College and high school results for Thursday, Dec. 28

High school boys basketball

Fort Bragg Tournament

AT FORT BRAGG

Kelseyville 23 12 17 18 – 70

McKinleyville 13 19 20 23 – 75

Kelseyville: Trey Conrad 18 (9 assists), Randy Pfann 16 (3 3s, 6 rebounds), Adrian Villalobos 12, Jon Vanderwall 13.

Next: Kelseyville plays in the consolation round at 9:30 a.m. tomorrow.

Sonoma County Classic

AT PINER

Las Lomas 27 23 21 9 – 80

Casa Grande 10 6 11 9 – 36

Las Lomas: Nathan Robinson 23, Devin Payne 20.

Casa Grande: Noah Bailey 8.

Eureka 15 3 14 2 – 34

Cardinal Newman 27 25 15 11 – 78

Eureka: Cruz Montana 10, Miles Meynell 10.

Cardinal Newman: Brad Morato 22, Nathan Capurro 15.

Mount Eden 25 12 22 12 – 71

Elsie Allen 7 9 7 7 – 30

Mount Eden: Jeffrey Okeke 14, Chambers 14.

Elsie Allen: I. Garcia 10.

Santa Rosa 6 18 9 11 – 44

Piner 16 10 9 21 – 56

Santa Rosa: Andre Gaudreau 9.

Piner: Jacob Monday 15, Chris Gutierrez 12 (14 rebounds).

Tomorrow’s Games

Elsie Allen vs. Santa Rosa, 4 p.m.

Casa Grande vs. Eureka, 5:30 p.m.

Piner vs. Mount Eden, 7 p.m.

Las Lomas vs. Cardinal Newman, 8:30 p.m.

Orestimba Tournament

AT NEWMAN

Cloverdale 21 15 12 8 – 56

Orestimba 4 6 7 7 – 24

Cloverdale: Ross Seales 12, Jordan Persons 11, Christian Chavez 10, Eli Arreola 8.

Record: Cloverdale 7-3

Tomorrow: Cloverdale will play for the championship at 8 p.m. against Buhach Colony.

High school girls basketball

West Coast Jamboree

AT ALHAMBRA

Turlock                 14           11           11           16           —           52

Montgomery     9              11           16           13           —           49

M: Shayla Newman 16, Trinity Hawkins 9.

M record: 8-2

AT CONCORD

Windsor 15 13 15 16 – 59

Atwater 14 13 12 17 – 56

Windsor: Gabby Giddings 14, Cecilia Smith 10, Sabrina Simili 8, Hannah May 8.

Atwater: Marisa Martinez 17.

Tomorrow: Windsor plays Clayton Valley Charter in a 2 p.m. semifinal at Clayton Valley High school.

AT VALLEJO

Casa Grande 16 12 22 13 – 63

John Swett 15 18 13 11 – 57

Casa Grande: Hannah Sullivan 15, Mia Cain 12, Katherine Silveira 12, Trinity Merwin 11, Sophia Gardea 9.

John Swett: Eva Dominguez 28, Veronica McGee 10.

Next: Casa Grande plays Saratoga tomorrow in a 5:30 p.m. semifinal at Jesse Bethel High School.

Ukiah 9 6 16 17 – 48

St. Patrick’s 19 17 16 12 – 64

U: Lani Lincoln 17; Natae Henson 13.

Records: U 5-5, StP 7-4

High school wrestling

Pat Lovell 2 Day Tournament

AT APTOS

12/28 Petaluma individual results: 106: Nick Rave 1-2; 126: Mac Shattuck 1-2; 126: Dominic Butts 0-2; 132: Lukas Bettencourt 1-2; 138: Connor Pedersen 3-0 moves to the quarter finals; 138: Liam O’Niell 3-1; 145: Colton Prieto 3-1; 152: Curtis Goughnour 1-2; 160: Tony Vitali 1-2; 170: Derrick Pomi 2-2.