College and high school results for Thursday, Dec. 29

High school boys basketball

Sonoma County Classic

AT PINER

Cloverdale            17   12   18     8–55

Eureka                  8    7      9   11–35
Clover.-Jayson McMillan 22.

Eureka-Maearace 9.

Roseland University Prep        2   13   10   16–41

Santa Rosa                          21   17   18   14–70

RUP-Oscar Membrilla 14.

SR-Andre Gaudreau 16, Chris Langer 11.

Piner                    12    6    14   22–54

Cardinal Newman   21   13   14   13–61

Piner-Jace Foster 22, Scott Erickson 20.

CN-Damian Wallace 16, Jalen Dural 10.

Mt. Eden            17   13   19   14–63

Las Lomas          11   22   10   16–59

ME-Jeff  O’Keefe 22.

LL-Robert Prince 15.

Today’s schedule

1:30 p.m.-Roseland University Prep vs. Eureka

3 p.m.-Santa Rosa vs. Cloverdale

4:30 p.m.-Piner vs. Las Lomas

6 p.m.-Cardinal Newman vs. Mt. Eden

Windsor Holiday Classic

AT WINDSOR

Amador Valley    13    10    13    11 – 47

Windsor                 6    10      8    14 – 38

AV-Mitch Benson 15

W-Riley Smith 12

Healdsburg         19    10     8     18 – 55

Nevada Union    21    15     12    12 – 60

H-Trey Chapman 14

NU-Gary Menary 24

Maria Carrillo    7     9    12    18 – 46

Albany               27   21    16    13 -77

MC-Kurgan Brown 17

D-Jaden Saunders 14

Dublin    19    17    18    17 -71

Analy       11   12    11    25 -59

D-Conner Jackson 20

A-Dominic Tripodi 14, Aidan Toner-Rodgers 13

High school girls basketball

West Coast Jamboree

At Walnut Creek

Rosemont 10 4 7 13–33

Cloverdale  11 27 7 3–48

R — D. Subina 13

C — Tehya Bird 15, Camryn Figueroa 12

Record: 8-3

Notable: Bird had 9 rebounds. The Eagles play Albany at noon in the tournament championship game.

Millenium 8 7 6 9 – 30

Petaluma 11 11 12 10 – 44

Mill: Amaya Salas 12.

Peta: Jaden Krist 18, Madeline Abramson 10.

Record: Peta 3-8

AT DUBLIN

River City                   10  15   11   19–55

Santa Rosa                10   17   20   12–59

RC-Lowery 27.

SR-Emily Codding 26, Princess Tufele 14, Cameren Codding 11.

Notable-The Panthers play Edison today at noon.

AT PLEASANT HILL

Davis 18 19 20 13 – 70

Montgomery 11 7 10 6 – 34

Davis: Forrester 23, Agnew 13.

Mont: Julia Watson 8.

Record: Mont 8-2

AT CONCORD

Granite Bay               6   4    9   12–31

Ukiah                        4   7   13   11–35

GB-Russell 12.

Ukiah-Lani Lincoln 13.

Record-Ukiah 7-4

Notable-The Wildcats play for the bracket championship at 6 tonight against Bradshaw Christian.

AT VALLEJO

Rio Linda                 11   14   12   20   13–68

Windsor                   14   12   16   13   15–70

Wind.-Gabby Giddings 28 (19 reb.), Maddie Murphy 19 (12 reb.). Sabrina Simili 9.

Notable-The Jaguars play Monterey Trails tonight at 6 p.m. for the bracket championship.