College and high school results for Wednesday, Dec. 28

High school girls basketball

West Coast Jamboree

AT MARTINEZ

International   14   9   11   22   –   56

Rincon Valley Christian   14   7   5   17   –   43

RVC: Kylie Olson 17 (16 reb); Caroline Chambers 12

Record: International 8-2, RVC 5-4

AT PLEASANT HILL

Chico                    7   15    5   18–45

Montgomery         11   15   12   14–52

Chico-Bonacorsi 16.

Mont.-Shayla Newman 20, Julia Watson 13.

Record-Montgomery 8-1

Notable-Newman had 10 rebounds…The Vikings play Davis at 3:30 this afternoon.

AT LIVERMORE

Chaminade               7    5     9   15–36

Cardinal Newman     16   13   14   11–54

Cham.-Wright 12.

CN-Hailey Vice-Neat 19, Maiya Flores 16, Tal Webb11.

Record-Cardinal Newman 7-1

Notable-Chaminade is the reigning open division state champs…The Cardinals play Salesian tonight at 6:30.

AT CONCORD

Avalon                     6   11     8    5–30

Ukiah                     17   13   19   10–59

Avalon-Minuto 8.

Ukiah–Natae Henson 15, Lani Lincoln 9, Amaya Macantog 9.

Record-Ukiah 6-4

Notable-The Wildcats play Granite Bay at 8 tonight.

AT WALNUT CREEK

Los Banos                  4   14   11   14–43

Petaluma                  11   19     0   20–50

LB-Gutierrez 9.

Peta.-Jaden Krist 10, Nichole Costa 9.

Record-Petaluma 2-8

Notable-The Trojans play at 5:30 p.m. today.

AT VALLEJO

Windsor         15  14  14  14- 57

Jesse Bethel    4  14    8  23- 49

W: Gabby Giddings 15 (16 reb), Mattie Murphy 12, Sabrina Simili 9

Record:  Windsor 4-5

Second Round:  vs. Rio Linda at 7 pm

AT DUBLIN

Valley Christian     6   8  12  3  4  1- 34

Point Arena           4   6    7 12 4  4- 37

PA: Estelle Burkhardt 13 (7 blocks, 13 reb)

Record:  PA 2-5

Second Round:  Point Arena vs. Alameda at 5 pm

High school boys basketball

Sonoma County Classic

Opening round

AT PINER

Las Lomas                       24   10   22   6–62

Roseland University Prep     2     4   12   7–25

LL-Devin Payne 14.

RUP-Gilbert Jimenez 11.

Mt. Eden            8   14   13   12–47

Santa Rosa       12     7   11   14–44

ME-Jeffrey Oke 15.

SR-Alex Diggs 10, Andre Gaudreau 10

Cloverdale                13    7   14   20–54

Cardinal Newman      20   13   16   10–59

Clover.-Jayson McMillan 19, Gagr Hoover 15.

CN-Damian Wallace 19.

Eureka           7   7   12   16–42

Piner              8   18   8   14–48

Eureka-Javante Achabe 13, Tanner Bell 12.

Piner-Jace Foster 20, Scott Erickson 11.

Windsor Holiday Classic

Amador Valley    19    16    14    14 – 63

Healdsburg           15     8     13    18 – 54

A-Demetrius Williams 25

H-Landon Courtman 19

Nevada Union    10    14    6    9 – 39

Windsor              14     8     6   20 – 48

NU-Gary Menary 12, Cole Loper 12

W-Riley Smith 18 (9 rebounds), Travis Carlozzi 14

Maria Carrillo    7     9    12    18 -46

Dublin               27   21    16    13 -77

MC-Kurgan Brown 17

D-Jaden Saunders 14

Analy    8    10    12    10 -40

Albany  9    13     4      11 -37

Analy-Aidan Toner-Rodgers 21

Albany-Eric Mireri 26

Nonleague

AT NAPA

El Molino                         8   12   10   14–44

Justin-Siena                   27   18   26   15–86

EM-Kahleo Daly 13, Shane Spelman 11.

JS-Hardy 22.

Record-El Molino 2-8