College and high school results for Friday, Dec. 15

JC men’s basketball

Kris Kringle Classic

AT SANTA ROSA

Santa Rosa JC   37   41   –   78

Napa   37   31   –   68

SRJC: Skylar Chavez 28 (8 3’s); Cetrick Yeanay 18 (6 3’s); Jordan Graves 13 (11 asst).

N: Adopo 22

Next: 4 p.m. Los Medanos vs Redwoods; 6 p.m. Canada vs Napa; 8 p.m. Championship game Feather River vs Santa Rosa JC

High school boys basketball

Stokes Tournament

AT KELSEYVILLE

Elsie Allen 14 13 16 6 – 49

Kelseyville 18 11 14 15 – 58

EA: Nik Burns 17 (3 3s), Isiah Garza 13 (3 3s)

Kels: Randy Pfann 19, Trey Conrad 16 (8 assists), Scott Sanchez 8 (10 rebounds).

Brett Callan Memorial Tournament

AT CASA GRANDE

Consolation Bracket

Napa 8 14 12 15 7 – 56

Washington (SF) 22 9 14 4 5 – 54

Napa: Joe Carnazola 17 (3 3s).

Washington: Jackie Luong 21 (6 3s), Jerry Tang 20 (5 3s).

Del Campo 24 18 20 10 – 72

Analy 13 9 15 13 – 50

Del Campo: Rory McGinnis 23 (3 3s).

Analy: JJ Fain 17, Zach Binsfeld 11.

Windsor 10 16 14 14 – 54

Tamalpais 17 15 10 17 – 59

Windsor: Riley Smith 26 (2 3s), Justin Smith 16, Travis Carlozzi 11.

Tamalpais: Jack Duboff 15 (3 3s), Ryan Hemmeter 12.

Montgomery 21 11 8 17 – 57

Casa Grande 12 9 10 3 – 34

Montgomery: Evan Poulsen 18 (4 3s), Harvey Rouleau 12 (2 3s).

Casa Grande: Josh Jovick 13 (2 3s), Garrett Siebels 9 (2 3s).

Today’s Schedule

1:30 p.m. – 7th place, Washington (SF) vs. Analy

3 p.m. – Consolation championship, Napa vs. Del Campo

4:30 p.m. – 3rd place, Windsor vs. Casa Grande

6 p.m. – Championship, Tamalpais vs. Montgomery (rematch of last year’s championship)

Nonleague

AT PINER

Roseland University Prep             7              5              10           14           —           36

Piner                                                     10           11           10           13           —           44

Piner: Jared Saddler, 8

RUP: Gilbert Jimenez, 12

Piner record: 7-1

High school girls basketball

Wine Valley Classic

AT NAPA

Rancho Cotate 13 10 15 13 – 51

Mission San Jose 15 17 19 10 – 61

Rancho Cotate: Camille Spackman 18.

Mission: Nair 27 (7 3s).

Today: Third-place game, Rancho Cotate vs. Shasta, 1:30 p.m.

Central Valley Tournament

Ukiah   19   5   8   9   –   41

Lassen   6   11   0   6   –   23

U: Lani Lincoln 15; Natae Henson 10; Amaya Macandog 10.

Record: U 5-2

Tamalpais Tournament

AT TAMALPAIS

Thurgood Marshall   4   10   10   8   –   32

Petaluma   12   4   22   10   –   48

Pet: Kelsey Martin 11; Sheriene Arikat 10

Record: Pet 6-4

Nonleague

AT RICHMOND

Montgomery 12 21 10 15 – 58

De Anza 4 11 1 3 – 19

Montgomery: Ashleigh Barr 10, Sophia Salinas 9.

De Anza: Jada Scott 13.

Record: Montgomery 7-1

High school girls soccer

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Cardinal Newman   0   2   –   2

Santa Rosa   0   0   –   0

CN goals: Abby Stromer; Ava Alvarez. Assist: Claire Hernandez; Stromer.

Records: CN 8-2, 2-0; SR 4-3, 0-2

AT CASA GRANDE

Windsor   1   0   0   –   1

Casa Grande   0   1   1   –   2

CG goals: Ike Seymour; Edwin Barrios.