College and high school results for Thursday, jan. 26

High school boys basketball

NCL III

AT GEYSERVILLE

Laytonville            20   24   17   10–71

Geyserville             6   10     9    6–31

Geyser.: Matthew Schuman 21

Record: Geyserville 4-7, 1-4

NCL II

AT TOMALES

Sonoma Academy             25   21   14   17–77

Tomales                            21   11     8   10–50

SA: Evan Lampson 54, Oscar McCauley 8.

Tomales: Ricky DeSantiago 23, Bryce Bianchi 11.

Record: Sonoma Academy 13-4, 6-1

Note: Lampson had 38 points by halftime.

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Piner                    8   14   9     3–34

Healdsburg          11   11   6   16–44

Piner: Daisjah Sheperd 13, Sydney Lewis 10.

Heald.: Hannah Webb 17, Natasha Marsden 9.

Record: Healdsburg 10-9, 5-3

NBL

AT UKIAH

Cardinal Newman         19   11   19   5–54

Ukiah                            0    8     2   5–15

CN: Avery Cargill 17, Maiya Flores 11.

Ukiah: Valentina Evans 5.

Records: Cardinal Newman 17-3, 8-0; Ukiah 11-9, 3-5

AT RANCHO COTATE

Montgomery 7 18 20 11 – 56

Rancho Cotate 7 14 8 11 – 40

Mont: Shayla Newman 23, Julia Watson 11.

RC: Camille Spackman 12, Leslie Bejaran 7

AT CASA GRANDE

Maria Carrillo    2    11    8    6 – 27

Casa Grande      14    7    16   8 – 45

MC-Brianna Fernandez 6

CG-Mia Cain 27 (11 rebounds, 3 blocks)

AT SANTA ROSA

Windsor       11    17    11    5 – 44

Santa Rosa     9      4    10    12 – 35

W-Gabby Giddins 13 (9 rebounds)

SR-Princess Tusele 13 (10 rebounds); Emily Codding 11 (11 rebounds)

NCL II

AT GEYSERVILLE

Laytonville         8   14   18   7–47

Geyserville        4     5     7   0–16

Geyser.: Autumn Hall 5, Esmme Cervantes 5.

Record: Geyserville 0-5, 0-5

High school wrestling

SCL

AT ANALY

Petaluma 66, Analy 16

106: Cindy Diaz (Pet) p. Jade White 2:59

113: Preston Bagan (A) m dec. Mac Shattuck  9-1

122: Trevor Bagan (A) p. Dominic Butts 1:29

126: Connor Pedersen (Pet) np. Jackson Jones 3:03

132: Jack Reyonlds (Pet) p. Jimmy Carreras 1:56

138: Colton Prieto (Pet) won by Forfeit

145: Tony Vitali (Pet) won by Forfeit

152: Curtis Goughnour (Pet) won by Forfeit

160: Derrick Pomi (Pet) won by Forfeit

170: Dominic Ayers (Pet) won by Forfeit

182: Eric Coats (Pet) won by Forfeit

195: Dan DeCarli (Pet) won by Forfeit

220: Alex Perreira (A) pin Jon Bigall 1:37

285: Brittney Sousa (Pet) won by Forfeit

AT HEALDSBURG

Healdsburg 35, Elsie Allen 34

106: Marco Montanez (H) won by Forfeit
113: Double Forfeit
120: Dennae Taylor (H) won by Forfeit
126: Kevin Trebilcock (H) np. Edgar Reyes 5:30
132: Rico Lopez (EA) np. Rafael (Leo) Acevedo
138: Allen Aguirre (EA) np. Adrian Vasquez 5:54
145: Diego Carrillo (H) won by Forfeit
152: Andy Castro (H) np. Noah Loyd 1:30
160: Daniel Nguyen (EA) md. Ethan Williams 19-10
170: Alexis Pacheco (EA) won by Forfeit
182: Anthony Merlo (H) tf. Efrain Nolasco 17-0
195: Mauro Rosales (EA) won by Forfeit
220: Boyd Heng (EA) won by Forfeit
285: Double Forfeit
 
AT EL MOLINO
 
Sonoma Valley 52,  El Molino 24
 
108: Double Forfeit

115: Wyatt Ayers (EM) p. Eric Hudson
122: Zande Casillas (SV) won by forfeit
128: Ean Schiffman (SV) won by forfeit

134: Nate Wheeler (EM) p. Macklyn Liss

140: Andrew Beatty (SV) won by forfeit
147: Hank Schoeningh (SV) won by forfeit

154: Ryan Sherwood (SV) d..Deddy Coshnear 15-6
162: Nick Biaggi (SV) won by forfeit

172: Thomas Mitchell (EM) d.. Aiden VanHeerden 9-2
184: Noah Bartolome (SV) np. Sire Clark
197: Tyler Winslow (SV) won by forfeit

222: Travis Adams (EM) np. Gianni Palacio
287: Dean Dunham (SV) won by forfeit