College and high school results for Saturday, May 20

JC baseball

CCCAA State Tournament

NorCal Sectionals

At Santa Rosa JC

Santa Rosa JC              020   004   000–6    8   4

San Joaquin Delta         200   111   30x–8   11   1

WP:  Riizo, LP: Josh Lenney

SRJC: Cole Brodnansky 1×2, run; Matt Kimura 1×3, 2 RBI; Jeff Bart 2×4, 2B, RBI; Daniel Teasley 1×3, RBI.

SJD: Criasco 2×4, 2B, HR, 2 RBI.

Records: San Joaquin Delta 36-10, Santa Rosa JC 34-9

Notable: The best-of-three series is now tied. The deciding game will be played today at Cook Sypher Field beginning at noon.

High school track & field

2017 NCS Redwood Empire Championships

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals

 1, Carter, Kirsten, Santa Rosa, 12.26, w:-2.2. 2, Baker, Amani, Maria 
 Carrillo, 12.69, w:-2.2. 3, Dolan, Lizzie, McKinleyvill, 12.94, w:-2.2. 4, 
 Doran, Lauren, Casa Grande, 13.00, w:-2.2. 5, Kohn, Nava, Redwood, 13.18, 
 w:-2.2. 6, Dolcini, Camrin, Fortuna, 13.39, w:-2.2. 7, Bell, Courtney, 
 Petaluma, 13.43, w:-2.2. 8, Marsden, Natasha, Healdsburg, 13.47, w:-2.2. 9, 
 Dahlen, Gabrielle, Analy, 13.60, w:-2.2. 9, Thiesfeld, Lily, McKinleyvill, 
 13.60, w:-2.2. 11, Mullan, Sophie, Tam, 13.63, w:-2.2. 12, Balogh, Amber, 
 Windsor, 13.66, w:-2.2. 13, Miller, Kyana, Elsie Allen, 13.78, w:-2.2. 13, 
 Leoni, Camille, Petaluma, 13.78, w:-2.2. 15, Blantz, Phoebe, Sir Francis, 
 13.81, w:-2.7. 16, Hansen, Gina, Santa Rosa, 13.87, w:-2.2. 16, Dibene, 
 Alexis, Analy, 13.87, w:-2.2. 18, Reznik, Nicole, Terra Linda, 13.99, w:-2.7. 
 18, McCormick, Lauren, Marin Cathol, 13.99, w:-2.7. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

 1, Carter, Kirsten, Santa Rosa, 25.02, w:-2.8. 2, Kohn, Nava, Redwood, 26.31, 
 w:-2.8. 3, Baker, Amani, Maria Carrillo, 26.66, w:-2.8. 4, Doran, Lauren, Casa 
 Grande, 26.98, w:-2.8. 5, Dolcini, Camrin, Fortuna, 27.03, w:-2.8. 6, Johnson, 
 Charlotte, Tam, 27.06, w:-1.0. 7, Aanenson, Sarah, Maria Carrillo, 27.16, 
 w:-2.8. 8, Marsden, Natasha, Healdsburg, 27.19, w:-1.0. 9, Dolan, Lizzie, 
 McKinleyvill, 27.26, w:-2.8. 10, Bell, Courtney, Petaluma, 27.77, w:-2.8. 11, 
 Dahlen, Gabrielle, Analy, 27.91, w:-1.0. 12, Miller, Kyana, Elsie Allen, 
 27.92, w:-1.0. 13, Niehaus, Alex, Cardinal New, 27.98, w:-0.9. 14, Bartolotta, 
 Emerald, Arcata, 28.31, w:-0.9. 15, Balogh, Amber, Windsor, 28.33, w:-1.0. 16, 
 Dibene, Alexis, Analy, 28.39, w:-1.0. 16, Weis, Josephine, Justin Siena, 
 28.39, w:-1.0. 16, Ward, Hadlie, McKinleyvill, 28.39, w:-1.0. 19, O'Dell, 
 Maggie, San Rafael, 28.57, w:-0.9. 20, Brockman, Caroline, Marin Cathol, 
 29.27, w:-0.9. 21, Maggioncalda, Emma, Sonoma Valley, 29.57, w:-0.9. 22, 
 Thiesfeld, Lily, McKinleyvill, 29.75, w:-0.9. 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

 1, Polk, Assata, Maria Carrillo, 58.78. 2, Rowe, Kiely, Maria Carrillo, 59.17. 
 3, Peterson, Ava, El Molino, 1:00.12. 4, Massey-Blake, Jacqueline, Redwood, 
 1:00.87. 5, Brockman, Caroline, Marin Cathol, 1:02.04. 6, Mackey, Grace, 
 Montgomery, 1:02.23. 7, Wearing, Katy, Sir Francis, 1:02.47. 8, Janetos, 
 Emlen, Tam, 1:02.56. 9, Weis, Josephine, Justin Siena, 1:02.88. 10, Stanfield, 
 Amy, Sonoma Valley, 1:03.11. 11, Rockwell, Noel, Sir Francis, 1:03.29. 12, 
 Ramirez, Evelin, El Molino, 1:04.28. 13, Pignataro, Jayda, Windsor, 1:04.53. 
 14, McGuiness, Trinity, Sonoma Valley, 1:04.88. 15, Edwards, Sarah, Santa 
 Rosa, 1:04.95. 16, Briceno, Kayla, Casa Grande, 1:05.69. 17, Peterson, Cassie, 
 Fortuna, 1:07.00. 18, Fisher, Megan, McKinleyvill, 1:09.05. 19, Zechman, 
 Nayelli, Arcata, 1:09.24. 20, Cox, Madeline, Fortuna, 1:10.67. 21, Zetter, 
 Allison, McKinleyvill, 1:14.48. 

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

 1, Chagnon, Kassia, Piner, 2:19.42. 2, Miekley, Kate, Tam, 2:19.83. 3, 
 Armstrong, Aimee, Maria Carrillo, 2:20.20. 4, Uemura, Elizabeth, Arcata, 
 2:21.00. 5, Kivela, Ariel, Justin Siena, 2:22.21. 6, McKillop-Herr, Shannon, 
 Sir Francis, 2:22.30. 7, Flynn, Camille, Petaluma, 2:22.49. 8, Duffy, 
 Caroline, Santa Rosa, 2:25.90. 9, Teel, Sarah, San Marin, 2:29.20. 10, 
 Petraglia, Grace, Casa Grande, 2:30.66. 11, Leano, Talia, Maria Carrillo, 
 2:30.87. 12, Murikami-Smith, May, Petaluma, 2:32.83. 13, Martel-Phillips, 
 Riley, Arcata, 2:33.36. 14, Moessing, Audrey, Maria Carrillo, 2:33.71. 15, 
 Bozman, Natalie, Healdsburg, 2:34.83. 16, Clancy, Josey, McKinleyvill, 
 2:35.31. 17, Miller, Elena, McKinleyvill, 2:35.94. 18, McWhorter, Sophia, 
 Redwood, 2:36.28. 19, Tanel, Lauren, Tam, 2:37.08. 20, Nelson, Aquielle, 
 Analy, 2:40.34. 21, Pignataro, Jayda, Windsor, 2:42.63. 22, Ferreira, Cecelia, 
 McKinleyvill, 2:44.86. 23, Davey, Caledonia, Eureka, 3:09.58. 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

 1, Wagner, Gillian, Redwood, 4:55.40. 2, Murphy, Glennis, Redwood, 4:59.84. 3, 
 Peterson, Gabrielle, Healdsburg, 5:02.75. 4, Armstrong, Aimee, Maria Carrillo, 
 5:04.88. 5, Chau, Hannah, Justin Siena, 5:20.51. 6, Petraglia, Grace, Casa 
 Grande, 5:26.66. 7, Atkins, Sierra, Analy, 5:29.01. 8, Hirth, Jasmin, Maria 
 Carrillo, 5:29.75. 9, Miller, Zoe, Sir Francis, 5:31.04. 10, Martel-Phillips, 
 Riley, Arcata, 5:31.62. 11, Ferreira, Cecelia, McKinleyvill, 5:31.68. 12, 
 Macdonald, Michaela, Arcata, 5:39.27. 13, Miller, Elena, McKinleyvill, 
 5:40.61. 14, Baswell, Emma, Casa Grande, 5:41.59. 15, Wigert, Siena, Casa 
 Grande, 5:42.64. 16, Crackel, Tamia, McKinleyvill, 5:43.71. 17, Stacy, Maggie, 
 Fortuna, 5:47.57. 18, Briceno, Mariah, Montgomery, 5:51.41. 19, Olivares, 
 Fatima, Piner, 5:53.21. 20, Stanfield, Amy, Sonoma Valley, 5:55.23. 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

 1, Murphy, Glennis, Redwood, 11:12.36. 2, Peterson, Gabrielle, Healdsburg, 
 11:17.92. 3, Wagner, Gillian, Redwood, 11:31.91. 4, Rivas, Sydnie, Maria 
 Carrillo, 11:38.96. 5, Baxter, Emily, San Marin, 12:00.72. 6, 
 Labeeuw-Anderson, Lizzie, Tam, 12:01.32. 7, Hospodar, Sohpie, Petaluma, 
 12:10.84. 8, Steele, Lauren, Redwood, 12:13.71. 9, Macdonald, Michaela, 
 Arcata, 12:14.39. 10, Buenrostro, Karen, Maria Carrillo, 12:15.24. 11, Becker, 
 Jasmine, Montgomery, 12:33.89. 12, O'Mara, Erin, Windsor, 12:35.28. 13, Field, 
 Meghan, Maria Carrillo, 12:35.66. 14, Bartschat, Megan, Tam, 12:36.54. 15, 
 Wigert, Siena, Casa Grande, 12:51.96. 16, Crackel, Tamia, McKinleyvill, 
 13:02.02. 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

 1, Sanusi, Habibah, Maria Carrillo, 15.45, w:-0.9. 2, Tait, Aubrianna, El 
 Molino, 15.88, w:-0.9. 3, Ross, Lauren, Tam, 15.90, w:-0.9. 4, Call, Maddie, 
 Windsor, 16.21, w:-0.9. 5, Stachowski, Zoe, Redwood, 16.31, w:-0.9. 6, 
 Segraves, Lucy, Maria Carrillo, 16.69, w:-2.2. 7, Nicholes, Olivia, Maria 
 Carrillo, 16.84, w:-1.4. 8, Dennis, Sydney, Petaluma, 16.97, w:-0.9. 9, 
 Martin, Kendall, Justin Siena, 16.98, w:-0.9. 10, Ford-Monroe, Hannah, Sonoma 
 Valley, 17.15, w:-0.9. 11, Brutus, Dorah, Casa Grande, 17.26, w:-2.2. 12, 
 Ward, Hadlie, McKinleyvill, 17.34, w:-2.2. 13, Ferrell, Naomi, Tam, 17.35, 
 w:-2.2. 14, Kohlbrenner, Amy, Sir Francis, 17.43, w:-2.2. 15, Martinez, 
 Katherine, Del Norte, 17.60, w:-2.2. 16, Stercl, Jessica, Maria Carrillo, 
 17.73, w:-1.4. 17, Jame, Margaux, Analy, 17.98, w:-1.4. 18, Campbell, 
 Catherine, Tam, 18.01, w:-2.2. 19, Contreras, Ethel, Piner, 18.60, w:-1.4. 20, 
 Daniels, Kristine, El Molino, 18.96, w:-1.4. 21, Bonomini, Kayla, Eureka, 
 19.03, w:-1.4. 22, Bonomini, Payton, Eureka, 20.92, w:-1.4. 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

 1, Tait, Aubrianna, El Molino, 45.40. 2, Sanusi, Habibah, Maria Carrillo, 
 46.28. 3, Ross, Lauren, Tam, 46.33. 4, Dolan, Lizzie, McKinleyvill, 46.42. 5, 
 Call, Maddie, Windsor, 47.99. 6, Kohlbrenner, Amy, Sir Francis, 48.53. 7, 
 Martin, Kendall, Justin Siena, 48.62. 8, Stachowski, Zoe, Redwood, 49.08. 9, 
 Dennis, Sydney, Petaluma, 49.09. 10, Nicholes, Olivia, Maria Carrillo, 49.15. 
 11, Segraves, Lucy, Maria Carrillo, 49.17. 12, Lin, Mikayla, Tam, 49.35. 13, 
 James, Abby, Tam, 49.77. 14, Cutting, Grace, Sonoma Valley, 49.94. 15, Draper, 
 Payton, Petaluma, 50.72. 16, Brutus, Dorah, Casa Grande, 50.90. 17, 
 Ford-Monroe, Hannah, Sonoma Valley, 51.08. 18, Stercl, Jessica, Maria 
 Carrillo, 52.06. 19, Jame, Margaux, Analy, 52.13. 20, Roberts, Lexy, Fortuna, 
 53.34. 21, Bonomini, Kayla, Eureka, 54.29. 22, Beronilla, Brianne, Arcata, 
 54.30. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

 1, Maria Carrillo 'A' (Baker, Amani 12, Aanenson, Sarah 9, Sanusi, Habibah 11, 
 Segraves, Lucy 12), 48.64. 2, Redwood 'A' (Kohn, Nava 9, Massey-Blake, 
 Jacqueline 11, Strub, Nicole 10, Stachowski, Zoe 11), 50.57. 3, Tamalpais 'A' 
 (Mullan, Sophie 10, Johnson, Charlotte 10, Ross, Lauren 10, Phillips, Mikayla 
 ), 50.79. 4, Petaluma 'A' (Dennis, Sydney 10, Draper, Payton 10, Leoni, 
 Camille 12, Bell, Courtney 9), 50.92. 5, Windsor 'A' (Balogh, Amber 9, Campos, 
 Kendall , Mccabe, Lauren , Call, Maddie 12), 51.00. 6, Montgomery 'A' (Haley, 
 Emma , Mackey, Grace 11, Smith, Margaret , Orosz, Emma ), 51.07. 7, Sir 
 Francis Drake 'A' 51.94. 8, Fortuna 'A' (Carrol, Kate 10, Hurst, Katie 10, 
 Cox, Madeline 10, Dolcini, Camrin 10), 52.06. 9, Casa Grande 'A' (Shew, Mia , 
 Llapitan, Taya , Jeff, Tiarra 10, Doran, Lauren 10), 52.27. 10, Marin Catholic 
 'A' (McCormick, Lauren 11, Brockman, Caroline 12, Hadfield, Chloe 11, Matcham, 
 Hannah 9), 52.69. 11, McKinleyville 'A' (Ward, Hadlie 10, Fisher, Megan 10, 
 Alves, Mya 12, Thiesfeld, Lily 10), 52.99. 12, Terra Linda 'A' 53.11. 13, El 
 Molino 'A' (Styskal, Hailey 11, Espinoza, Kailey 11, Montano, Alicia 11, Tait, 
 Aubrianna 12), 53.66. 14, Santa Rosa 'A' (Flores, Nailea , Ponce, Isa , 
 Edwards, Sarah 9, Hansen, Gina 12), 53.76. 15, Ukiah 'A' (Brazil, Grace , 
 Carter, Tiegan 11, Deharo, Karina , Gutierrez, Xochitl ), 53.97. 16, Arcata 
 'A' (Beronilla, Brianne 12, Bartolotta, Emerald 10, Kujawa-Seda, Liberty 10, 
 Fechner, Emma 9), 54.00. 17, Sonoma Valley 'A' (Ginter, Annika 10, Girish, 
 Gigi 11, Sutter, Ella 9, Maggioncalda, Emma 11), 54.12. --, Justin Siena 'A' 
 (Martin, Kendall 11, Prince, Alicia 11, Kivela, Ariel 12, Weis, Josephine 10), 
 DQ. 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

 1, Maria Carrillo 'A' (Rowe, Kiely 10, Leano, Talia 10, Aanenson, Sarah 9, 
 Polk, Assata 11), 4:05.50. 2, El Molino 'A' (Ramirez, Jacqueline 11, Ramirez, 
 Evelin 11, Peterson, Ava 11, Tait, Aubrianna 12), 4:10.67. 3, Tamalpais 'A' 
 (Janetos, Emlen 11, Johnson, Charlotte 10, Tanel, Lauren 11, Miekley, Kate 
 12), 4:12.79. 4, Redwood 'A' (McWhorter, Sophia 11, Schwartz, Danieal 10, 
 Tallerico, Isabel 11, Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 11), 4:15.82. 5, Sir Francis 
 Drake 'A' (Kohlbrenner, Amy 12, Wearing, Katy 12, Rockwell, Noel 10, 
 McKillop-Herr, Shannon 12), 4:16.25. 6, Windsor 'A' (Balogh, Amber 9, Campos, 
 Kendall , Mccabe, Lauren , Pignataro, Jayda 9), 4:17.62. 7, Santa Rosa 'A' 
 (Edwards, Sarah 9, Keelty, Bria 10, Simon, Emma , Duffy, Caroline 10), 
 4:18.83. 8, Piner 'A' (Rosales, Cynthia 10, Cardenas, Evelin 10, Contreras, 
 Ethel 10, Gregorio, Lauren 10), 4:19.59. 9, Petaluma 'A' (Armstrong, Marina 
 10, Abbott, Helena 12, Gilmore, Erika 10, Flynn, Camille 10), 4:21.60. 10, 
 Casa Grande 'A' (Briceno, Kayla 10, Baswell, Emma 9, Chavez, Celeste , 
 Llapitan, Taya ), 4:25.02. 11, Sonoma Valley 'A' (McGuiness, Trinity 11, 
 Cutting, Grace 12, Ford-Monroe, Hannah 12, Stanfield, Amy 11), 4:28.52. 12, 
 Ukiah 'A' (Clark, Morgan , Putman, Caramia , Gutierrez, Xochitl , Brazil, 
 Grace ), 4:29.77. 13, Analy 'A' (Jame, Margaux 9, Figaro, Alyssa 9, Atkins, 
 Sierra 10, Dahlen, Gabrielle 11), 4:30.73. 14, Arcata 'A' (Kujawa-Seda, 
 Liberty 10, Fechner, Emma 9, Bartolotta, Emerald 10, Uemura, Elizabeth 12), 
 4:31.13. 15, McKinleyville 'A' (Clancy, Josey 10, Fisher, Megan 10, Ward, 
 Hadlie 10, Alves, Mya 12), 4:34.91. 16, Fortuna 'A' (Crenshaw, Hannah 10, 
 Peterson, Cassie 10, Roberts, Lexy 9, Stacy, Maggie 9), 4:35.55. 17, San Marin 
 'A' (Teel, Sarah 11, Gutierrez, Nicole 11, Null, Zoe 9, Baxter, Emily 12), 
 4:36.46. 18, Terra Linda 'A' (Blaisdell, India 11, Corr, Jess 12, Levin, Malia 
 11, Saccardi, Natasha 11), 4:36.99. 

Girls High Jump Varsity

 1, Hurst, Katie, Fortuna, 5-05. 2, Prince, Alicia, Justin Siena, 5-04. 3, 
 Clare, Angela, Redwood, 5-02. 4, Clare, Vanessa, Redwood, J5-02. 5, Urban, 
 Rosalie, San Marin, 5-00. 6, Wright, Izzie, Tam, 4-10. 7, Ponts, Isabelle, 
 Montgomery, J4-10. 8, Pearson, Jasmine, Del Norte, 4-08. 8, Hartmann, Anna, 
 Cardinal New, 4-08. 8, Troppy, Gianna, Justin Siena, 4-08. 11, Burke, Evie, 
 Santa Rosa, J4-08. 11, Maggioncalda, Emma, Sonoma Valley, J4-08. 13, Daniels, 
 Kristine, El Molino, J4-08. 13, Alchemy, Grace, Santa Rosa, J4-08. --, Berna, 
 Tiger, El Molino, NH. --, Roberts, Lexy, Fortuna, NH. --, Atkins, Sierra, 
 Analy, NH. --, Bica, Iris, Maria Carrillo, NH. --, Jacobson, Kasia, Sonoma 
 Valley, NH. --, Krauss, Lily, El Molino, NH. 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
 1, Ross, Lauren, Tam, 12-10. 2, Martinez, Katherine, Del Norte, 10-02. 3, 
 Nied, Savannah, Maria Carrillo, 9-08. 4, Stalcup, Audrey, Montgomery, J9-08. 
 5, Dolcini, Camrin, Fortuna, J9-08. 6, Gilmore, Erika, Petaluma, 9-02. 7, 
 Daffeh, Aminata, Santa Rosa, J9-02. 8, Weis, Josephine, Justin Siena, J9-02. 
 9, Carter, Tiegan, Ukiah, 8-08. 9, Kelleher, Sarah, Santa Rosa, 8-08. 9, 
 Keelty, Bria, Santa Rosa, 8-08. 12, Hollingshead, Sallie, Petaluma, 8-02. 12, 
 Sullivan, Claire, Justin Siena, 8-02. --, Casey, Sydney, El Molino, NH. --, 
 Simon, Brooke, Sir Francis, NH. --, Morgan, Briehana, Tam, NH. 

Girls Long Jump Varsity

 1, Baker, Amani, Maria Carrillo, 17-10.75, w:NWI. 2, Hurst, Katie, Fortuna, 
 17-06.50, w:NWI. 3, Dennis, Sydney, Petaluma, 16-08.75, w:NWI. 4, Clare, 
 Angela, Redwood, 16-04.75, w:NWI. 5, Clare, Vanessa, Redwood, 15-11.50, w:NWI. 
 6, Aanenson, Sarah, Maria Carrillo, 15-10.75, w:NWI. 7, Matcham, Hannah, Marin 
 Cathol, 15-08, w:NWI. 8, Doran, Lauren, Casa Grande, 15-05.75, w:NWI. 9, 
 Blair, Siena, Tam, 15-00.25, w:NWI. 10, Kelly, Carina, Tam, 14-09.75, w:NWI. 
 11, Burger, Lauren, Tam, 14-06.50, w:NWI. 12, Dibene, Alexis, Analy, 14-05.25, 
 w:NWI. 13, Perez, Perla, Casa Grande, 14-05, w:NWI. 14, Kelleher, Sarah, Santa 
 Rosa, 14-03.25, w:NWI. 15, McJunkins, Lily, Piner, 14-02.75, w:NWI. 16, 
 McCORKEL, Kylie, Petaluma, 13-11.25, w:NWI. 17, Maher, Madeleine, 
 McKinleyvill, 13-04.50, w:NWI. 18, Hall, Kenzie, Fortuna, 13-04.25, w:NWI. 19, 
 Hartmann, Anna, Cardinal New, 13-03.50, w:NWI. 20, Kujawa-Seda, Liberty, 
 Arcata, 13-00, w:NWI. 21, Shelton, Audrey, Arcata, 10-10.75, w:NWI. 

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

 1, Clare, Angela, Redwood, 34-03.50, w:NWI. 2, Leoni, Camille, Petaluma, 
 34-02.50, w:NWI. 3, Hartmann, Anna, Cardinal New, 34-00.50, w:NWI. 4, Clare, 
 Vanessa, Redwood, 33-09.50, w:NWI. 5, Gutierrez, Nicole, San Marin, 33-04.50, 
 w:NWI. 6, Hurst, Katie, Fortuna, 32-06, w:NWI. 7, Espinoza, Kailey, El Molino, 
 31-06, w:NWI. 8, Johnson, Kylie, Analy, 31-05.25, w:NWI. 9, Kelleher, Sarah, 
 Santa Rosa, 30-11, w:NWI. 10, McCORKEL, Kylie, Petaluma, 30-02.50, w:NWI. 11, 
 Souza, Charlene, Rancho Cotat, 29-10, w:NWI. 12, Bail, Alexa, Cardinal New, 
 29-04.75, w:NWI. 13, McJunkins, Lily, Piner, 29-04.50, w:NWI. 13, Teel, Sarah, 
 San Marin, 29-04.50, w:NWI. 15, Hall, Kenzie, Fortuna, 28-11.50, w:NWI. 16, 
 Blair, Siena, Tam, 28-08.50, w:NWI. 17, Jeff, Tiarra, Casa Grande, 28-01, 
 w:NWI. 18, Fisher, Megan, McKinleyvill, 27-07.50, w:NWI. 19, Maher, Madeleine, 
 McKinleyvill, 27-01, w:NWI. 20, Erwin, Issabella, Cardinal New, 26-11.75, 
 w:NWI. 

Girls Shot Put Varsity

 1, Maher, Madeleine, McKinleyvill, 34-08. 2, Pierce, Clare, Petaluma, 34-04. 
 3, Kelemen, Laura, Sir Francis, 33-11.50. 4, Grace, Caitlin, Santa Rosa, 
 33-11. 5, Hanakaewe, Annalea, Casa Grande, 33-10.25. 6, Makela, Raili, Del 
 Norte, 33-04.50. 7, Anitoni, Maryanne, Justin Siena, 32-09.75. 8, Sheperd, 
 Daisjah, Piner, 31-05.75. 8, Bailey, Sarah, Novato, 31-05.75. 10, Walker, 
 Kayley, Santa Rosa, 31-02.50. 11, Duey, Haylee, Fortuna, 31-00.25. 12, 
 Juarez-Rico, Kimberly, Analy, 30-00. 13, McCoy, Lilly, Casa Grande, 29-05. 14, 
 Dunker, Shayla, Casa Grande, 29-04. 15, Urton, Alex, Petaluma, 28-09.50. 16, 
 Carrol, Kate, Fortuna, 27-10.75. 17, Amador, Eunice, Terra Linda, 27-08.75. 
 18, Schroth, Kendal, Santa Rosa, 27-03.25. 19, Carolyn, Cochran, Maria 
 Carrillo, 26-10.25. 19, Hart, Julia, Sonoma Valley, 26-10.25. 21, Holsher, 
 Romy, Sir Francis, 26-08.50. 22, Flores, Sara, El Molino, 26-01. 

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

 1, Makela, Raili, Del Norte, 117-10. 2, Carter, Kirsten, Santa Rosa, 108-00. 
 3, Swanton, Lyla, Cardinal New, 105-03. 4, Onate, Alexia, Montgomery, 104-10. 
 5, Kelemen, Laura, Sir Francis, 102-09. 6, Cochran, Carolyn, Del Norte, 
 100-05. 7, Juarez-Rico, Kimberly, Analy, J100-05. 8, Walker, Kayley, Santa 
 Rosa, 98-09. 9, Maher, Madeleine, McKinleyvill, 96-11. 10, McCoy, Lilly, Casa 
 Grande, 95-06. 11, Dimond, Lily, El Molino, J95-06. 12, Villegas, Jessica, 
 Montgomery, 93-06. 13, Machado, Ana, Del Norte, 93-05. 14, Holsher, Romy, Sir 
 Francis, 92-10. 15, Peterson, Ava, El Molino, 92-07. 16, Flores, Sara, El 
 Molino, 89-00. 17, Sheperd, Daisjah, Piner, 87-08. 18, Galodamu, Salomi, Terra 
 Linda, 87-02. 19, Chassman, Elise, San Marin, 86-05. 20, Reyes, Shekai, Del 
 Norte, 83-10. 21, Hart, Julia, Sonoma Valley, 83-07. 22, Brown, Katie, Marin 
 Cathol, 77-09. 23, Dillard, Olivia, Fortuna, 77-02. 24, Giusti-Holton, 
 Marilyn, Terra Linda, 65-11. 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

 1, Moreno, Anthony, Terra Linda, 11.23, w:-2.0. 2, Tischbern, Jaymes, 
 Montgomery, 11.31, w:-2.0. 3, Floyd, Benson, Arcata, 11.39, w:-2.0. 4, 
 Ramirez, Severin, Maria Carrillo, 11.48, w:-2.0. 5, Downing, Nathan, Maria 
 Carrillo, 11.52, w:-2.0. 6, Villas Martins, Kahlil, Sonoma Valley, 11.56, 
 w:-2.0. 6, Froes, Duilio, Casa Grande, 11.56, w:-2.0. 8, Mason, Matthew, Casa 
 Grande, 11.58, w:-2.0. 9, Nicholas, Aidan, Tam, 11.61, w:-1.4. 10, Campbell, 
 Kyle, Redwood, 11.67, w:-1.4. 11, Quaranta, Ken, Tam, 11.76, w:-1.4. 12, 
 Smith, Jordan, Tam, 11.79, w:-1.4. 13, Michaud, Christ, San Marin, 11.83, 
 w:-1.4. 13, Kooba, Jack, Healdsburg, 11.83, w:-1.4. 15, Kitchen, Jevin, 
 Fortuna, 11.90, w:-1.4. 16, Watrous, Stephen, McKinleyvill, 11.93, w:-1.9. 17, 
 Ashford, Leo, McKinleyvill, 11.98, w:-1.9. 18, Shaw, Conner, Fortuna, 12.01, 
 w:-1.9. 18, Hansen, Adler, El Molino, 12.01, w:-1.9. 20, Ransome, Avery, El 
 Molino, 12.12, w:-1.4. 21, Smith, Jared, McKinleyvill, 12.36, w:-1.9. 22, 
 Ransome, Ethan, El Molino, 12.40, w:-1.9. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

 1, Tischbern, Jaymes, Montgomery, 22.62, w:-3.2. 2, Nicholas, Aidan, Tam, 
 22.93, w:-3.2. 3, Lyons, Jacob, Eureka, 23.04, w:-3.2. 4, Floyd, Benson, 
 Arcata, 23.15, w:-3.2. 5, Quaranta, Ken, Tam, 23.38, w:-3.2. 5, Raymond, 
 Conrad, San Marin, 23.38, w:-3.2. 7, Downing, Nathan, Maria Carrillo, 23.54, 
 w:-3.2. 8, Mason, Matthew, Casa Grande, 23.70, w:-4.7. 9, Valinoti, Max, Marin 
 Cathol, 23.80, w:-4.7. 10, Sondheim, Jack, San Rafael, 23.99, w:-4.7. 11, 
 Patterson, Justin, Cardinal New, 24.03, w:-4.7. 12, Marino, Anthony, Marin 
 Cathol, 24.27, w:-4.7. 13, Kooba, Jack, Healdsburg, 24.30, w:-3.4. 14, Salas, 
 Jose, Eureka, 24.38, w:-3.4. 15, Dolan, Ryan, McKinleyvill, 24.41, w:-4.7. 16, 
 Clark, Sire, El Molino, 24.49, w:-4.7. 17, Simmons, Ross, Analy, 24.87, 
 w:-3.4. 18, Christobol, Dominic, Petaluma, 24.91, w:-3.4. 19, Robles, Jesus, 
 Sonoma Valley, 25.25, w:-3.4. 20, Ashford, Leo, McKinleyvill, 25.46, w:-4.7. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

 1, Glasser, Max, Marin Cathol, 49.67. 2, VanArden, Tyler, Maria Carrillo, 
 50.53. 3, Raymond, Conrad, San Marin, 50.68. 4, Coffey, Demetrie, Maria 
 Carrillo, 51.07. 5, Simmons, Ross, Analy, 51.89. 6, Watkins, Will, Tam, 52.09. 
 7, Patterson, Justin, Cardinal New, 52.34. 8, Affeltranger, Lukas, Tam, 52.40. 
 9, Ajquiy, Edwin, Casa Grande, 52.46. 10, Williams, Jacob, Montgomery, 52.78. 
 11, Brown, Peter, Marin Cathol, 52.97. 12, Clark, Sire, El Molino, 53.31. 13, 
 Matias, Adrian, Fortuna, 53.38. 14, Ethridge, Hunter, Eureka, 53.46. 15, 
 Quintero, Fernando, San Marin, 53.49. 16, Felix, Jeremy, Healdsburg, 53.74. 
 17, Garcia, Diego, Healdsburg, 54.32. 18, Aukai, Kalei, Santa Rosa, 54.33. 19, 
 Reyes, Sebastian, McKinleyvill, 55.22. 20, Dolan, Ryan, McKinleyvill, 55.46. 
 21, Padilla, Trent, McKinleyvill, 56.33. 

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

 1, Dunbar, Jack, Petaluma, 1:56.09. 2, Neghasi, Mesgne, Tam, 1:56.14. 3, 
 Dunbar, Will, Petaluma, 1:56.34. 4, Pompili, Nicco, Sir Francis, 1:57.76. 5, 
 Evans, Miska, Arcata, 1:58.13. 6, Hay, Langston, Santa Rosa, 1:58.26. 7, 
 Dierke, Alec, Analy, 1:59.77. 8, Kroger, Eli, Healdsburg, 2:00.07. 9, Simonyi, 
 David, Cardinal New, 2:00.22. 10, Canavan, Reed, Casa Grande, 2:01.51. 11, 
 Wolford, Owen, Sir Francis, 2:02.63. 12, Solomon, Zevon, Tam, 2:04.62. 13, 
 Lomas, David, Petaluma, 2:05.08. 14, Nolan, Austin, McKinleyvill, 2:05.09. 15, 
 McCloud, Will, Maria Carrillo, 2:05.98. 16, Ingram, Taylor, Maria Carrillo, 
 2:07.22. 17, Fjerstad, Dallin, McKinleyvill, 2:08.97. 18, Padilla, Trent, 
 McKinleyvill, 2:10.42. 19, Bruckner, Jadon, Fortuna, 2:10.95. 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

 1, Anderson, Liam, Redwood, 4:17.58. 2, Thomas, Andrew, Redwood, 4:18.18. 3, 
 Mazzanti, Luca, Santa Rosa, 4:19.15. 4, Dunbar, Jack, Petaluma, 4:20.55. 5, 
 O'Neill, Kellen, Arcata, 4:22.62. 6, Kabbara, Munir, San Rafael, 4:24.10. 7, 
 Lawson, Ben, Maria Carrillo, 4:25.12. 8, Dunbar, Will, Petaluma, 4:26.11. 9, 
 Martinez, Zach, Redwood, 4:26.69. 10, Chung, Lucas, Windsor, 4:31.79. 11, 
 Rumon, Lyle, Marin Cathol, 4:32.04. 12, Swinth, Colton, Maria Carrillo, 
 4:34.88. 13, Nolan, Austin, McKinleyvill, 4:36.75. 14, Frankl, Harrison, Maria 
 Carrillo, 4:37.26. 15, Conant, James, Redwood, 4:38.11. 16, Rieder, Joe, 
 McKinleyvill, 4:39.31. 17, Luong, Austin, Piner, 4:40.24. 18, Brichta, 
 Nicholas, Arcata, 4:41.15. 19, Cox, Justin, Sonoma Valley, 4:41.22. 20, 
 Garcinuno, Agustin, Fortuna, 4:42.17. 21, Chauvin, Jake, El Molino, 4:43.97. 
 22, Schott, Conor, Santa Rosa, 4:45.99. 23, Pichardo, Michael, Petaluma, 
 4:46.16. 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

 1, Schultz, Brian, El Molino, 9:09.47. 2, Anderson, Liam, Redwood, 9:23.04. 3, 
 O'Neill, Kellen, Arcata, 9:33.87. 4, Swoboda, Robert, Ukiah, 9:40.24. 5, 
 Vargas, Jonny, Piner, 9:43.06. 6, Kabbara, Munir, San Rafael, 9:44.69. 7, 
 McCarthy, Cooper, Sir Francis, 9:46.47. 8, Reuter, Gabriel, Sir Francis, 
 9:50.62. 9, Martinez, Zach, Redwood, 9:53.38. 10, Kruetzfeldt, Scott, Maria 
 Carrillo, 10:03.46. 11, Coley, Christian, McKinleyvill, 10:04.46. 12, Conant, 
 James, Redwood, 10:10.64. 13, Chung, Lucas, Windsor, 10:12.79. 14, Rieder, 
 Joe, McKinleyvill, 10:18.70. 15, Lynch, PJ, Petaluma, 10:21.59. 16, Frankl, 
 Harrison, Maria Carrillo, 10:26.36. 17, Lindemann, Zach, Maria Carrillo, 
 10:32.15. 18, Brichta, Nicholas, Arcata, 10:37.06. 19, Chauvin, Jake, El 
 Molino, 10:38.58. 20, Godinez, Dante, Healdsburg, 10:48.26. 21, Garcinuno, 
 Agustin, Fortuna, 10:50.92. 22, Smail, Rory, Maria Carrillo, 10:53.30. 23, 
 Padilla, Trent, McKinleyvill, 11:01.60. 24, Villeda, Rene, Piner, 11:19.48. 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

 1, Thomsen, Thomas, Montgomery, 15.52, w:-2.8. 2, Nelson, Zack, Maria 
 Carrillo, 15.79, w:-2.8. 2, Herrerias, Max, Novato, 15.79, w:-2.8. 4, 
 Schlueter, Noble, Casa Grande, 16.10, w:-2.9. 5, Fricker, Jack, El Molino, 
 16.35, w:-2.8. 6, De LaTorre, Cameron, Maria Carrillo, 16.66, w:-2.8. 7, 
 Wagner, Hunter, Montgomery, 16.73, w:-2.9. 8, Bartolome, Noah, Sonoma Valley, 
 16.74, w:-2.8. 9, Gagne, Forrest, Sir Francis, 16.77, w:-2.9. 9, Mclaughlin, 
 Scott, Windsor, 16.77, w:-2.9. 11, Mispagel, Landon, Justin Siena, 16.87, 
 w:-2.8. 11, Ashe, Aidan, Terra Linda, 16.87, w:-2.9. 13, Smith, Jared, 
 McKinleyvill, 17.06, w:-2.9. 14, Wilcox, Forrest, McKinleyvill, 17.14, w:-2.9. 
 15, Vilches, Eric, Fortuna, 17.81, w:-1.7. 16, Krizek, Matyas, Terra Linda, 
 17.95, w:-2.8. 17, Hasselquist, Aidan, Arcata, 18.35, w:-1.8. 18, Landgraf, 
 Robert, Lower Lake, 18.93, w:-1.8. 19, Serrano, Clay, El Molino, 19.10, 
 w:-1.7. 20, Villeda, Irvin, Piner, 19.12, w:-1.7. 21, Zemrak, Silas, El 
 Molino, 19.81, w:-1.7. 22, Ingrassia, Azur, El Molino, 19.94, w:-1.8. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

 1, Glascock, Brayden, Santa Rosa, 39.99. 2, De LaTorre, Cameron, Maria 
 Carrillo, 40.57. 3, Oru-Craig, Brent, Montgomery, 40.72. 4, Herrerias, Max, 
 Novato, 40.79. 5, Thomsen, Thomas, Montgomery, 40.98. 6, Krizek, Matyas, Terra 
 Linda, 41.32. 7, Garcia, Diego, Healdsburg, 41.37. 8, Schlueter, Noble, Casa 
 Grande, 41.77. 9, Fricker, Jack, El Molino, 42.35. 10, Johnson, Kobe, Terra 
 Linda, 42.56. 11, Nelson, Zack, Maria Carrillo, 42.77. 12, Applegarth, Wes, 
 Terra Linda, 43.71. 13, Martinez, Christopher, Del Norte, 43.84. 14, Ashe, 
 Aidan, Terra Linda, 43.89. 15, Wilcox, Forrest, McKinleyvill, 43.95. 16, Tull, 
 Zach, Redwood, 45.27. 17, Ludwig, Max, McKinleyvill, 45.46. 18, Ransome, 
 Ethan, El Molino, 45.60. 19, Zemrak, Silas, El Molino, 45.80. 20, Nelson, 
 Clayton, Analy, 46.63. 21, Bindel-Reiher, Markus, Eureka, 47.58. 22, 
 Hasselquist, Aidan, Arcata, 48.14. 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

 1, Maria Carrillo 'A' (Downing, Nathan 11, Ramirez, Severin 10, Coffey, 
 Demetrie 11, VanArden, Tyler 10), 42.87. 2, Tamalpais 'A' (Affeltranger, Lukas 
 10, Quaranta, Ken 12, Nicholas, Aidan 10, Smith, Jordan 12), 43.29. 3, Sir 
 Francis Drake 'A' (Cummings, Parker 11, Eisinger, Andy 11, Waite, Owen 11, 
 McKeague, Ethan 11), 43.89. 4, Marin Catholic 'A' (Valinoti, Max 11, Marino, 
 Anthony 11, Wight, Jack 11, Brown, Peter 11), 43.96. 5, Terra Linda 'A' 
 (Martinez, Dominic 11, Moreno, Anthony 10, Oliver, Aiden 11, Weber, Shaun 12), 
 44.22. 6, Casa Grande 'A' (Sutton, Kyle 12, Mason, Matthew 10, Ajquiy, Edwin 
 12, Froes, Duilio 12), 44.34. 7, Montgomery 'A' (Wagner, Hunter 11, Thomsen, 
 Thomas 12, Tischbern, Jaymes 11, Rokutuiviwa, Sakeasi ), 44.39. 8, Justin 
 Siena 'A' (St. Jean, Benjamin 12, Say, Conrad 10, Batt, Robert 11, Anitoni, 
 Solomone 9), 44.45. 9, San Marin 'A' (DiMare, Marco 11, Michaud, Christ 12, 
 Alcouffe, Julian 10, Raymond, Conrad 12), 44.50. 10, Santa Rosa 'A' (Guerra, 
 Wesley , Aukai, Kalei 12, Dallara, James , Glascock, Brayden 10), 44.91. 11, 
 Eureka 'A' (Salas, Jose 12, Barrera, Tate 12, Bindel-Reiher, Markus 11, Lyons, 
 Jacob 12), 45.32. 12, Sonoma Valley 'A' (Powers, Andrew 10, Villas Martins, 
 Kahlil 9, Robles, Jesus 10, Reed, James 12), 45.46. 13, Cardinal Newman 'A' 
 (Wu, Jeremy , Patterson, Justin 9, Merlin, Lorenzo 12, Ryan, Charlie ), 45.76. 
 14, McKinleyville 'A' (Ashford, Leo 12, Dolan, Ryan 10, Watrous, Stephen 10, 
 Smith, Jared 12), 45.91. 15, El Molino 'A' (Clark, Sire 11, Hansen, Adler 11, 
 Salas, Carmelo 11, Ransome, Avery 11), 46.42. 16, Healdsburg 'A' (Kooba, Jack 
 10, Wilcox, Jake 11, Felix, Jeremy 10, Max, Casper 12), 46.66. 17, Piner 'A' 
 46.96. 18, Petaluma 'A' (Wilson, David 12, Christobol, Dominic 12, Hale, 
 Nathan 10, O’neill, Brendan 11), 47.59. 19, Analy 'A' (Nelson, Clayton 11, 
 Taganashi, Arthur 9, Kearney, Connor 12, Simmons, Ross 12), 47.65. 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

 1, Maria Carrillo 'A' (Coffey, Demetrie 11, Ramirez, Severin 10, McCloud, Will 
 10, VanArden, Tyler 10), 3:24.72. 2, Terra Linda 'A' (Foehr, Ben 11, Krizek, 
 Matyas 12, Li, Christian 12, Moreno, Anthony 10), 3:30.30. 3, Tamalpais 'A' 
 (Affeltranger, Lukas 10, Harris, Nate 11, Watkins, Will 9, Neghasi, Mesgne 
 11), 3:30.61. 4, Petaluma 'A' (Dunbar, Jack 11, Dunbar, Will 11, Lomas, David 
 12, Christobol, Dominic 12), 3:32.20. 5, Healdsburg 'A' (Ramirez, Jonny 12, 
 Garcia, Diego 12, Felix, Jeremy 10, Godinez, Dante 10), 3:33.81. 6, Sir 
 Francis Drake 'A' (Ramos, Inua 12, Pompili, Nicco 10, Wolford, Owen 9, Waite, 
 Owen 11), 3:33.93. 7, Cardinal Newman 'A' (Simonyi, David 11, Vandendaele, 
 Leopold , Patterson, Justin 9, Natale, Dominic ), 3:36.44. 8, McKinleyville 
 'A' (Ludwig, Max 12, Reyes, Sebastian 10, Dolan, Ryan 10, Nolan, Austin 12), 
 3:38.11. 9, Santa Rosa 'A' (Hay, Langston 11, Glascock, Brayden 10, Mazzanti, 
 Luca 12, Aukai, Kalei 12), 3:38.75. 10, Casa Grande 'A' (Ajquiy, Edwin 12, 
 Sachen, Christopher , Mason, Matthew 10, Love, Jalydon ), 3:38.87. 11, El 
 Molino 'A' (Clark, Sire 11, Padilla, Jose 10, Serrano, Clay 11, Ingrassia, 
 Azur 12), 3:38.97. 12, Analy 'A' (Trevino, Isaac 11, Restivo, Dominic 11, 
 Dierke, Alec 9, Simmons, Ross 12), 3:41.57. 13, Redwood 'A' (Straschnov, 
 Garrett 10, Phipps, Matthew 10, Malek, Benjamin 9, Thomas, Andrew 12), 
 3:42.11. 14, Piner 'A' (Ball, Ryan 10, Luong, Austin 9, Ito-Lutz, Skyler 12, 
 Ball, Reanne 10), 3:42.43. 15, Marin Catholic 'A' (Brown, Peter 11, Diener, 
 Jack 10, Hoffman, Niko 9, Thompson, Andrew 10), 3:44.27. 16, Montgomery 'A' 
 (Tischbern, Jaymes 11, Alvarado, Brandon , Oru-Craig, Brent 10, Williams, 
 Jacob 11), 3:44.96. 17, Sonoma Valley 'A' (Villas Martins, Kahlil 9, Cox, 
 Justin 10, Heredia, Alonzo 11, Sheldon, Liam 10), 3:47.30. 18, Arcata 'A' 
 (Madero, Kevin 10, Evans, Miska 10, Brichta, Nicholas 12, O'Neill, Kellen 12), 
 3:51.43. 19, Lower Lake 'A' 3:51.89. 20, Eureka 'A' (Ethridge, Hunter 10, 
 Chibana, Yuuki 12, Russell-Yount, Forest 12, Rizzo, Maceo 12), 4:12.72. 

Boys High Jump Varsity

 1, Kitchen, Jevin, Fortuna, 6-02. 2, Fricke, Shane, Redwood, 6-00. 2, Weber, 
 Shaun, Terra Linda, 6-00. 2, Williams, Jacob, Montgomery, 6-00. 5, Thompson, 
 Parker, Del Norte, J6-00. 6, Ito-Lutz, Skyler, Piner, J6-00. 7, Adams, Mason, 
 Maria Carrillo, 5-10. 8, Nasyir, Sa'ud, Sir Francis, J5-10. 9, Jikoiono, 
 Waisea, Montgomery, J5-10. 10, Landreth, Connor, Sir Francis, J5-10. 11, 
 Kennedy, Carter, Ukiah, J5-10. 12, Braun, Milo, Sir Francis, 5-08. 13, Merlin, 
 Lorenzo, Cardinal New, 5-06. 

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

 1, Martinez, Christopher, Del Norte, 13-07. 2, Agapinan, Tien, McKinleyvill, 
 13-01. 3, Medina, Roberto, Justin Siena, 12-07. 4, Lowe, Greg, Justin Siena, 
 J12-07. 5, Plattus, Cooper, Maria Carrillo, 12-01. 6, Ito-Lutz, Skyler, Piner, 
 J12-01. 7, Wagner, Hunter, Montgomery, 11-07. 8, Blatt, Alex, Marin Cathol, 
 11-01. 9, Martin, Jac, Tam, 10-07. 9, Campfield, Quinn, Tam, 10-07. 9, Liput, 
 Andrew, El Molino, 10-07. 9, Howard, Bryce, Del Norte, 10-07. 13, Selvidge, 
 Nils, Tam, 10-01. 13, Duong, Brian, Piner, 10-01. --, Letter, Kobe, Fortuna, 
 NH. --, Luis, Carter, Petaluma, NH. --, Nicholls, Chase, El Molino, NH. --, 
 Smith, Kody, Ukiah, NH. --, White, Jacob, Maria Carrillo, NH. 

Boys Long Jump Varsity

 1, Sacks, Ryan, Tam, 21-10, w:NWI. 2, Floyd, Benson, Arcata, 20-08.75, w:NWI. 
 3, Froes, Duilio, Casa Grande, 20-04.50, w:NWI. 4, Fricker, Jack, El Molino, 
 20-02.75, w:NWI. 5, Mclaughlin, Casey, Windsor, 20-01, w:NWI. 6, Ramos, Inua, 
 Sir Francis, 19-08.75, w:NWI. 7, Knapp, David, Cardinal New, J19-08.75, w:NWI. 
 8, Turner, Hunter, Fortuna, 19-02.50, w:NWI. 9, Ngo, Vu, Piner, 19-02.25, 
 w:NWI. 10, Wight, Jack, Marin Cathol, 19-01.25, w:NWI. 10, Ball, Reanne, 
 Piner, 19-01.25, w:NWI. 12, Smith, Jordan, Tam, 19-01, w:NWI. 13, Alviso, 
 David, Casa Grande, 19-00.75, w:NWI. 14, Sutton, Kyle, Casa Grande, 19-00, 
 w:NWI. 15, O’neill, Brendan, Petaluma, 18-08, w:NWI. 16, Ramirez, Jonny, 
 Healdsburg, 18-02.50, w:NWI. 17, Kuper, Cole, Casa Grande, 17-08.50, w:NWI. 
 18, Max, Casper, Healdsburg, 17-02.75, w:NWI. 19, Shaw, Conner, Fortuna, 
 17-02, w:NWI. 20, Ashford, Leo, McKinleyvill, 15-11, w:NWI. --, Boyd, Draven, 
 Fortuna, FOUL. 

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

 1, Sacks, Ryan, Tam, 42-01.50, w:NWI. 2, Gagne, Forrest, Sir Francis, 41-04, 
 w:NWI. 3, Froes, Duilio, Casa Grande, 41-00.50, w:NWI. 4, Ball, Reanne, Piner, 
 40-03.50, w:NWI. 5, Fricker, Jack, El Molino, 40-02, w:NWI. 6, Alviso, David, 
 Casa Grande, 39-03.25, w:NWI. 7, Prescott, T J, Santa Rosa, 38-08.50, w:NWI. 
 8, Adams, Mason, Maria Carrillo, 38-07.75, w:NWI. 9, Dennis, Nico, San Marin, 
 38-06, w:NWI. 10, Thompson, Parker, Del Norte, 38-05.75, w:NWI. 11, Sutton, 
 Kyle, Casa Grande, 38-04, w:NWI. 12, O’neill, Brendan, Petaluma, 38-03.75, 
 w:NWI. 13, Garcia, Diego, Healdsburg, 38-00.50, w:NWI. 14, Turner, Hunter, 
 Fortuna, 37-10, w:NWI. 15, Liput, Andrew, El Molino, 37-07.75, w:NWI. 16, 
 Mclaughlin, Casey, Windsor, 37-05, w:NWI. 17, Machado, Daniel, San Rafael, 
 37-01.50, w:NWI. 17, Bulloch, Quaid, Healdsburg, 37-01.50, w:NWI. 19, Roberts, 
 Brody, Terra Linda, 36-09.50, w:NWI. 20, Agapinan, Tien, McKinleyvill, 
 35-06.75, w:NWI. 21, Shaw, Conner, Fortuna, 33-09.50, w:NWI. --, McGoldrick, 
 Jasen, Arcata, DQ, w:NWI. 

Boys Shot Put Varsity

 1, Mehler, Ruben, Windsor, 46-05.75. 2, Floyd, Benson, Arcata, 44-05.75. 3, 
 Santa, Justen, Petaluma, 43-01.75. 4, Kelsey, Austin, El Molino, 42-09. 5, 
 Sanchez, Max, Montgomery, 42-08. 6, Martel, Luke, Sir Francis, 42-03.50. 7, 
 Hart, Mathew, Casa Grande, 42-03.25. 8, Crayne, Jack, Petaluma, 42-03. 9, 
 Orduna, Eddie, El Molino, 40-04.50. 10, Karch, Joseph, Justin Siena, 40-03. 
 10, King, Ethan, Del Norte, 40-03. 12, Scranton, James, Petaluma, 39-10.50. 
 13, Barich, Drake, Casa Grande, 39-09.50. 14, Roesner, Mack, Marin Cathol, 
 39-09.25. 15, Park, Daniel, Tam, 39-05. 16, Kearney, Connor, Analy, 39-02.50. 
 17, King, Luke, Del Norte, 39-01.50. 18, Sekona, Jamar, Tam, 38-06. 19, 
 Yerington, Isaac, Tam, 37-10. 20, Munoz, Geovoni, Del Norte, 37-05. 21, Carr, 
 Romeo, Arcata, 37-00. 22, Azanon, Alex, Casa Grande, 36-00. 

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

 1, Mehler, Ruben, Windsor, 145-07. 2, Santa, Justen, Petaluma, 144-01. 3, 
 Carr, Colton, Novato, 132-08. 4, Jorgensen, Jarid, Fortuna, 130-09. 5, 
 Ransome, Avery, El Molino, 128-11. 6, Orduna, Eddie, El Molino, 128-03. 7, 
 Watrous De Salinas, Sage, McKinleyvill, 121-05. 8, Day, Brian, Montgomery, 
 120-09. 9, Fossell, Andrew, Analy, 119-10. 10, Salas, Carmelo, El Molino, 
 119-02. 11, Trask, Bryson, Lower Lake, 115-08. 12, Ellis, Virgil, Lower Lake, 
 114-02. 13, Reeger, Kyle, Casa Grande, 112-09. 14, Lourenco, Cameron, Eureka, 
 109-07. 15, Azanon, Alex, Casa Grande, 109-04. 16, Vasquez, Mathias, 
 Healdsburg, 106-06. 17, Alvarado, Darwin, Novato, 103-08. 18, King, Ethan, Del 
 Norte, 103-06. 19, Lyons, Jacob, Eureka, 102-06. 20, Peters, Matt, Terra 
 Linda, 100-00. 21, Carr, Romeo, Arcata, 99-11. 22, Barich, Drake, Casa Grande, 
 99-01. 23, Parra, Jesus, San Rafael, 95-04. 23, Garza, Miguel, Novato, 95-04. 
 25, Rico, Spencer, Ukiah, 95-02. 26, Duron, Javier, Justin Siena, 94-03. 

High school boys rugby

7th Place

West End (VA)   19   15   -   34

Elsie Allen   19   19   -   38

Tries – T.J. Salato, Manny Leighton, Elias Bergstrom, David Sanchez, Noa Dao,
Kevin Fisiiahi; Conversions – T.J. Salato (3)