College and high school results for Tuesday, Jan. 23

JC men’s basketball

Big 8 conference

AT FOLSOM

Santa Rosa JC   35   36   –   71

Folsom Lake   27   41   –   68

SRJC: Chavez 34; Keeve 12; Perez 11.

Record: 17-4, 10-0

Next: Friday 5:30 p.m. hosting San Joaquin Delta.

JC women’s basketball

Big 8 conference

AT FOLSOM

Santa Rosa      19        16        20        13

Folsom            18        12        16        18

SRJC: Kylie Oden 25; Gaby Roldan 7; Angel Bernardi 8; Mireya Lopez 5; Cammie Barsuglia 6; Jenny Eggers 17 (9 reb); Destiny Grayer (6 reb, 6 assist)

Record: 8-12, 4-6

Next: 7:30 Friday hosting San Joaquin Delta (Coaches vs Cancer night)

High school wrestling

SCL

AT FORESTVILLE

El Molino 48, Piner 18

108: Double Forfeit

115: Erik Dimond (EM) won by forfeit

120: Zavier Grech (EM) won by forfeit

126: Wyatt Ayers (EM) def Dylan Mey (P) Fall 3:06

134: Angel Aguilar (EM) won by forfeit

140: Double Forfeit

145: Angelica Schmiechel (EM) won by forfeit

154: Hannah Ricioli (EM) won by forfeit

162: Coleman Hayes (EM) won by forfeit

172: Double Forfeit

182: Sire Clark (EM) def Joey Ruiz (P) Fall 1:31

197: Alan Nguyen (P) won by forfeit

222: Ethan Scott (P) won by forfeit

285: Clayton Carter (P) won by forfeit

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Sonoma Valley 69, Elsie Allen 5

106: W. Pagh (SV) won by forfeit

114: double forfeit

120: J. Bounds (SV) won by forfeit

126: E. Schiffman (SV) won by forfeit

132: M. Liss won by forfeit

145: A. Aguirre (EA) tf. L. Lee

152: D. Gallo (SV) won by forfeit

160:  H. Schoeningh (SV) p. S. Sotello 2:44

172: N. Biaggi (SV) p. N. Loyed

182: M. Coronado (SV) p. K. Venegas

195: D. Dunham (SV) d. B. Heng 3-1

220: Winlsow (SV) won by forfeit

287: G. Palacio (SV) won by forfeit

AT SEBASTOPOL

Healdsburg 39, Analy 15

108: Millward (A) won by forfeit

115: Vallery (H) d. Bailey 3-2

122: Bagan won by forfeit

128: Johnson (H) p. Mendoza :21

134: Carreras (A) d. Bernard 1-0 (OT)

140: Trebilcock (H) won by forfeit

147: double forfeit

154: Dunkel (H) p. Roblas 2:45

162: Williams (H) won by forfeit

172: D. Novella (H) won by forfeit

184: double forfeit

197: double forfeit

222: double forfeit

287: S. Novella (H) won by forfeit

Record: H 3-0

High school boys basketball

NCL I

AT ST. HELENA

Cloverdale 9 13 13 15 – 50

St. Helena 12 7 13 15 – 47

Cloverdale: Jordan Persons 16, Josh Lemley 14, Christian Chavez 11.

St. Helena: Battistini 21.

Records: Cloverdale 13-5, 5-2; St. Helena 9-10, 2-5

AT WILLITS

Kelseyville           23           29           9              2              —           63

Willits                    2              5              12           5              —           24

K: Trey Conrad 17, Randy Pfann 13, Robert Chavez 8.

W: Jacob Arms 7.

Records: K 16-3, 7-0; W 1-13, 0-6

SSBL

AT BROOK HAVEN

Rio Lindo Adventist 11 16 9 14 – 50

Summerfield Waldorf 7 13 15 11 – 46
Rio Lindo: Ruben Valce 16, DJ Lopez 15.

SW: Pascal Serkissian 15, Hudson Yoxall 15.

Record: Rio Lindo 15-3, 7-0; SW 8-11, 2-7

High school girls basketball

NCL II

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

Roseland University Prep       0    11   8   8   –    27

Sonoma Academy    14   9   15   10   –   48

RUP: Jocelyn Jimenez 8

SA: Lizbeth Castillo 17; Lauren Reed 15; Gabrielle Tukman 10.

Record: SA 11-5, 8-0

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Montgomery 12 16 14 14 – 56

Rancho Cotate 7 14 6 8 – 35

Montgomery: Shayla Newman 18.

Rancho Cotate: Leslie Bejaran 16.

Records: Montgomery 16-4, 7-2; Rancho Cotate 9-12, 2-7

AT CASA GRANDE

Maria Carrillo   2   8   9   6   –   25

Casa Grande   16   14   17   9   –   46

MC: Daniella Bansberg 11; Kristina Singleton 10.
CG: Mia Cain 17; Trinity Merwin 10; Sophia Gardea 10; Emma Reese 8.
Record: CG 12-8, 5-4

High school girls soccer

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA

Cardinal Newman   0   0   –   0

Santa Rosa   0   1   –   1

SR goal: Avery West. Assist: Oli Ruggles