College and high school results for Saturday, Nov. 26

High school cross country

CIF State

Division 2 Boys

Team standings: 1. Claremont; 2. Loyola; 3. West Ranch

Individual standings: 1. Owen Bishop, Claremont; 2. Caleb Llorin, Mira Costa; 3. Samuel Boone, Mt. Carmel

Local runners: 5. Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa

Division 2 Girls

Team standings: Claremont; 2. Saugus; 3. Canyon/Anaheim

Individual standings: 1. Elizabeth Chittenden, Mira Costa; 2. Erika Adler, Northwood; 3. Sara Leonard, Canyon/Anaheim

Local teams & runners: None

Division 3 Boys

Team standings: 1. Cathedral Catholic; 2. West Torrance; 3. Campolindo

Local teams: 15. Maria Carrillo

Individual standings: 1. Erik Gonzalez, Rubidoux; 2. Liam Anderson, Redwood; 3. Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos, Cathedral Catholic

Local runners: 56. Ben Lawson, Maria Carrillo; 57. Robert Swoboda, Ukiah; 64. Cooper Moore, Maria Carrillo; 108. Scott Kruetzfeldt, Maria Carrillo; 131. Zach Lindemann, Maria Carrillo; 136. Blake Civello, Maria Carrillo; 155. Will McCloud, Maria Carrillo; 177. Rory Smail, Maria Carrillo.

Division 3 Girls

Team standings: 1. Palos Verdes; 2. Esperanza; 3. Aptos

Local teams: 14. Maria Carrillo

Individual standings: 1. Glennis Murphy, Redwood; 2. Gillian Wagner, Redwood; 3. Kristin Fahy, La Costa Canyon

Local runners: 44. Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo; 50. Sydnie Rivas, Maria Carrillo; 80. Talia Leano, Maria Carrillo; 133. Karen Buenrostro, Maria Carrillo; 142. Meghan Field, Maria Carrillo; 172. Audrey Moessing, Maria Carrillo; 182. Lily Raymond, Maria Carrillo.

Division 4 Boys

Team standings: 1. Foothill Technology; 2. Sage Creek; 3. JSerra

Individual standings: 1. Callum Bolger, San Luis Obispo; 2. Jared Rodriguez, Foothill Technology; 3. Joseph Garcia, Salesian

Local runners: 26. Jonny Vargas, Piner

Division 4 Girls

Team standings: 1. Foothill Technology; 2. Bishop Amat; 3. JSerra

Local teams: 17. Justin-Siena

Individual standings: 1. Claudia Lane, Malibu; 2. Mari Friedman, Santa Cruz; 3. Trinity Ruelas, Bishop Amat

Local runners: 26. Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg; 28. Cynthia Rosales, Piner; 66. Hannah Chau, Justin-Siena; 113. Mia Vlaming, Justin-Siena 114. Melissa Corona, Justin-Siena 115. Ariel Kivela, Justin-Siena; 137. Donna Roscoe, Justin-Siena; 147. Juliette Nast, Justin-Siena; 176. Lauren Aubert, Justin-Siena.

Division 5 Boys

Team standings: 1.Desert Christian; 2. Flintridge Prep; 3. Valley Christian

Local teams: 9. Sonoma Academy

Individual standings: 1. Cooper Teare, St. Joseph Notre Dame; 2. Evan Pattinelli, Flintridge Prep; 3. Brian Schulz, El Molino

Local runners: 11. Wes Methum, Rincon Valley Christian; 15. Andre Williams, Kelseyville; 27. Kheva Mann, Sonoma Academy; 35. Joey Johnson, Sonoma Academy; 58. Brendon Loftus, Sonoma Academy; 109. Caspian Morast, Sonoma Academy; 113. Eduardo Garcia, Sonoma Academy; 134. Jack Roney, Sonoma Academy; 151. Morgan PiperCordova, Sonoma Academy.

Division 5 Girls

Team standings: 1. Flintridge Prep; 2. Francis Parker; 3. Nueva

Local teams: 7. Sonoma Academy

Individual standings: 1. Kiera Marshall, St. Joseph Notre Dame; 2. Alex Stout, Pacific; 3. Brooke Trossen, Francis Parker

Local runners: 6. Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy; 8. Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy; 20. Iris Berto, Technology; 78. McKenna Sell, Sonoma Academy; 113. Esme Read-McLaughlin, Sonoma Academy; 124. Maddy Glenn, Sonoma Academy; 125. Amelia McDonald, Sonoma Academy; 185. Emma Kallman, Sonoma Academy.

High school boys basketball

Nonleague

AT ANALY

Ukiah         18    3   16   21–58

Analy         15   19    8   22–64

Ukiah: Marcus Ram 16, Carter Koch 13.

Analy: Aidan Toner-Rodgers 21, Dominic Tripodi 18, Connor Waldo 10.

Records: Ukiah 0-1, Analy 1-0

AT NOVATO

Windsor     11   16   17   17–61

San Marin   17    9   17    7–50

Wind.: Riley Smith 25, Ethan Wright 11, Justin Smith 10.

SM: Nick Malliaras 23.

Records: Windsor 1-0, San Marin 0-1
High school girls basketball

Nonleague

AT UKIAH

San Marin    9   14   11   12–46

Ukiah           7    4   12     5–28

SM: Shasta Parker 19.

Ukiah: Natae Henson 8.

Records: San Marin 2-0, Ukiah 0-1

AT SAN FRANCISCO

Windsor         6   10   12   11–39

St. Ignatius   13   13   12   21–59

Wind.: Hannah May 14, Gabby Giddings 8

Notable: The Jaguars trailed by only 8 points with five minutes to play.

High school football
North Coast Section

Division 3

Semifinals

AT OAKLAND

Rancho Cotate          6   14   7    7–34

Bishop O’Dowd        13    7   7    10–37

RC: Jake Simmons 1 run (PAT failed)

RC: Peyton Whetstone 4 run (Andrew Alfaro kick)

RC: Mason Heinse 20 pass from Simmons (Alfaro kick)

RC: Simmons 2 run (Alfaro kick)

RC: Simmons 20 run (Alfaro kick)

Records: Rancho Cotate 9-4, Bishop O’Dowd 12-1

Other Scores:
Windsor 35, Granada 14