College and high school results for Thursday, Feb. 2

High school boys basketball

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Sonoma Academy          15   13    7   19–54

Rincon Valley Christian    14    6   11   17–48

SA: Evan Lampson 32, Oscar McCauley 9.

RVC: Charlie Segale 17, Willy Chung 9.

Records: Sonoma Academy 16-4, 9-1; RVC 10-10, 5-5

NBL

AT UKIAH

Rancho Cotate            17   18   15   20–70

Ukiah                         10   13   12   32–67

RC: Connor Barbato 33, Logan Reese 13, Jackson O’Neill 10.

Ukiah: Keegan Beebe 18, Ulysses Ruiz 16, Tony Zamora 13.

Records: Rancho Cotate 5-18, 1-10; Ukiah 7-15, 3-7

AT SANTA ROSA

Casa Grande        3   12   14   11–40

Santa Rosa         11   18    5   15–49

CG: Ian Cerruti 12, Garrett Siebels 8.

SR: Kalei Aukai 16 (7 reb.), Isaiah Steele 13 (7 reb.), Andre Gaudreau 9.

Records: Casa Grande 4-19, 1-10; Santa Rosa 13-10, 6-5

AT WINDSOR

Maria Carrillo      2   3    8   16-29

Windsor           18   5   21    7–51

MC: Daniel Beltran 5, Patrick Gavin 5, Brandon Macharia 5.

Wind.: Riley Smith 22 (12 reb.), Justin Smith 12.

Records: Maria Carrillo 8-14, 3-7; Windsor 19-4, 10-1

AT MONTGOMERY

Cardinal Newman        9   11   16   11–47

Montgomery              11    9   16    12–48

CN: Brad Morato 12, Cody Baker 11.

Mont.: Evan Poulsen 12, Alex Soria 10, Riley O’Neil 10.

Records: Cardinal Newman 20-3, 10-1; Montgomery 18-5, 9-2

Note: With three seconds left on the clock, Soria hit a floater from just inside the foul line.

NCL I

AT KELSEYVILLE

Willits 7 10 13 5 – 35

Kelseyville 29 10 20 17 – 76

Willits: Montez 12, LaCount 10.

Kels: Trey Conrad 16 (4 3s), Jon Vanderwall 14, Kyle Ellis 9 (10 reb, 10 assists).

Record: Kelseyville 18-4, 9-1

NCL III
AT MENDOCINO
Calistoga   19  11   1   4- 35
Mendocino  8  16   7 10- 41
M: Seam Symonds 20 (8 reb, 3 blocks), Nakai Baker 12
Record:  M 13-6, 6-2

High school girls basketball

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Analy             14   12    9   11–46

Petaluma         6    11   11    6–34

Analy: Sophie McFadin 15, Bella Neidermair 13 (13 reb.), Amy Hunter 9 (13 reb.).

Peta.: Nichole Costa 7.

Records: Analy 14-9, 7-2; Petaluma 8-16, 4-5

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Middletown             4    1   14   15–34

Cloverdale              7   14   18   12–51

Middle.: Abby Eden 8, McKenzie Smith 7.

Clover.: Tehya Bird 12, Camryn Figueroa 11, Kayli Persons 10.

Records: Middletown 5-17, 2-8; Cloverdale 15-7, 6-4

NCL II

AT RINCON VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Rincon Valley Christian   13   19   11    10   –   53

Sonoma Academy               13   11     6    16   –   46

RVC Caroline Chambers 21 (7 reb); Kylie Olson 18 (14 reb 5 assist); Elizabeth Chambers 10 (12 reb)

SA Lauren Reed 20

Records: RVC 16-7, 8-1; SA 15-4, 6-2

NCL III
AT MENDOCINO
Calistoga    14  14   7  10- 45
Mendocino  12  17 12   9-  50
Cal-Gilda Rojas 11, Myra Montenez 9.
M: Emily Miller 18 (5 reb), Emily Symonds 10 (9 reb, 5 assists), Aimee Gordon 10
Record:  M 14-4, 8-0
High school wrestling
Boys: Ukiah 46, Casa Grande 22
Julian Majano (CG) md. Tyler Ingram (U) (Maj 13-0)
Kofaoh Jones (U) won by Forfeit
Ashton Stanley (U) tf. Timothy Nguyen (CG) 18-2
Anthony Rodriguez (U) tf. Joseph Mcguire (CG) 16-0
Dominic Green (CG) p. Dylan Pullins (U) 1:30
Aaron Krupinsky (CG) p. Marcus Avalos (U) 3:25
Sean Lopez (CG) d. Adrian Alvarez (U) 9-2
Caleb Wood (CG) d. Frankie Pomilia (U) 8-8
Jesse Espinola (U) d. Tannor McKinney (CG) 9-3
Wyatt Myers (U) p. Justin Naugle (CG) 2:35
Manuel Martinez (U) d. Jacob Black (CG) 6-4
Cody Shepard (U) won by Forfeit
Takota Ramos (U) won by Forfeit
Clayton Murry (U) won by Forfeit
Girls: Ukiah 33, Casa Grande 12
Claire Payne (U)   won by Forfeit
Ayled Zazueta (Ukiah   won by Forfeit
Bridgette Mihalca (CG) p. Alejandra Toledo (U) 3:44
Linda Jimenez (U) won by Forfeit
Kaylah Harrison (U) d. Maria Cruz (CG)
Jessica Stanley (U) d. Arora Vierra (CG) 4-3)
Mariah Galindo (U) won by Forfeit
Lillian McCoy (CG) p. Alexyss Dow (Ukiah) 0:31