College and high school results for Saturday, Dec. 3

JC wrestling

Northern California Regional Qualifier

AT STOCKTON

Team scores: Fresno 218.5, Sacramento 194, Chabot 148, Santa Rosa 88.5, Modesto 86, Skyline 84, Sierra 67, Delta 56, Lassen 41.5, Shasta 13.

SRJC qualifiers for state championship

133: Anson Morales (6th)

149: Blake Boswell (5th)

157: Garrett Heath (4th)

165: Joel Anquiano (3rd)

197: Oscar Rios (4th), Jared Henry (6th)

285: Colton Farley (5th)

Notable: The first six finishers at the regional qualifier move on to the state tournament this Friday and Saturday in Victorville.

High school football

North Coast Section

Division 5

Championship

St. Patrick-St. Vincent       14   13   8   14–49

Fort Bragg                          7   21   7     0–35

Records: St. Patrick-St. Vincent 11-3, Fort Bragg 11-2

Other football score: Cardinal Newman 44, St. Bernard’s 21

High school girls basketball

Coyote Classic

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

University                5   8   2 12- 27

Sonoma Academy 11 14 11  9- 45

U: Grace Feinbertg 14

SA:  Lauren Reed 24

Record: SA 3-0

Notable: Coyote’s Reed named Tourney MVP; Gabrielle Tukman, Tristen Sherley named all tourney.

Marin Academy Invitational

AT SAN RAFAEL

Athenian   10   7   5   3   –   25

Rincon Valley Christian   9   11   6   13   –   39

Record: RVC 3-1

Lady Cat Classic

AT MARIN CATHOLIC

Gunn          14   9  24  18-  65

Windsor      14   5    7  19-  45

W: Hannah May 15, Tori Russotti 8, Mattie Murphy 8

Record: W 2-3

Davis Tournament

7th place

AT DAVIS

Ukiah                                           10   17   11    7–45

Nevada Union (Grass Valley)          20     6    5   12–43

Ukiah: Lani Lincoln 18, Riley Mendoza 11.

Record: Ukiah 1-3

Stokes Tournament

Championship Game

AT KELSEYVILLE

Cloverdale 10 6 12 9 – 37

Kelseyville 12 24 20 13 – 69

Clov: Camryn Figueroa 10, Tehya Bird 16.

Kels: Payton Conrad 14, Alma Perez 23, Haleigh Meyer 16.

Notable: Payton Conrad was named tournament MVP, and teammate Alma Perez made the all-tourney team. Also making the team: Camryn Figueroa and Tehya Bird (Cloverdale),

Camille Spackman (Rancho Cotate), Natalie Karlsson (Upper Lake).

Rancho Cotate          14   18   15   10–57

Orland                      15   13   16    12–56

RC: Reilani Peleti 14, Camilole Spackman 11, Katie Schiebold 10.

Orland: Alieen Flynn 19.

Record: Rancho Cotate 3-1

Notable: Spackman made the all-tournament team.

Cardinal Newman Classic

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

St. Mary’s (Stockton)        17   19   21   17–74

Cardinal Newman              14   19   12   10–55

SM: Aquira DeCosta 22, Ariel Johnson 17, Neenah Young 15.

CN: Maiya Flores 15, Avery Cargill 12, Hailey Vice-Neat 11.

Notable: Flores, Cargill and Vice-Neat made the all-tournament team…DeCosta was named most valuable player.

Dragon Classic

Consolation championship

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Analy             9   16     6  14–45

Deer Valley   10     9   12    1–32

Analy: Sophie McFadin 15, Isabella Niedermair 9 (9 reb.).

DV: Brandi Edwards 8.

Record: Analy 4-3

Notable: McFadin was named to the all-tournament team.

Nonleague

AT SANTA ROSA

Napa                 11     7     7   15–40

Santa Rosa        14   13   13   13–53

Napa: Blackman 7.

SR: Emily Codding 17, Princess Tufele 12.

Record: Santa Rosa 1-0

High school boys basketball

Redwood Classic

AT BOONVILLE

Anderson Valley        8       12      16      13 – 49

Laytonville    17      16      19      14 – 66

AV:     Alejandro Soto   20

LV:     Manish Khatri           32

Cloverdale   9   10   8   11      –       36

Branson       8       14      10      2       –       34

CL:   Jason McMillan 18

BR: Jacobson 14

Fred Iten Tournament

Third place

AT UKIAH

Windsor            23   15     9  14–61

Fortuna               6   10   18   9–43

Windsor.: Riley Smith 31, Justin Smith 11.

Fortuna: T. Gillette 27.

Record: Windsor 3-1

Notable: Riley and Justin Smith were selected for the all-tournament team.

Stokes Tournament

Championship Game

AT KELSEYVILLE

Clear Lake 7 16 11 11 – 45

Kelseyville 13 25 19 7 – 64

CL: Max De Leon 17, Tanner Hutton 14.

Kels: Randy Phann 12, (4 3’s) Kyle Ellis 21.

Notable: Kyle Ellis was named tournament MVP. Named to the all-tournament team were Trey Conrad and Max De Leon (Kelseyville), Ryan Damiata (Clear Lake), Connor Barbato (Rancho Cotate) Jay Taylor (Sonoma Valley) and CJ Van Meter (South Fork)

Russ Peterich Tipoff Classic

AT MONTGOMERY

Championship

Vanden 79, Liberty 55

Van.: Aaron Porcil 23.

Lib.: Isaiah Hill 19.

Third place

Monte Vista       16   14   15   9–54

Montgomery        5   12   12   8–37

MV: Austin Fadel 15

Mont.: Ryan Merriken 18, Evan Poulsen 8.

Consolation championship

Santa Rosa           16   10    8   4–38

Campolindo            7    11   19  8–45

SR: Isaiah Steele 11, Alex Diggs 9, Kalei Aukai 9.

Campo.: Will Cummins 15.

Seventh place

Eureka 56, McClymonds 49

Eureka: Jacob Lyons 15.

McClymonds: Quailing Wesley 18.

Notable: Representing Montgomery on the all-tourney team were Alex Soria and Evan Poulsen…Isaiah Steele of Santa Rosa also made the team…Vanden’s Phoenix Shackleford was selected most valuable player.

Coyote Classic

Championship

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Summerfield Waldorf        11    9     4     7–31

Sonoma Academy           11   18   16   17–62

SW: Javi Ramos 18.

SA: Evan Lampson 27, Oscar McCauley 9.

Records: Summerfield Waldorf 5-1, Sonoma Academy 3-0

Notable: Lampson was named most valuable player and teammates August O’Neil and McCauley made the all-tournament squad…Representing Summerfield on the all-tourney team were Ramos and Stav Redlich.

Sutter Home Invitational

Championship Game

AT ST. HELENA

Healdsburg 9 22 22 10 – 63

St. Helena 12 11 14 15 – 52

Heald: Juan Aguilar 17, Josiah Vasquez 16, Trey Chapman 14.

StH: Martin 12.

Notable: Healdsburg sophomore Trey Chapman was named most valuable player of the tournament.

Record: Heald 4-0

Nonleague

AT ANALY

Tamalpais           18   11   16   19–64

Analy                 16   10   16   23–65

Tam.: Ryan Hemmeter 22, Jacob Moeller 12.

Analy: Jordan Armstrong 22, Aidan Toner-Rodgers 18, Dominic Tripodi 15.

Record: Analy 3-0

Notable: Armstrong made a 3-point play with 7 seconds remaining to give the Tigers the lead for good…Toner-Rodgers scored 10 in the fourth quarter and Armstrong had 8.