College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 17

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT STOCKTON

Santa Rosa JC            33   35   12–80

San Joaquin Delta        37   31   18–86

SRJC: Justin Frazier 16, Cetrick Yeanay 15, Jordan Graves 3, Kiel Long 13, Gabe Knight 8, Erik Poulsen 25.

SJD: Anderson 19, Cormier 19.

Record: Santa Rosa Junior College 13-6, 4-1

High school boys basketball

NCL II

AT TECHNOLOGY

Rincon Valley Christian     6   18   21   18–63

Technology                     14    8     8   27–57

RVC: Gillette 24, Leng 14, Chung 12, Segale 11.

Tech.: Tawasha 16, Jenkins 15, Hirsch 11.

Records: Rincon Valley Christian 7-7, 2-3; Technology 7-10, 2-3

AT ROSELAND UNIVERSITY PREP

St. Vincent                        14   12    9   13–48

Roseland University Prep      5   18   16    8–47

SV: Justin Fahey 15, Tino Siragusa 14, Mike Davis 13.

RUP: Miguel Figueroa 15, Gilbert Jimenez 13.

Records: St. Vincent 8-8, 3-1; Roseland University Prep 5-8, 3-1

Note: Siragusa’s 3-pointer with 2.8 seconds remaining was the game winner.

NBL

AT UKIAH

Casa Grande            12   17   13     9–51

Ukiah                        7    14   15   25–61

CG: Ian Cerruti 12.

Ukiah: Ulysses Ruiz 13, Alex Ortega 13, Tony Zamora 12, Karter Koch 11.

Records: Casa Grande 3-14, 0-5; Ukiah 6-10, 2-2

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Cardinal Newman    19    14    10    11 – 54

Maria Carrillo          14     11    11     8 – 44

CN-Brad Morato 9; Damien Wallace 9; Nathan Capurro 9 (10 rebounds)

MC-David Frank 13

AT MONTGOMERY

Windsor            11    10    13    22 – 56

Montgomery     12      7     14   18 – 51

W-Justin Smith 22; Riley Smith 16; Travis Carlozzi – 11 rebounds

M-Evan Poulsen 16; Riley O’Neil 14

NCL I

AT CLEAR LAKE

Kelseyville 17 15 22 19 – 73

Clear Lake 18 10 15 8 – 51

Kels: Trey Conrad 16, (3 3s, 8 assists), Kyle Ellis 14, Kyle Ashworth 9, Ean Valenzuela 9.

CL: Max DeLeon 13, Tanner Hutton 14.

Record: Kelseyville 21-4, 4-1

Small School Bridge League

AT SUMMERFIELD WALDORF

Rio Lindo Adventist      13   14   11   20–58

Summerfield Waldorf     2    13    9    7–31

RLA: Julien Boyd 20, Koby Brown 14.

SW: Javi Ramos 8, Wayland Shepard 8.

Records: Rio Lindo Adventist 14-1, 7-0; Summerfield Waldorf 10-7, 4-2

SCL

AT PINER

Elsie Allen                   9    3   12     4–28

Piner                         17   14   21   16–68

EA: Nick Burns 8.

Piner: Christian Gutierrez 13, Andros Barragan 11, Scott Erickson 10, Gage Foster 9.

Record: Piner 10-8, 2-3

AT PETALUMA

Analy      8    16    12    14 – 50

Petaluma 9     5     16      9 – 39

A-Dom Tripodi 15; Aidan Toner-Rodgers 12

P-Austin Paretti 15; Joey Potts 11 (10 rebounds)

High school girls basketball

Small School Bridge League

AT SUMMERFIELD WALDORF

Rio Lindo Adventist                0     7    5   12–24

Summerfield Waldorf              4   10   22    3–39

RLA: Rayvirna Marape 10.

Records: Rio Lindo Adventist 6-9, 3-3; Summerfield Waldorf 9-8, 3-1

NCL II

AT ROSELAND UNIVERSITY PREP

St. Vincent 3 4 9 12 – 28

Roseland University Prep 10 8 14 7 – 39

StV: Sullivan Henry 8.

RUP: Gaby Roldan 16, Dariana Herrera 8.

Record: RUP 7-8, 2-1

SCL

AT EL MOLINO

Sonoma Valley 18 3 16 14 – 51

El Molino 11 11 3 15 – 40

SV: Kayla Field 17, Alanna Johnston 10.

EM: Grace Anderson 13, Kristine Daniels 7, Gabby Bushgen 7, Janessa Osorio 7.