College and high school results for Monday, Jan. 30

High school boys basketball

SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN

El Molino       15   12   17   20–64

Elsie Allen     17   19   14   19–69

EM: Eric-Nils Carlson 20, Shane Spelman 11, Jordan Kerkvliet 9.

EA: Nik Burns 24, Isidoro Garcia 13, Erick Vargas 12, Jesus Reyes 10
AT PINER

Petaluma                7   12   12   13–44

Piner                     15   10   15   17–57

Peta.: Austin Paretti 16, Joey Potts 12.

Piner: Jace Foster 15, Scott Erickson 13, Chris Gutierrez 11.

Records: Petaluma 9-12, 6-3; Piner 13-9, 5-4

High school girls basketball
NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor                  15    9   15   16–55

Rancho Cotate          4   10   19   16–49

Wind.: Hannah May 15, Gabby Giddings 15, Mattie Murphy 13.

RC: Reilani Peleti 18, Makenna Menton-Porwter 16

Records: Windsor 10-12, 4-6; Rancho Cotate 2-8

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Ukiah                 11   12   8     4–35

Maria Carrillo        6     0   2   13–21

Ukiah: Natae Henson 12.

MC: Kristina Singleton 7

Records: Ukiah 12-9, 4-5; Maria Carrillo 4-17, 0-9

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Santa Rosa              4     6    4    8–22

Cardinal Newman    25   18   22   9–74

SR: Emily Codding 6.

CN: Hailey Vice-Neat 18, Avery Cargill 14 (5 assists), Maiya Flores 11 (4 assists), Lauren Walker 4 (11 reb.)

Records: Santa Rosa 9-13, 6-4; Cardinal Newman 19-3, 10-0

AT MONTGOMERY

Casa Grande          5   12    7   20–44

Montgomery         21   18   19   10–68

CG: Mia Cain 34, Hannah Sullivan 8.

Mont.: Shayla Newman 14, Julia Watson 12, Trinity Hawkins 10.

Records: Casa Grande 13-9, 5-5; Montgomery 18-4, 8-2

High school wrestling

SCL
 
AT EL MOLINO
 
Elsie Allen 30, El Molino 29

 

108: Double Forfeit

115: Wyatt Ayers (EM) won by forfeit

122: Double Forfeit

128: Edgar Reyes (EA) won by Forfeit

134: Nate Wheeler (EM) d. Rico Lopez 17-2

140: Nico (EA) won by forfeit
147: Alan Aguire (EA) won by forfeit

154: Deddy Coshnear (EA) p. Noah Loyd
162: Efrian Nolasco (EA) p. Coleman Hayes

172: Thomas Mitchell (EM) p. Mauro Rosales

184: Sire Clark (EM) p. Alexis Pacheko
197: Double Forfeit
222: Boyd Heng (EA) won by forfeit
287: Double Forfeit