Jack Hood (SV) 67, Ryan Johnson (SH) 67, Matt Wotherspoon (Kelseyville) 72, Carson Kalbfleisch (Geyserville) 78, Trenton Starett (SV), Jacob Hobson (Rincon Valley Christian) 84, Tyler McSween (M) 87, Derek Coulter (M) 88.

High school track

SCL
AT PETALUMA
Boys: Petaluma 80, Piner 77, Healdsburg 11
4×110: Petaluma :46.5; 1600: Aiden Carpenter (Piner) 4:46; 110 HH: Trevor Wofford (Piner) :17.3; 400: Edden Yashar (Pet) :54.82; 100:  Eamon McMahon (Pet) :11.16; 800: Will Dunbar (Pet) 1:59.8; 300 Hurdle: Trevor Wofford (Piner) :43.00; 200: Eamon McMahon (Pet) :22.53; 3200: J. Vargas (Piner) 10:02.65; Shot: Scott Simpson Jr. (Piner) 45′ 10″; Discus: Jorge Becerra (Pet) 118′ 3″; LJ: Scott Simpson Jr.(Piner) 18′ 1″; TJ: Brendon O’ Neill (Pet) 38′ 1/2″; HJ: Brendon O’ Neill (Pet) 5′ 10″; PV: Skyler Ito (Piner) 10′; 4×400: Piner 3:34.37
Girls: Petaluma 78,Piner 57, Healdsburg 27
4×100: Petaluma :52.33; 1600: Gabriel Peterson (H) 5:32.00; 110HH: C. Rosales (Piner) :18.39; 400: D. Sheperd (Piner) 1:05.1; 100: N. Marsden (H):12.32; 800: Camille Flynn (Pet) 2:27.24; 300 Hurdle: C. Rosales (Pet) :49.67; 200: I. Gonzalez (Piner) :26.21; 3200: Gabriel Peterson (H) 12:01.49; Shot: Clare Pierce (Pet) 33′ 11″; Discus: Clare Pierce (Pet) 84′ 6″; LJ: Kylie McCorkel (Pet) 15′ 3″; TJ: G. Pillinini (H) 31′ 1″; HJ: Erica Gilmore (Pet)n 4′ 2″; PV: Erica Gilmore(Pet) 7′ 6″; 4×400:  Petaluma 4:34.6