College and high school results for Wednesday, Apr. 5

JC men’s golf

Nonconference

AT YOLO FLYER COUNTRY CLUB IN WOODLAND

SRJC 384, Folsom Lake 393

SRJC:  Max Morris 74, Michael Danielski 75, Kasey Cazet 75, Casey Hughes 76, Jared Friday 84

High school baseball

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Maria Carrillo          600   006   0–12   12   0

Windsor                  100   011   0–3       4    1

WP: Noah Rennard, LP: Travis Broadhead

MC: Raymond Rabago 2×5; Bailey Swan 2×2, 2B, 2 RBI; Dominic Riggio 2×3; Cade Sheets 2×2; Bryce Veler 1×1; K.C. Kelly 1×1, 2B.

Wind.: Kobe Roman 1×3; J.T. Statum 1×1, 2B, 2 runs; Toli Partida 1×2; Jaren Silva 1×3.

Records: Maria Carrillo 5-5, 3-2; Windsor 7-7, 2-2

AT RANCHO COTATE

Ukiah                   010   000   0–1   8   5

Rancho Cotate    000   201   x–3    6   0

WP: Tanielu Guerrero, LP: Keegan Beebe

Ukiah: Joe Brazil 2×3; Morgan Edwards 2×3, 2B; Duncan Kindopp 2×2.

RC: Oscar Urbina 1×2; Guerrero 2×3; Moises Perez Gonzalez 1×2, 2 runs; Mason Heinse 1×2, RBI.

Records: Ukiah 9-4-1, 3-2; Rancho Cotate 5-8, 3-1

Note: In a schedule change, the Cougars are playing at Maria Carrillo today at 4 p.m. The game was originally scheduled for Friday.

AT CASA GRANDE

Cardinal Newman              300   003   2–8    12   2

Casa Grande                     320   205   x–12   12   1

WP: Chris Joaquim, LP: Ryan O’Hara

CN: Zane Tosti 2×5, run; Jason Morgan 3×5, 2B, run; J. Murray 1×4, 2 RBI; Beau Barrington 3×5, 2 runs.

CG: Max Cerini 3×5, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Quinton Gago 1×2, 2 RBI; A.J. Miller 2×3, RBI, run; Haden McClintock 2×4, 2B, RBI, 2 runs; Spencer Torkelson 1×2, 2B, RBI, run.

Record: Casa Grande 7-3, 5-1

Nonleague

AT GEYSERVILLE

First game

Geyserville 14, Upper Lake 12

WP: Payton Petersen, LP: J. Mooney

UL: K. Minnis 3×5; C. Obedoza 3×5; C. Valdez 3×4.

Geyser.: Rita Garcia 2×4, 2B; Petersen 1×4, 2B, 3 RBI.

Second game

Geyserville 10, Upper Lake 6

WP: Petersen, LP: Minnis

UL: Mooney 1×3, 3B, RBI.

Geyser: Victoria Schua 1×2, 3B, RBI; Rita Garcia 3×4, 2B, 2 RBI.

Record: Geyserville 6-2

AT ARCHBISHOP HANNA

St. Vincent   3 3 4   0 13   –   23   17   1

Archbishop Hanna   0 0 0   0 0   –   0   2   5

WP: Ethan Rapoport LP: Frank Pandolfi

SV: Reno Nalducci 4×5, 2 2B, 4R, 2 RBI; Jack Romano 3×4; 3B, 3R, 5 RBI; Eric Riley 2×5, 4R, 2 RBI; Ethan Rapoport 2×3; Matt Pierson 2×3, 2B, 2 R, RBI; A.J. Fetter 2×5, 3R; Michael Davis 1×2, R; Gio Antonini 1×3, 2B, RBI.

Record: SV 7-4; AH 0-3

High school softball

NCL I

AT FORT BRAGG

Cloverdale   100   305   2    –   11   8   2

Fort Bragg   000   101   0   –   2   4   2

WP: Tehya Bird, LP: Cassandra Renteria

C: Heather Sterling 4-5; Josie Marrufo 2-5, RBI; Bird 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Lane Hughes 2-5, 3 RBI; Angelina Cordova, 2-5, RBI; Aly Bernal 2-3.

FB: Renteria 2-3

Records: Clov 7-2, 2-0; FB 1-2, 1-2

SCL

AT PetALUMA

Elsie Allen            000   00–0     0   0

Petaluma             542    0x–11   8   1

WP: Jaden Krist

Peta.: Krist 2×3,, 6 RBI, 2 runs; Grace Ghirardelli 1×2, 3B, 4 RBI.

Record: Petaluma 2-4-1,, 2-1

High school boys golf

SCL

AT TAYMAN PARK

El Molino 250, Healdsburg 271

EM:  Ryan Pamatmat 40, Cassius Phillips 49, Grant Phy 50, Kristian Walker 53, Avery Cavallo 58.
H: Wilson Kiff 44, Spencer Alden 46, Jack McMinn 53, Davy Dorr 62, Jack Sommer 66
Record: H 3-3
High school swimming
SCL
AT PETALUMA

Girls: Petaluma 107 Piner 51

200MR (Pet) 2;17.63; 200Free (Pet) Joslin 2:20.56; 200IM (Pet) Larsen 2:27.96; 50Free (Pet) Deen 31.55; 100Fly (Pet) Larsen 1:15.38; 100Free (Pet) Deen 1:09.63; 500Free (Pet) Beaumond 6:08.75; 200FR (Pet) 2:26.90; 100Back (Pet) Joslin 1:14.01; 100Breast (Pet) Beaumond 1:22.03; 400FR (Pet) 4:28.28

Boys: Petaluma 86, Piner 58

200MR (Pet) 2:06.83; 200Free (P) Elias 2:32.85; 200IM (P) McCormick 2:17.18; 50Free (Pet) Prieto 27.53; 100Fly (P) McCormick 1:01.04; 100Free (Pet) M.Neufeld 1:06.81; 500Free (Pet) O.Neufeld 5:29.04; 200FR (Pet) 2:08.93; 100Back (Pet) Prieto 1:15.58; 100Breast (P) Campbell 1:21.75; 400FR (P) 4:17.69