College and high school results for Friday, Dec. 30

High school girls basketball

West Coast Jamboree

Cloverdale 10 15 8 12 — 45

Albany 8 12 15 8 — 43

Clov: Tehya Bird 27 (10 reb)

Record: Clov 9-3

Notable: Eagles Camryn Figueroa named tournament MVP; Bird and Paloma Santos named to all tourney team.

AT VALLEJO

Bay School   3   7   8   1    –   19

Rincon Valley Christian   8   16   7   11   –   42

RVC: Caroline Chambers 15 (12 reb); Kylie Olson 12 (17 reb)

Record: RVC 6-5

Championship

Monterey Trail        14   14     10     7–45

Windsor                  9     5       4   15–33

Wind.-Tori Russotti 10, Hannah May 8, Cecellia Smith 7.

Notable-Gabby Giddings was picked for the all-tournament team.

AT DUBLIN

Edison             12   16   15   12–55

Santa Rosa        6    6    10   15–37

Edison-Almendare 16.

SR-Princess Tufele 12, Emily Codding 11.

Notable-Emily Codding grabbed 15 rebounds…Kamaren Codding was named to the all-tourney team.

AT CONCORD
Bradshaw Christian         3   13   15   13–44

Ukiah                           15   15   11     5–46

BC-Mejia 16.

Ukiah-Natae Henson 14. Riley Mendoza 12.

Notable-Henson made two free throws with 7 seconds remaining to provide the winning margin…Henson was selected most valuable player while Mendoza and Lani Lincoln made all-tourney for the Wildcats.

High school boys basketball

Windsor Holiday Classic

Analy        11     9    13    8 – 41

Windsor    14    11    7   12 – 44

A-Dominic Tripodi 24

W-Riley Smith 18 (10 rebounds)

Maria Carrillo     18    7    14    11 -50

Healdsburg         16    18   11     7  – 52

MC-Kurgan Brown 14

H-London Courtman 17

Tournament MVP:

Timmy Falls, Dublin

All-Tournament Team:

Trey Chapman, Healdsburg

Dominic Tripodi, Analy

Riley Smith, Windsor

Travis Carlozzi, Windsor

Jack Fraser, Nevada Union

Eric Mireri, Albany

Tommy Kramer, Amador Valley

Mitch Benson, Amador Valley

Connor Jackson, Dublin

Steven Houston, Dublin

Sonoma County Classic

Cardinal Newman      11    16    4     13 – 44

Mt. Eden                    10    19    12    19 – 51

CN-Bennett Kohut 11

ME-Tony Covington 13

Piner                7     16    10    11 – 44

Las Lomas       19   10    18    10 – 57

P-Jace Foster 13; Scott Erickson 11

LL-Jason Homan 17

Cloverdale       9     18    4     6  – 37

Santa Rosa      17   10    11   11 – 49

C-Jayson McMillan 12

SR-Kalei Aukai 12; Andre Gaudreau 12

Eureka             11    14    6    11 – 42

Roseland Prep  15    11    5    13 – 44

E-Jose Macaraeg 13

RP-Oscar Membrilla 13

Tournament MVP:

Jeff Okeke, Mt. Eden

All-Tournament Team:

Andre Gaudreau, Santa Rosa

Jayson McMillan, Cloverdale

Scott Erickson, Piner

Jace Foster, Piner

Devin Payne, Las Lomas

Anthony Haskett, Las Lomas

Tony Covington, Mt. Eden

Jacob Smith, Mt. Eden

Jalen Dural, Cardinal Newman

Damian Wallace, Cardinal Newman