High school wrestling

AT AMERICAN CANYON

Wolf Pack Invitational

106: Cindy Diaz, 1st place

116: Citlalle Caldron, 4th place

121: Alyssa Archer, 1st place

150: Sarah Cook-Markovich, 1st place

Petaluma Boys, 1st place

106: Joe Grob, 5th

113: Charlie Winter, 2nd

120: Dominic Butts, 4th

126: Connor Pedersen,  1st place

132: Jack Reynolds, 3rd place

138: Liam O’Niell, 2nd place

145: Colton Priteo, 1st place

152: Curtis Goughnour, 2nd place

160: Dominic Ayers, 4th place

170: Tori Romo, 2nd place

182: Eric Coats, 1st place

195: Dan DeCarli, 2nd place

220: Jonathan Bigall, 5th place

Petaluma B team

113: McLaren Shattuck, 5th place

126: Daxton Hogya, 5th place

132: Lucas Cheda< 2nd place

138: Joe Yerion, 4th place

152: Tony Vitali, 4th place

160: Derrick Pomi, 5th place

182: Sam Saltonstall, 5th place

160: Chris Olvera, 6th place

High school boys basketball

Small School Bridge League

AT SUMMERFIELD WALDORF

Archbishop Hanna          18   11   11   17–57

Summerfield Waldorf        8   20    18   15–61

AH-Dominic Harper 17, Jeraimiah Watkins 11, Brandon Lupinek 11.

SW-Cole Yoxall 17, Stav Redlich 14, Javier Ramos 13, Pascal Serkissian 11.

Record-Summerfield Waldorf 10-6, 4-1

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Kelseyville 5 11 18 18 — 52

Willits 4 12 10 7 — 33

Kelseyville — Kyle Ellis 27, Kyle Ashworth 11.

Willits — Josh Betts 7.

Record — Kelseyville 11-4 (3-1 North Central I League). Willits 0-13 (0-4)

Notable: Ellis also had 10 rebounds. Ashworth and Ellis each hit 3 3-pointers.

High school girls basketball

NBL

AT UKIAH

Casa Grande            11   15     7   4–37
Ukiah                         8   17   13   5–43

CG-Heather Sullivan 18, Mia Cain 10, Cassidy McKinney 9.

Ukiah-Lani Lincoln 18.

Records-Casa Grande 10-6, 2-3; Ukiah 9-7, 1-3

Notable-The Gauchos made 9 3-point shots, 6 by Sullivan and 3 by McKinney.

AT WINDSOR

Montgomery        13   15   12   20–60

Windsor                3   13   15    9–40

Mont.-Julia Watson 16, Shayla Newman 14.

Wind.-Gabby Giddings 17.

Records-Montgomery 13-3, 4-1; Windsor 6-9, 2-3

Nonleague

AT SUMMERFIELD WALDORF

Rincon Valley Christian       6   10   14   15–45

Summerefield Waldorf         0     1   16    7–24

RVC-C. Chambers 20, E. Chambers 16.

SW-Sophia Nielsen 16