College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 31

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Cosumnes River     32   40–72

Santa Rosa JC       34   40–74

CR: Leondre Lentz 44.

SRJC: Justin Frazier 12, Cetrick Yeanay 16, Jordan Graves 5, Gabe Knight 13, Jon Montez 17 (9 reb.), Erik Poulsen 11 (16 reb.).

JC women’s basketball

Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Cosumnes River         13    5   13    20    7–58

Santa Rosa JC           14   11   16   10   13–64

CR: Deja Ward 16.

SRJC: Sadie Irvine 10, Hayley Louzao 4, Ashley Hart 4, Zaina Depina 5, Maddie Barsuglia 2, Tiffany Salinas 12 (12 reb.), La Donna Saint Louis 14, Destiny Grayer 7, Jenny Eggers 6.

Record: Santa Rosa JC 8-15, 3-6

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT WILLITS

Fort Bragg     28   32   22   9–91

Willits             7    7    13   3–30

FB: Myles Anderson 31 (7 3s), Daniel Cook 21 (5 3s), Brian Escovedo 12.

Willits: Josh Betts 16.

Records: Fort Bragg 9-10, 4-5; Willits 0-18, 0-9

Notes: Anderson scored his 1,000th point in the game…The Timberwolves made 16 shots behind the arc.

AT KELSEYVILLE

Cloverdale 13 14 18 11 – 56

Kelseyville 10 17 12 20 – 59

Clov: Jayson McMillan 19, Gage Hoover 15 (3 3s), Jordan Persons 10.

Kels: Trey Conrad 18, Kyle Ellis 13, Ean Valenzuela 10.

Records: Cloverdale 14-6, 7-2; Kelseyville 17-4, 8-1.

Notable: Kyle Ellis nailed a 3-point goal with 3 seconds left for the victory as Kelseyville took sole possession of first place in the NCL II. … Ellis grabbed 8 rebounds and Conrad had six assists.

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Casa Grande         10   12   14   12–48

Montgomery          15    10   16   15–56

CG: Noah Bailey 11, Vikram Singh 10.

Mont.: Riley O’Neil 24, Bryce Burroughs 6, Emosi Tuinabewa 6.

Records: Casa Grande 4-18, 1-9; Montgomery 17-5, 8-2

NCL III

AT ANDERSON VALLEY

Mendocino              16   13   21   16–66

Anderson Valley      15    13   14   23–65

Mendo.: Nakai Baker 29, Sean Symonds 16, Evan Cole 16.

AV: Tony Pardini 19, Alejandro Soto 12, Christian Natareno 12.

Records: Mendocino 12-6, 5-2; Anderson Valley 7-9, 2-3

Notes: Baker’s free throw with less than a second left on the clock was the game winner…Baker also made 6 shots behind the arc and grabbed 8 rebounds.

NCL II

AT ST. VINCENT

Roseland Collegiate Prep      12    5     6     6–29

St. Vincent                          15   16   11   20–62

RCP: Andy Martinez 8, Oscar Aguirre 6.

SV: Justin Fahy 18, Matt Pierson 9, Eric Riley 9.

Record: St. Vincent 12-9, 7-2

High school girls basketball

NCL III

AT ANDERSON VALLEY

Mendocino           16   12   16   14–58

Anderson Valley     2     9    6    21–38

Mendo.: Emily Symonds 18 (5 reb., 5 steals); Jaycee Hendricks 15.

AV: Riley Lemmons 18.

Records: Mendocino 13-4, 7-0; Anderson Valley 6-6, 3-2

NCL II

AT UPPER LAKE

Rincon Valley Christian          15     9   17   12–53

Upper Lake                            2    11   14   10–37

RVC: Caroline Chambers 24 (11 reb.), Kylie Olson 15 (14 reb.), Elizabeth Chambers 10 (7 reb.).

UL: Natalie Karlsson 13.

Records: Rincon Valley Christian 15-7, 7-1; Upper Lake 12-9, 5-3

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Kelseyville         6   14   12   10–42

Cloverdale        16   11    6    20–53

Kelsey.: Payton Conrad 12, Alma Perez 12.

Clover.: Camryn Figueroa 25, Tehya Bird 13.

Records: Kelseyville 18-3, 7-2, Cloverdale 14-7, 5-4

Note: Figueroa had 10 rebounds to complete a double-double.

SCL

AT FORESTVILLE

Piner 13 12 22 11 – 58

El Molino 6 12 10 19 – 47

Piner: Daisjah Sheperd 25, Sydney Lewis 14

EM: Hayley Sheriden 25, Jannesa Osorio 8.

AT ANALY

Sonoma Valley        5    7  14   13–39

Analy                     9   15   6     3–33

SV: Amy Stanfield 10, Grace Cutting 8 (19 reb.), Alana Johnston 8, Kayla Field 7 (7 reb.)

Analy: Isabella Neidermair 12 (12 reb.), Bailey Hunter 5 (7 reb.).

Records: Sonoma Valley 18-5, 9-0; Analy 13-9, 6-2

Note: The Tigers converted only 5 of 23 free throws.