College and high school results for Wednesday, Jan. 17

High school wrestling

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Healdsburg 37, El Molino 36

108: Drimond (EM) won by forfeit

115: Vallery (H) won by forfeit

122: Gomez (H) p. Grech 4:30

128: Johnson (H) d. Weathersbee 5-2

134: Ayers (EM) p. Bernard 4:37

140: Trebilcock (H) p. Aguilar 3:55

147: Dunkel (H) md. Wheeler 11-2

154: Schmiechel (EM) won by forfeit

162: Williams (H) won by forfeit

172: Hayes (EM) p. Novella :24

184: Clark (EM) won by forfeit

197: Double forfeit

222: Kelsey (EM) won by forfeit

287 Ruiz (H) won by forfeit

Record: H 2-0

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Boys: Petaluma 69, Elsie Allen 12

106 lbs Nick Trave (Pet) win by FF

113 lbs Cindy Diaz (Pet) win by FF

120 lbs Charlie Winter (Pet) win by FF

126 lbs Dominic Butts (Pet) win by FF

132 lbs Lukas Bettencourt (Pet) win by pin over Nic Meja

138 lbs Connor Pedersen (Pet) win by FF

145 lbs Liam O’Niell (Pet) win by dec.  7-4 over Alan Aguire

152 lbs Colton Prieto (Pet) win by FF

160 lbs Curtis Goughnour (Pet) win by pin over Sebastian Sotelo

170 lbs Noah Loyd (EA) win by pin over Jack Santos

182 lbs Derrick Pomi (Pet) win Kevin Venegas

195 lbs Chris Olvera (Pet) win Nils de Kruif

220 lbs Boyd Heng (EA) win by pin over Fernando Marshall

HWT  Derek Honey (Pet) win by FF

Girls: 182 lbs Sarah Markovich (Pet) win by pin over Elsa Romero

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Boys: Casa Grande 74, Montgomery 6

106: Oscar Cruz (M) p. Jake Bolek 2:56

113: Victor Medina (CG) md. Jacob Carusone 15-5

120: Cameron Harding (CG) won by Forfeit

126: Dominic Green (CG) won by Forfeit

132: Joseph McGuire (CG) won by Forfeit

138: Ethan Falkenberg (CG) won by Forfeit

145: Jack Stewart (CG) won by Forfeit

152: Sean Lopez (CG) md. Joshua Kozlowski 15-4

160: Huizhi Yang (CG) p. Cody Cornett :19

170: Jacob Isola (CG) won by Forfeit

182: Justin Naugle (CG) won by Forfeit

195: Josmar Altamirano (CG) over Humberto Cruz 4:46

220: Liam Galbreath (CG) won by Forfeit

285: Jack Faris (CG) p. Wilson Aleman 2:32

Girls: Casa Grande 30, Montgomery 6

121: Yesenia Vazquez (M) won by Forfeit

126: Bridgette Mihalca (Casa Grande) p. Isabella Devoto 2:10

137: Kaia Stites (Casa Grande) won by Forfeit

143: Skyler Finley (Casa Grande) won by Forfeit

High school girls soccer

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Rancho Cotate   1   0   –   1

Montgomery   5   4   –   9

RC: Sarena Desal.

Mont: Micky Rosenbaum 3; Abria Brooker 2; Cindy Arteaga 2; Tillie Dahms; Isabel Ponts. Assists: Arteaga; Rosenbaum 2; Sinia Tialpia; Dhmar Espinoza; Kathy Monroy.

Record: Mont 10-1, 7-0

JV: Mont won

SCL

AT SEBASTOPOL

Sonoma Academy 0 0 – 0

Analy 1 0 – 0

Analy goal: Tannin Klunis. Assist: Emily Gristch (on a corner kick).

Record: Analy 6-0

High school girls basketball

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Maria Carrillo 11 9 7 20 – 47

Rancho Cotate 20 20 15 15 – 70

Maria Carrillo: Daniela Bangsberg 20.

Rancho Cotate: Teiya Fronda 10, Makenna Menton-Porter 19.

Records: Maria Carrillo 2-13, 0-7; Rancho Cotate 9-10, 2-5

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Casa Grande   9   12   9   6   –   36

Cardinal Newman   14   17   14   17   –   62

CN: Ana Choice 18; Maiya Flores 13; Avery Cargill 9

CG: Mia Cain 14; Hannah Sullivan 10

Record: CG 10-8, 3-4

AT UKIAH

Windsor   17   7   13   4   –   41

Ukiah   11   6   8   6   –   31

W: Gabby Giddings 14; Tori Russotti 9 ( 3 3’s); Sabrina Simili 9.

U: Lani Lincoln 10; Amaya Macandog 10.

SCL

AT FORESTVILLE

Healdsburg    10        12        11            8-          41
El Molino      6           1          9             8 –         24
Healdsburg- Kennedy Seuferer  11, Jessica Bynum 8 ( two 3’s )
Record- Healdsburg 10-7, 3-2
AT SONOMA VALLEY
Petaluma  12  10  14  4 – 40
Sonoma Valley  7  12 1  10 – 30
Pet: Sheriene Arikat 10 (6 rbs); Jaden Krist 8 (5 rbs); Angelina Scaccalosi 8; Nichole Costa 6 (9 rbs).
SV: Alyssa Schimm 14; Annie Neles 9
Records: Pet 14-5, 5-0; SV 7-8, 4-2