College and high school results for Friday, Dec. 2

High school football

NCS Division 2

Championship Game

Final score: Campolindo 40, Windsor 20

High school boys basketball

Stokes Tournament

AT KELSEYVILLE

Clear Lake   17   15   15   12   –   59

Rancho Cotate   13   16   13   9   –   51

CL: Max De Leon 19; Ryan Damiata 16

RC: Connor Barbato 14; Jake Simmons 11; Levi Hinkle 11.

Record: CL 2-0, RC 1-2

South Fork 1 11 15 3 – 30

Kelseyville 16 23 16 13 – 68

SF: CJ Van Meter 7.

Kels: Ean Valenzuela 15, Trey Conrad 14, Kyle Ellis 10.

Russ Peterich Tipoff Classic

Second round

AT MONTGOMERY

Santa Rosa            14   17   18   13–62

McClymonds          10   13   13     7–43

SR: Isaiah Steele 17, Kalei Aukai 11.

McClymonds: Kwailin Wesley 12, Kaalani Reynolds 12.

Liberty (Bakersfield)       15   11   16   20–62

Montgomery                  11   18   12   15–56

Lib.: Aneius Medrano 17.

Mont.: Alex Soria 17, Sumeer Gill 16, Isaiah Hill 16.

Campolindo 71, Eureka 18

Campo: Will Cummins 13.

Eureka: Dylan Wilson 9.

Vanden 45, Monte Vista 41

Van.: Phoenix Shackleford 20.

MV: Austin Fadal 15, Ashton Rust 12.

Notable: The tournament wraps up today starting at 1 p.m.

Sutter Home Invitational

AT ST. HELENA

Piner 13 11 12 19 – 55

Healdsburg 12 16 9 20 – 57

Piner: Scottie Erickson 17, Jace Foster 16.

Heald: Josiah Vasquez 19, Trey Chapman 18, Landon Courtman 10.

Notable: Piner hit 11 3-pointers.

Coyote Classic

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Crystal Springs Upland           13 10 8 11 – 42

Summerfield Waldorf             17 20 17 14 – 68

SW: Stav Redlich 22, Cole Yoxall 18

CS: T.J. Ram 18

Records: SW 5-0; CS 1-1

Note: Summerfield plays Sonoma Academy in championship game today at 6:30 p.m.

High school girls basketball

Dragon Classic

AT SONOMA VALLEY

San Marin      7   12    8    2–29

Analy           10   13   11   9–43

SM: Emilie Baxter 9.

Analy: Bailey Hunter 10, Sophie McFadin 8, Kayla Cohen 6, Isabel Housman 6, Julie Ambrose 6.

Record: Analy 3-3

Notable: The Tigers play for the consolation championship today.

Marin Catholic Classic

AT KENTFIELD

Urban         17   8     6     6–37

Windsor      15   9   10   12–46

Urban: Sears 13.

Wind. Hannah May 15, Allison Post 11.

Notable: The Jaguars play Gunn for the consolation championship tonight at 5.

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Dragon Classic

Montgomery       11     7     9    3–30

Miramonte          24   24   14   12–74

Mont. Shayla Newman 10.

Mira.: Claire Steele 22, Ellie Louie 17, Rebecca Welsh 16.

Record: Montgomery 2-1

Notable: The Vikings play for third place at 4 p.m. today.

Stokes Tournament

AT KELSEYVILLE

Cloverdale                14   15   19   14–62

Rancho Cotate         15    12    9   15–51

Clover.: Tehya Bird 24, Camryn Figueroa 20.

RC: Reilani Peleti 12, Camille Spackman 11.

Notable: Byrd had 12 rebounds and 9 steals…Cloverdale’s Kayli Persons had 9 rebounds…The Eagles play for the championship tonight at 6.

Nonleague

AT CASA GRANDE

Healdsburg          16    9     5   13–43

Casa Grande       14   21   15   14–64

Heald.: Hannah Webb 15, Sydney Craighead 9.

CG: Hannah Sullivan 20, Cassidy McKinney 17.

Record: Casa Grande 4-0

High school boys soccer

Nonleague

Healdsburg          0   0–0

Windsor              1   1–2

Goals: W-Dylan Manfredi, Derek Neidlinger.

Assists: W-Neidlinger, Dylan Eddy.

Record: Windsor 2-0-1

Notable: Leo Bousard was in net for the Jaguars.