College and high school results for Thursday, Apr. 13

JC baseball
Big 8 Conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

San Joaquin Delta            000   030   000–3     9   0

Santa Rosa JC                 023   000    00x–5   10   1

WP: Ryan Calderon, Nick Frank

SJD: Jake Cruce 3×4, 2B, 2 RBI.

SRJC: Trevor Mallett 1×4, HR, 3 RBI; Ryder Kuhns 2×4, run; Cole Brodnansky 2×3, 2B, run; Jeff Bart 2×4, RBI.

Record: Santa Rosa JC 26-6, 16-4

Notable: Mallett’s home run in the third cleared the left field fence.

High school baseball

NCL II

ST. VINCENT

Technology         000   20–2       2   2

St. Vincent          660   2x–14   10   2

WP: Ethan Rapoport, LP: Anthony Ditizio

Tech.: Roi Ochoa 1×3; Kade Crandall 1×3, run.

SV: Gio Antonini 3×4, HR, 4 RBI, 3 runs; Michael Davis 2×2, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Jack Romano 2×4, 3 runs; Reno Nalducci 1×2, 3 RBI, run; Matt Pierson 1×3, RBI, run; Rapoport 1×1, 2 runs.

Records: Technology 4-4, 0-1; St. Vincent 9-5, 1-0

Notable: Rapoport’s record is now 4-1

High school softball

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Cardinal Newman         104   101   6–13   15   0

Santa Rosa                   300   220   0–7     13   8

WP: Abby  Vinson, LP: Morgan Begley

CN: Isabel Vreeland 3×5, 2 2B; Haley Titone 5×5 2 2B, 5 RBI; Cassie Killeen 2×4, 2 RBI.

SR: Emma Guilfoil 2×4; Begley 2×4; Keyoni Phenix 3×3, 2 HR, 3 RBI; Emma Frey 3×3, 2 HR; Kate Price 2×4.

SCL

AT PINER

Petaluma      05(10)   004–19   13   0

Piner             203       102–8       9   3

WP: Ava Chabot, LP: Hana Suppus

Peta: Emily O’Keefe 3×5; Alexis Silinonte 4×5, HR.

Piner: Suppus 3×3, HR; Eliana Palomares 2×4.

Records: Petaluma 3-4-1, 3-1; Piner 5-6, 2-2

High school tennis

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Windsor 4, Santa Rosa 3

Singles: Emil Guzman (SR) d. Jack Amormino 6-3, 6-1; Gunnar Kohtz (W) d. Justin Knutt 7-5, 6-2; Josh Michaels (SR) d. Robert Kramer 6-4, 6-1; Jason Do (W) d. Edgar Castillo 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Brandon Fong-Andrew Corcoran (SR) d. Weiland Bennett-Christian Garey 6-0, 6-0;  Chris Anderson-Justin Smith (W) d. Jack Harrison-Jordan Plack 6-0, 6-1; Jem Coursey-Mateo Palacio (W) d. Shane Rankin-Peter Duarte 6-4, 6-3.

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Montgomery 4, Cardinal Newman 3

Singles: Justin Richter (M) d. Gary Munsell 6-0, 6-0,  Ryan Leung (M) d. Jake Bentham 6-1, 6-1,  Jay Schlesinger (M) d. Grant Wall 6-0, 6-0, Brendan Farber (CN) d. Charlie Johnston 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles:  Riley O’Neil-Bryden Long (M) d. Spencer Pahlavan-Teddy Pahlavan 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, Creighton Anderson Soria-Bennett Stafford (CN) d. Tai Luong-Noah Weiss 6-1, 1-6, 7-5, Kai Kumra-Kieran Price (CN) d. Ian Linde-Zach Hejl 6-0, 6-0.

Record: CN 10-11, 7-5

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Maria Carrillo 6, Rancho Cotate 1

Singles: Joshua Wong (RC) d. Jim Klyce 6-4, 6-0; Cadell Traya (MC) d. Chris Staton 6-3, 6-2; Karen Traya (MC) d. Joey Adams 6-0, 6-2; Kyle Lee (MC) d. Ace Bautista 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Gabriel Mellet-Edward Deng (MC) d. Jacob Gladysz-Eric Pring 6-3, 6-0; Ian Olliffe-Ari Miller (MC) d. Jeremy Cabrera-Mason Stalder 6-4, 6-2; Tommy Sully-Adam Harris-Bloom won by default.
Record: MC 12-0

SCL

AT SEBASTOPOL
 
Healdsburg 4 Analy 3
Singles: Aidan Toner Rogers (A) d. Patrick Doran 6-0, 6-1; Parker Brem (H) d. Tommy Howley 0-6, 6-4, 6-3; Will Hambly (H) d. Matt Davison 6-4, 6-1; Nathan Flood (A) d. John Dow 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Doubles: Emmet Dobson-Judah Naujokas (H) d. Jonathan Taggert-Ben Landucci 6-3, 7-5; Aidan Briggs-Louis Valenzuela (A) d. Aidan Whitlock-Evan Linegar 5-7, 7-5, 6-4; Tate Dobson Tristan Brodick (H) d. Sean Connick-Max Cobert 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Record: A 4-5

Nonleague

AT PETALUMA

Petaluma 7, Casa Grande 0

Singles: Nathan Wong (P) d. Athrexa Rangavajhula 6-4, 6-3; Connor Gors (P) d. Shreyas Kompalli  7-6 (2), 6-3; Zach Leno (P)  d. Justin Marion 6-4, 6-3; Adam Volk (P) d. Mason Chiang 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles: Vince Bermont-Hayden Dennis (P) d. Manas Varna-Sam Fuller 1-6, 6-2, 10-5tb; Khalil Tams-Colton Moss (P) d. Sai Nadenela-Paul Srrafimesca 6-3, 6-3; Griffin Epstein-Farris Mughannam (P) d. Taiyo Logan-Aiden Kleldren 6-3, 6-2.

Record: Pet 10-1

High school swimming

SCL

AT SEBASTOPOL

Girls: Analy 130, Piner 33

200 MR: (A) 1:59.00; 200 Free: Rodriguez (P) 2:37.93; 200 IM: Whaley (A) 2:40.64; 50 Free: Alameida (A) 24.48; 100 Fly: Boisseau (A) 1:05.47; 100 Free: Roan (A) 1:02.03; 500 Free: Cook (A) 6:34.34; 200 FR: (A) 1:54.24; 100 Back: Alameida (A) 1:02.01; 100 Brst: Royer (A) 1:20.00; 400 FR: (A) 4:18.47.

Boys: Piner 67, Analy 65

200 MR: (A) 1:58.57; 200 Free: Schoffer (A) 2:08.79; 200 IM: Murphy (A) 2:04.95; 50 Free: McCormick (P) 23.52; 100 Fly: McCormick (P) 56.24; 100 Free: Schoffer (A) 1:05.97; 500 Free: Miller (A) 6:14.64; 200 FR: (A) 1:43.81; 100 Back: Murphy (A) 1:00.21; 100 Brst: Schoffer (A) 1:13.40; 400 FR: (P) 5:12.32.

AT HEALDSBURG

Girls: Healdsburg 89, Petaluma 73

200 MR: Petaluma 2:34.12; 200 free: Emily Bozeman (H) 2:41.38; 200 IM: Larson (P) 2:49.78; 50 free: Seana Maclure (H) 33.89; 100 fly: Beaumond (P) 1:31.40; 100 free: Allyssa Rued (H) 1:13.35; 500 free: Joslin (P) 5:20.32; 200 FR: Healdsburg 2:30.55; 100 back: Rued (H) 1:21.18; 100 breast: Larson (P) 1:25.95; 400 FR: Petaluma 5:02.23.

Boys: Petaluma 94, Healdsburg 61

200 MR: Petaluma 2:22.90; 200 free: Willem Ridder (H) 2:43.22; 200 IM: M. Neufeld (P) 3:14.53; 50 free: Prieto (P) 30.76; 100 fly: O. Neufeld (P) 1:08.14; 100 free: Orion Johnson (H) 1:17.47; 500 free: O. Neufeld (P) 4:56.68; 200 FR: Petaluma 2:16.59; 100 back: Casper Max (H) 1:15.59; 100 breast: Johnson (H) 1:37.78; 400 FR: Petaluma 4:56.68.

AT IVES PARK

Girls

Sonoma Valley 118, El Molino 52

200 medley relay-SV 2:03.52

200 freestyle-Ladoucear (SV) 2:08.36

200 IM-Ajax (SV) 2:29.12

50 freestyle-Hunter (SV) 26.15

100 butterfly-Grasczyk (SV) 1:11.17

100 freestyle-Wong (EM) 58.30

500 freestyle-Ajax 5:50.22

20 1:40.42
0 freestyle relay-SV 1:56.64

100 backstroke-Parr (SV) 1:09.38

100 breaststroke-Hunter (SV) 1:17.48

400 freestyle relay-SV 4:07.30

Boys

Sonoma Valley 110, El Molino 47

200 medley relay-EM 1:58.99

200 freestyle-Smith (EM) 2:04.76

200 IM-Panero (EM) 2:24.75

50 freestyle-Tommasi (SV) 24.73

100 butterfly-Tommasi (SV) 59.78

100 freestyle-Summers (SV) 57:39

500 freestyle-Zeigler (EM) 5:46.44

200 freestyle relay-SV 1:40.42

100 backstroke-Zeigler (EM) 59.96

100 breaststroke-Panero (EM) 1:09.80

400 freestyle relay-SV 4:33.68

NBL
AT MARIA CARRILLO
Girls: Maria Carrillo 111, Cardinal Newman 56
200 MR: (MC) 2:05.03; 200 Free: Avery perkins (MC) 2:07.33; 200 IM: Grace S. (CN)  1:17.67; 50 Free: Taylor Scobey (MC) 26.66; 100 Fly: Taylor Scobey, (MC) 1:03.20; 100 Free: Catherine Liang(MC) 1:04.63; 500 Free: Megan (CN) 6:00.46; 200FR: (CN) 1:56.85; 100 Back: Lauren Morris (MC) 1:10.78 ; 100 Breast: Avery Perkins(MC) 1:16.36 ; 400 FR (MC) 4:01.98
Boys: Maria Carrillo 81,  Cardinal Newman 79
200 MR: (CN) 2:01.32 ; 200 Free: Will Hemphill(MC) 2:04.08 ; 200 IM: Madden(MC) 2:15.69 ; 50 Free: Jack (CN) 27.46; 100 Fly: Cameron Flood  (MC) 1:0157; 100 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 54.85; 500 Free: Ray Monk (CN) 5:07.16; 200 FR: (CN) 1:53.42; 100 Back: John Madden (MC) 1:01.84; 100 Breast: Will Hemphill (MC) 1:17.62; 400 FR: (MC) 3;44.00
JV: MC  won
High school golf

SCL

AT NORTHWOOD

Par 36

El Molino 230, Analy 238

EM: Ryan Pamatmat 38, Cassius Phillips 49, Grant Thy 46, Kristian Walker 45, Avery Cavallo 52.

Analy: Sage Boek 38, Tanner Brown 45, Calvin Metcalf 44, Zane Hess 49, Koa Lua 62.

Record: El Molino 6-2

Notable: Pamatmat and Cavallo shot personal best scores.
AT TAYMAN PARK
Par 35
Petaluma 224, Healdsburg 265
Pet: Kyle Medeiros  43, James O’Hanlon  49, Shannon Stoll  47, Whitaker Ellis  43, Adam Berardi  42
H: Wilson Kiff  46, Spencer Alden  52, Allan Hambly  45, Davy Dorr  61, Jack Sommer  61
Records: Pet 7-0, H 4-3
AT SONOMA GOLF COURSE
Sonoma Valley 265, Piner Inc.
SV: Jordan Randuch 45; Evan Sandeen 49; Spencer Herrick 49; Eric Hudson 57; Austin Berger 60.
P: Charlie Malicay 49; Derek Stephenson 50; Sebastian Fernandez 59; Kai Ward 86.
High school girls lacrosse

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Windsor 8, Petaluma 3

Peta goals: Grace Spaletta 2, Nicole Costa.

Windsor goals: Nicole Mattos 3, Ellie Kohtz 2, Linette Ramos, Kat Jernigan, Elka Piotter (assist).

Record: W 4-3