College and high school results for Wednesday, Feb. 1

High school boys basketball

SCL

AT ANALY

Piner          7   19     9   11–46

Analy        13   12   20   14–59

Piner: Brenden Carpenter 15.

Analy: Aidan Toner Rodgers 26, Dominic Tripodi 16.

Records: Piner 13-10, 5-5; Analy 18-5, 9-0

AT EL MOLINO

Healdsburg         16   11   11   8–46

El Molino             8     7    6    2–23

Heald.: Juan Aguilar 13, Trey Chapman 11.

EM: Eric-Nils Carlson 7, Kaleo Daly 5, Jordan Kerkvliet 5.

Records: Healdsburg 16-6, 6-4; El Molino 2-18, 0-9

SMALL SCHOOL BRIDGE
AT ARCHBISHOP HANNA
Rio Lindo Adventist   21  20  13  22- 76
Archbishop Hanna    21  14  20  23- 78
Rio:  Juice Marape 18, DJ Lopez 17, Joel Casillas 15, Ruben Valce 11; Arch:  Brandon Lupinek 31 (10 3’s), Jeramiah Watkins 19, Dominic Harper 17
Record:  Rio 21-2, 8-1; Hanna 10-9, 4-4

High school girls basketball

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Cardinal Newman         21   15   21   19–76

Montgomery                10    17   10   11–48

CN: Hailey Vice-Neat 22 (10 reb.), Anya Choice 15, Maiya Flores 14 (4 assists), Avery Cargill 11 (7 assists).

Mont.: Shayla Newman 13, Grace Stelzner 10.

Records: Cardinal Newman 20-3, 11-0; Montgomery 18-5, 8-3

AT WINDSOR

Maria Carrillo        5    5   2   7–19

Windsor               9   12  7   6–34

MC: Sarah Aanenson 7, Ashley Lipparini 7.

Wind.: Gabby Giddings 11 (9 reb.), Mattie Murphy 8 (8 reb.), Jackie Vieyra 6.

Records: Maria Carrillo 4-18, 0-10; Windsor 11-12, 5-6

AT UKIAH

Rancho Cotate      7     5     2   4–18

Ukiah                  13   11   12   4–40

RC: Reilani Peleti 4, Camille Spackman 4.

Ukiah: Lani Lincoln 12, Natae Henson 10.

Records: Rancho Cotate 10-12, 2-9; Ukiah 13-9, 5-5

AT SANTA ROSA
Casa Grande    0  11   3  11- 25
Santa Rosa     13   8   9  16- 46
CG: Miam Cain 10; SR: Emily Codding 23, Princess Tufele 13
Record:  CG 13-10, 5-6; SR: 10-12, 7-4

High school boys soccer

NBL

AT WINDSOR    

Montgomery        0   0–0

Windsor              1   1–2

Goals: W-Olin Piotter, Ray Duenas.

Assists: W-Rigo Barragan, Derek Niedlinger.

Records: Montgomery 14-4-3, 9-2; Windsor 11-3-2, 8-1-1

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Santa Rosa              1   0–1

Cardinal Newman      0   0–0

Goal: SR-Mason West.

Assist: SR-Sean Mendoza.

Record: Cardinal Newman 4-13, 0-9

Note: Enrique Albor was the winning goalkeeper.

AT RANCHO COTATE

Casa Grande   1   1   0   –   2

Rancho Cotate   0   2   1   –   3

CG goals: Jefferey Mondragon; Hector Barahona. Assists: Jared Miller; Raul Vasquez.

High school wrestling

SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN
Elsie Allen 39, Piner 18106: Nathan Clayborne (P) won by forfeit
113: Double Forfeit
120: Double Forfeit
126: Edgar Reyes (EA) d. Dylan Mey
132: Ryan Ball (P) p. Nico Mejía
138: Alan Aguirre (EA) won by forfeit
145: Noah Loyd (EA) won by forfeit
152: Daniel Nguyen (EA) won by forfeit
160: Alexis Pacheco (EA) won by forfeit
170: Efrain Nolasco (EA) won by forfeit
182: Mauro Rosales (EA) won by forfeit
195: Double Forfeit
220: Double Forfeit
285: Kevin Ruiz (P) p. Boyd Heng
AT SONOMA VALLEY
Sonoma Valley 59, Analy 24

106 lbs -J. Wight (A) win by FF

113 lbs – P. Bagan (A) win by fall over A. Cassillas

120 lbs – T. Bagan (A) win by FF

126 lbs – E. Schiffman (SV) win by fall over C. Mendoza

132 lbs – M. Liss (SV) win by technical fall over J. Carreras

138 lbs – A. Beatty (SV) win by FF

145 lbs – H. Schoeningh ( SV) win by FF

152 lbs – R. Sherwood ( SV) win by FF

160 lbs –  D. Biaggi (SV) win by FF

172 lbs – A. Vanheerden (SV) win by FF

182 lbs – N. Bartolome (SV) win by fall over T. Kolybakos

195 lbs – T. Winslow (SV) win by FF

220 lbs – A. Herrera (A) win by fall over G. Palacio

HWT  – D. Dunham (SV) win by FF

AT PETALUMA

Petaluma 60, Healdsburg 21

108 lbs –  M. Montanez (H) p. C. Diaz (3:26)

115 lbs – M. Shattuck (PET) p. D. Taylor (:44)

122 lbs – K. Trebilcock (H) p. D. Butts (2:58)

128 lbs – C. Pedersen (PET) p. A. Garcia (1:35)

134 lbs – A. Vasquez (H) d. L. O’Niell (7-3)

140 lbs – C. Prieto (PET) p. D. Dunkel (5:38)

147 lbs – T. Vitali (PET) p. S. Williams (5:08)

154 lbs – C. Goughnour (PET) p. D. Carrillo (1:27)

160 lbs – D. Ayers (PET) p. A. Castro (2:18)

172 lbs – E. Coats (PET) p. E. Williams (2:52)

184 lbs – A. Merlo (H) p. X. Crysdale (1:44)

197 lbs – D. DeCarli (PET) won by FF

222 lbs – J. Bigall (PET) won by FF

285 lbs – B. Sousa (PET) won by FF

NBLUkiah 44, Cardinal Newman 28

AT SANTA ROSA
BOYS
Casa Grande 48, Santa Rosa 33
108-Julian Majano (CG)…forfeit
115-Victor Medina (CG) pin Austin Maners
122-Anthony Serrano (SR) pin Timothy Nguyen
128-Joe McGuire (CG)…forfeit
134-Dominic Green (CG)…forfeit
140-Aaron Krupinsky (CG) pin Adam Vo
147-Prvin Thapa (SR) pin Sean Lopez
154-Caleb Wood (CG) pin Anthony Nudi
162-Noah Spierings (SR) dec Tanner McKinney 11-8
172-Hunter Garthwaite (SR) pin Justin Naugle
184-Jacob Black (CG)…forfeit
197-Double forfeit
222-Junior Solano (SR)…forfeit
287-PJ Toleafoa (SR) pin Jack Faris
GIRLS
Santa Rosa 24, Casa Grande 15
113-Elisa Fragoso (SR)…forfeit
118-Elizabeth Guzman (SR)…forfeit
133-Bridgette Mihalca (CG) pin Daniela Botello pin
139-Dana Johnson (SR) pin Maria Cruz
145-Fereby Schlosser (SR) forfeit
152-Arora Vierra (CG) dec Samantha Candia 9-2
237-Lillian McCoy (CG) pin Sarah Delair
AT MARIA CARRILLO

Windsor 52, Maria Carrillo 22

108: Jose Sanchez (MC) dec Brennan Tamayo (W) 4-0

115: Justin Campbell (W) won by forfeit

122: Conner Brown (W) pin Ethan Atteo (MC) 1:40

128: Lincoln Austin (MC) Inj Dft Elliot Robison (W) 4:25

134: Brennan Brown (W) pin Damien Hermosillo (MC) 3:10

140: Trent Silva (W) pin Jacob White (MC) 3:56

147: Luke Au-Young (W) Mdec Brandon Pragasa (MC) 11-0

154: Perez Perez (W) won by forfeit

162: Steven Allee (W) won by forfeit

172: Nolan Taylor (MC) dec Justin Calvi (W) 11-4

184: Bryan Torres (MC) pin Cole Vakassian (W) 1:10

197: Cameron Casey (MC) Mdec Aiden Henry (W) 11-1

222: Kevin Correa (W) pin Richard Ciernick (MC) 1:10

287: Austin Jacobs (W) pin John-Robert Peacock (MC) 1:37

Records: Windsor 5-1;  Maria Carrillo 4-2

AT RANCHO COTATE

Rancho Cotate 44, Montgomery 18
Boys
106: Antonio Mancilla (RC) win by forfeit
113. Double forfeit
120. Craig Zschach  (RC) p. Zachery Anderson 1:34
126. Brian Davis (RC) p. Austin Maners 2:35
132. Paine Garrett (RC) Tech Fall over Keaone Stephens
138. Nik Oba (RC) win by forfeit
145. Charlene Souza decison over Kienan Wilkening (11,8)
152. Jerado Lopez (MG) win by forfeit
160. Rylan Brown (RC)  p. Cody Cornett 1:25
170. Orion Piombo (RC) p. Omar Velasquez 1:25
182. Double Forfeit
195. Double forfeit
220. Wilson Aleman (MG) won by forfeit
285. Brandon Aguire (MG) won by forfeit
Girls
Rancho Cotate 18, Montgomery 12
101: Double forfeit
106. Double forfeit
111. Double forfeit
116. Yesenia Vazquez (MG) won by forfeit
121. Isabell Devoto (MG) won by forfeit
126. Double forfeit
131.Double forfeit
137. Double forfeit
143. Double forfeit
150. Double forfeit
160. Syra Meza p. Gaowminno Thoeun 1:43
170. Raquel Mancilla (RC) won by forfeit
189. Double forfeit
235. Amaya Zuniga (RC) won by forfeit