College and high school results for Friday, Dec. 29

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 conference

AT FOLSOM

Santa Rosa JC   49   53   –   102

Folsom Lake   32   49   –   81

SRJC: Perez 26 (6 3’s); Chavez 15; Pugh 14 points (5 3’s).

High school boys basketball

Fort Bragg Tournament

Kelseyville 12 13 10 19 – 54

St. Helena 7 5 14 7 – 33

Kelseyville: Trey Conrad 17 (3 3s), Randy Pfann 9, Jon Vanderwall 8 (10 rebounds).

St Helena: Iano 12 (3 3s).

Tomorrow: Kelseyville plays Trinity for the consolation championship at 2 p.m.

Orestimba Tournament

Championship Game

AT NEWMAN

Buhach Colony 13 8 18 7 – 46

Cloverdale 13 8 16 18 – 55

Buhach Colony: Dobbins 20.

Cloverdale: Jordan Persons 19, Josh Lemley 15, Ross Seales 10.

Record: Healdsburg 8-3

Notable: Cloverdale’s Christian Chavez was named MVP of the tournament, and Ross Seales and Jordan Persons made the all-tournament team.

Windsor Holiday Shootout

Healdsburg 20 16 9 21 – 66

Ukiah 5 15 7 8 – 35

Healdsburg: Dylan Hayman 26 (8 rebounds), Desmond Swan 10.

Ukiah: K. Brown 8.

Healdsburg 7-5, Ukiah 1-11

Novato 17 20 13 12 – 62

Analy 16 11 17 20 – 64

Novato: Rishi Nachnani 22 (5 3s).

Analy: J.J. Fain 20 (4 3s), Quinn Vermeulan 20.

Note: Avi Frey made a layup at the buzzer to win it for Analy.

Deer Valley 8 11 11 16 – 46

Amador Valley 15 10 19 13 – 57

Deer Valley: Dera Vixon 12, Dominic Pino 10.

Amador Valley: Mitch Benson 9 (3 3s).

Fortuna 12 11 15 16 – 54

Windsor 8 17 19 13 – 57

Fortuna: Zack Claus 19 (5 3s)

Windsor: Justin Smith 23 (11 rebounds), Riley Smith 21 (5 rebounds), Travis Carlozzi 7 (7 rebounds)

9-3 record Windsor

Tomorrow’s Games

7th place: Ukiah vs.  Novato, 1 p.m.

5th place: Analy vs. Healdsburg, 2:30 p.m.

Third place: Deer Valley vs. Fortuna, 4 p.m.

Championship: Windsor vs. Amador Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Sonoma County Classic

Semifinal

AT PINER

Las Lomas                            11           16           14           9              —           50

Cardinal Newman            8              6              17           9              —           40

LL: Nathan Robinson 18

CN: Brad Morato 14

Tomorrow’s Games

Santa Rosa vs. Eureka, 1:30 p.m.

Casa Grande vs. Elsie Allen, 3 p.m.

Piner vs. Cardinal Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Las Lomas vs. Mt. Eden, 6 p.m.

High school girls basketball

West Coast Jamboree

AT MARTINEZ

Del Norte 8 11 12 14 – 45

Montgomery 16 12 12 15 – 55

Del Norte: Sanchez 15, Clifton 15.

Montgomery: Kylie Newman 13, Shayla Newman 10 (11 rebounds), Ivy Lea 10.

Tomorrow: Montgomery plays Dana Hills for the consolation championship 1:30 p.m. at Alhambra High.

Ruby bracket semifinal

AT CLAYTON VALLEY

Windsor               12           9              17           18           —           56

Clayton Valley   10           10           14           9              —           43

W: Gabby Giddings 30, Cecellia Smith 10

W record: 5-4

Note: Windsor plays Redwood in Ruby bracket championship at 4:30 p.m. tomorrow at Clayton Valley.

AT VALLEJO

Casa Grande 10 12 3 14 2 – 41

Saratoga 9 12 9 9 7 – 46

Casa Grande: Trinity Merwin 12, Mia Cain 12, Emma Reese 11.

Saratoga: Harishini Ramaswami 17.

Tomorrow: Casa Grande plays San Domenico of San Anselmo for third place at 4:30 p.m. at Jesse Bethel High.

Sonoma County Classic

AT PINER

Santa Rosa 12 12 11 20 – 55

Elsie Allen 14 13 17 25 – 69

Santa Rosa: Andre Gaudreau 15

Elsie Allen: Nik Burns 23, Erick Vargas 14.

Eureka 7 11 14 14 – 46

Casa Grande 18 9 8 18 – 53

Eureka: Jose MaCaraeg 15

Casa: Garrett Siebels 15.

Mount Eden 12 11 14 23 – 60

Piner 16 14 9 18 – 57

Mount Eden: Armando Cole 22, Jeff Okeke 15.

Piner: Adonis Gutierrez 20, Brennan Carpenter 10.

AT COLLEGE PARK

Cardinal Newman   20    11     9    23  — 63
Sacred Heart   11    14    14   17 — 56
CN:  Avery Cargill 22; Anya Choice 20 (7 reb); Maiya Flores 16
Record: 9-2, 1-0
Notes: CN will play Dimond (#2 ranked team in the state of Alaska) for the Diamond bracket championship on Saturday

Nonleague

AT PETALUMA

Rancho Cotate   17   15   14   9   –   55

Petaluma   11   6   13   15   –   45

RC: Leslie Bejaran 21; Makenna Menton-Porter 10; Camille Spackman 9.

Record: RC 6-6, Pet 5-6