College and high school results for Thursday, Dec. 8

High school girls basketball

Redwood Empire Invitational

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino 10 7 16 2 – 35

St. Vincent 9 10 13 9 – 41

EM: Kristine Daniels 9.

StV: Clare Galten 14, Julia Murphy 13.

Fortuna 18 23 13 13 – 67

Maria Carrillo 3 10 9 13 – 35

Fort: Dedieine 11, Taylor 16.

Windsor Tournament

AT WINDSOR

Montgomery 14 13 10 12 – 49

Drake 15 6 6 10 – 37

Mont: Shayla Newman 26 (14 reb), Ivy Lea 8.

Record: Mont 5-1

Napa         4     8     9  10–31

Analy       15   12   17   8–52

Napa: Malia Blackman 13.

Analy: Isabella Neidermair 18 (14 reb.), Bailey Hunter 7 (9 reb., 8 steals), Sophie McFadin 7, Alexis Dibene 7 (7 reb.).

Notable: The Tigers play Montgomery at 5:30 tonight.

Amador Basketball Classic

Opening round

AT PLEASANTON

Santa Rosa          8   17     8    9–42

Clayton Valley     11   13   11   10–45

SR: Princess Tufele 9, Solara Barrie 9.

CV: Kelly Osterkamp 10.

Notable: The Panthers play Dublin Saturday at 11:30 a.m.

Nonleague

AT PINER

Rancho Cotate             13   15   23   18–69

Piner                            8    10   10     4–32

RC: Reilani Peleti 16, Camille Spackman 11, Natalie Guerrero 10.

Record: Rancho Cotate 4-1

High school boys basketball

John McMillan Holiday Invitational

AT CLOVERDALE

Anderson Valley 22 11 16 20 – 69

Clear Lake 23 16 27 24 – 90

AV: Tony Pardina 21, Alejandro Soto 16.

CL: Max De Leon 27, Tanner Hutton 15, Danny Beard 14.

St. Vincent 10 8 12 13 – 43

St. Helena 8 10 14 17 – 49

StV: Santino Saragusa 12, Nick Murphy 11.

StH: Dylan Martin 19.

Redwood Empire Invitational

AT HEALDSBURG

Middletown 5 3 6 8 – 22

Healdsburg 8 15 21 15 – 59

Mid: Trey O’Neil 5.

Heald: Landon Courtman 13, Juan Aguilar 22 (13 reb).

Record: Heald 6-0

Notable: Healdsburg will play for the tournament championship Saturday.

El Molino 11 13 8 9 – 41

St. Bernard’s 6 8 17 13 – 44

EM: Jordan Kerkvliet 19.

StB: Isaac Drake 26.

Rose City Tournament

Opening round

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

San Marin              9   10     2   15–36

Dougherty Valley    9    12   15   12–48

SN: Nico Dennis 9.

DV: Gokul Srinicasaragavan 17.

Averroes                  0     2     3    2–7

Cardinal Newman    20   20   12   10–62

Aver.: Lateef 4.

CN: Christian Hextrum 8, Trevor Smith 8.

Windsor            14   16   14   14–58

Elsie Allen         12   12   16   11–51

Wind.: Riley Smith 21, Justin Smith 13, Travis Carlozzi 12.

EA: Erick Vargas 13, Nick Burns 12.

Redwood            17   17   13   11–58

Petaluma             7     9     8   19–43

Red.: Charlie Reis 16, Chris Kress 13.

Peta.: Jack Anderson 12, Joey Potts 9, Austin Paretti 8.

Arcata Invitational Basketball Tournament

Opening round

AT ARCATA

Montgomery           21   26   23   10–80

Fortuna                    9   13   14    3–39

Mont.: Evan Poulsen 23, Harvey Rouleau 12, Alex Soria 11.

Notable: The Vikings play McKinleyville tonight at 6:30.

Piner                 16   16   17   20   6–75

McKinleyville      15   12   23   19   7–76

Piner: Brennan Carpenter 22 (9 reb.), Andres Barrigan 18, Scott Erickson 14 (7 assists), Jace Foster 10.

McK.: Mason Sand 23.

Notable: At 3:30 p.m. today, the Prospectors meet Fortuna.

Red Brown Tournament

Opening round

AT SAN ANSELMO

Analy            16   19   14   18–67

Terra Linda     22    5   12    12–51

Analy: Aidan Toner-Rodgers 23, Dominic Tridopi 20, Jordan Armstrong 20.

TL: Roddy Marshall 18.

Notable: Next up for the Tigers is Sacred Heart tonight at 6:30.

Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament

AT PEBBLE BEACH

Aspire Langston Hughes Academy 62, Kelseyville 60, OT

Kels: Kyle Ellis 20, Ean Valenzuela 17, Trey Conrad 11 (3 3’s).

Notable: Logan Barrick had 17 rebounds.

Rec: Kelseyville 4-1

Nonleague

AT SAN MARIN

Casa Grande 3 7 8 13 – 31

San Marin 11 13 15 6 – 45

CG: Cassidy McKinney 15 (7 steals), Mia Cain 14 (7 reb).

SM: Shasta Parker 14, Emily Baxter 12.