College and high school results for Friday, Apr. 21

High school baseball

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Casa Grande                     (14)06   002  0–22   22   2

Montgomery                         0  30   001  0–4       4   1

WP: Broc Burleson, LP: A. Westergard

CG: John Green 4×5, 2 HR, 6 RBI, 3 runs; Spencer Torkelson 3×6, HR, 2 2B, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Hance Smith 2×4, HR, 2B, 2 RBI; Chris Joaquim 2×3, 2 HR, 5 RBI, 2 runs; Hayden Klemenok 3×4, 2 2B, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Eddie Bermudez 2×3, 2 runs.

Mont.: B. McDonald 1×2, 2 runs; C. Barnett 1×3, 2B, RBI, run.

Records: Casa Grande 12-4, 7-1; Montgomery 7-10, 4-4

AT WINDSOR

Rancho Cotate              000   020   0–2   9   1

Windsor                         000   000   0–0   4   0

WP: Jared Zang, LP: Tanner Kane

RC: Moises Perez Gonzalez 2×4, 2B, RBI; Oscar Urbina 1×3, RBI, run; Michael Bartolozzi 2×3, RBI; Mason Heinse 1×3, run.

Wind.: Kobe Roman 1×3, Joe Pignataro 1×3, Patrick Tappin 2×2.

Records: Rancho Cotate 7-10, 5-2; Windsor 8-10, 3-5

AT SANTA ROSA

Ukiah                 000   000   0–0   2   3

Santa Rosa       000   111    x–3    5   4

Ukiah: Kindopp 1×3, Arnerich 1×3.

SR: Max Condron 1×3, RBI; Evan Pelosi 1×2, run; Brandon Griffin 2×2, run.

Records: Ukiah 11-6-1, 4-4; Santa Rosa 3-13, 1-6

Notable: Jesus Suarez pitched the final two innings for the Panthers and got the save.

SCL

AT EL MOLINO

Elsie Allen           000   000–0       2   7

El Molino             202   231–10   10   1

WP: Garrett Crane, LP: Vinny Chavez

EA: Chavez 1×3, Enrique Clusama 1×2.

EM: Sam Wilson-Mietz 2×4, 3B, RBI, 3 runs; Wesley Hamner 2×3, 2B, RBI, 2 runs; Jake Peters 2×4, 2B, 2 RBI, run; Curtis Lewis 2×3, RBI, run; Bradley Swinney 1×3; Eric-Nils Carlson 1×3, RBI, run.

Record El Molino 9-6, 2-3

AT ARNOLD FIELD

Petaluma 200 010 0 — 3 5 2

Sonoma Valley 001 000 0 — 1 9 1

WP: Blake Buhrer; LP: Shane O’Malley

Peta: Logan Douglas 1×2, 2B, RBI, 2 SB; Danny Marzo 1×4, R; Kempton Brandis 1×4, RBI.

SV: Tucker Pierce 2×3.

Records: Petaluma 11-5, 5-0; SV: 10-8, 4-3

NCL II

AT UPPER LAKE

Sonoma Academy       001   210   0–4   9   5

Upper Lake                  003   002   x–5   4   2

WP: Carson Whitfield, Jordan Salmonsen

SA: Sabrizzio Caro 2×4, Nathan Becker 2×3.

UL: Whitfield 2×3, 2B; Dre Santos 1×3, 2B, 3 RBI.

Records: Sonoma Academy 6-6, 0-1; Upper Lake 8-4, 2-1

AT ST. VINCENT

Tomales               000   000   0–0   0   4

St. Vincent           000   414   x–9   9   2

WP: Ethan Rapoport, LP: Nomar Isais

SV: Matt Pierson 2×3, 3B, run; Rapoport 2×3, 3B, 3 runs; A.J. Fetter 2×2, RBI, run; Gio Antonini 1×3, 3B, RBI, run; Daniel Egide  1×2, RBI; Coleton Cristiani 1×3; Andrew Kohler 0x1, RBI.

Records: Tomales 2-4, 0-2; St. Vincent 10-5, 2-0

Notable: Rapoport and Antonini combined for the no-hitter.

High school softball

SCL

AT PINER

Analy           110   030   1–6     8   0

Piner            300   000   1–4   11   4

WP: Emily Dreyer, LP: Hana Suppus

Analy: Dreyer 2×4, 2 2B; K. Lua 2×3.

Piner: Jonelle Boldug 2×4; Suppus 4×4, HR; Sam James 2×3.

Record: Piner 6-7, 3-3

Notable: Suppus has a hit in 17 straight plate appearances. During the streak, the junior has belted four home runs.

NCL I

AT KELSEYVILLE

Cloverdale   000   002   0   —   2   4   5

Kelseyville   001   021   x   —   4   5   0

WP: Allison Bryant; LP: Tehya Bird

Clo: Heather Sterling 2×3, RBI; Josie Marrufo 1×3; Tehya Bird 1×1, 2 IBB

K: Riley Goff 2×3, 2B, RBI; Paige Bour 1×3, 3B

Records: Cloverdale 10-3, 5-1; Kelseyville 9-2; 6-0

High school girls lacrosse

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor 7, Rancho Cotate 3

Windsor goals: Ellie Kohtz 2, Elka Piotter 2, Ashlee Crowley, Nicole Mattos, Kat Jernigan.

RC goals: Asialyn Alvarez, Marisa Kilmurray, Corrine Ladner.

Notable: Windsor goalie Paige Dieckmann had 7 saves.

Records: Windsor 6-3, Rancho Cotate 5-4