College and high school results for Thursday, Jan. 25

High school wrestling

SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Elsie Allen 36, Analy 30

106: double forfeit

113: Preston Bagan (A) won by forfeit

120: Zack Fogg (A) won by forfeit

126: Carlos Mendoza (A) won by forfeit

132: Jimmy Carrera (A) won by forfeit

138: Double forfeit

145: Alan Aguirre (EA) won by forfeit

152: double forfeit

160: Sebastian Sotelo (EA) p. Lorenzo Robles

170: Noah Loyd (EA) won by forfeit

182: Kevin Venegas (EA) won by forfeit

195: Nils de Kruif (EA) won by forfeit

220: Boyd Heng (EA) won by forfeit

285: double forfeit

AT PETALUMA

Petaluma 78, Piner 6

108: Nick Trave (Pet) win by FF

115: Cindy Diaz (Pet) win by FF

120: Ryan Ball (Piner) win by pin over Joe Grob (1:23)

126: Mac Shattuck (Pet) win by FF

134: Dominic Butts (Pet) won by pin over Dylan Mey 3:38

140: Connor Pedersen (Pet) won by FF

145: Liam O’Niell (pet) won by FF

154: Mario Zarco (Pet) won by FF

162: Jack Santos (Pet) won by FF

172:  Derrick Pomi (Pet) won by pin over Joseph Ruiz 5:33

182: Chris Olvera (pet) won by FF

197: Fernando Rodriguz  (Pet) won by pin over Alan Nyguen (:46)

222: Daniel DeCarli (Pet) won by pin over Ethan Scott  (:50)

285: Derek Honey won by pin over Clayton Canter (1:03)

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Sonoma Valley 46, Healdsburg 27

106: Wyatt Pagh (SV) won by forfeit

114: Logan Vallery (H) won by forfeit

120: Henry Gomez (H) p. James Bounds 5:29

126: Kaleb Johnson (H) d. Ean Schiffman 9-1

132: Macklyn Liss (SV) d. Kevin Trebilock 10-4

145: Lawson Lee (SV) won by forfeit

152: Dillon Dunkel (H) p. Daniel Gallo 1:36

160:  Ethan Williams (H) T. fall Hank Schoeningh

172: Nick Biaggi (SV) d. Daniel Novella 8-0

182: Mario Coronado (SV) won by forfeit

195: D. Dunham (SV) won by forfeit

220: Tyler Winlsow (SV) won by forfeit

287: G. Palacio (SV) dec. Sebastian Novella 3-0

AT FORESTVILLE

El Molino 36, Elsie Allen 30

106: double forfeit
113: Erik Dimond (EM) win by forfeit
120: Zavier Grech (EM) win by forfeit
126: Asher Weathersbee (EM) win by forfeit
132: double forfeit
138: Angel Aguilar (EM) win by forfeit
145: Alan Aguirre (EA) pin Nate Wheeler (EM) 2:20
152: Angelica Schmiechel (EM) win by forfeit
160: Sebastian Sotelo (EA) win by forfeit
170: Noah Loyd (EA) win by forfeit
182: Sire Clark (EM) pin Nils de Kruif (EA) 1:20
195: Oscar Sotelo (EA) win by forfeit
220: Boyd Heng (EA) win by forfeit
285: Double Forfeit
El Molino 31,  Analy 12
106: double forfeit
113: Preston Bagan (A) pin Erik Dimond (EM) 2:38
120: Zach Fogg (A) Zavier Grech (EM) 1:37
126: Asher Weathersbee (EM) pin Carlos Mendoza (A) :37
132: Angel Aguilar (EM) def Jimmy Carreras (A) 5-1
138: double forfeit
145: Angelica Schmiechel (EM) win by forfeit
152: Nate Wheeler (EM) md Lorenzo Robles (A) 13-2
160: Double Forfeit
170: Double Forfeit
182: Sire Clark (EM) win by forfeit
195: Double Forfeit
220: Austin Kelsey win by forfeit
285: Double Forfeit

High school girls basketball

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Santa Rosa   2   11   4   2—19

Cardinal Newman   25   19   25   12—81

SR: Codding 6; McKnight 5; Tufele 4.

CN: Maiya Flores 13; Anya Choice 13; Avery Cargill 10  (5 asst, 5 reb); Tal Webb 10  (5 reb, 6 asst); Mariah Harris 10.

SCL

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Petaluma  17  10  14  10 – 51

Elsie Allen  5  6  2  7 – 20

Pet: Sheriene Arikat 8; Paris Buchanan 7.

EA: Bella Bankman 5; Elyssa Smith 5.

Records: Pet 17-5, 8-0; EA 3-17, 0-8

AT  SONOMA VALLEY

Healdsburg          12      10     13       17   –        52
Sonoma Valley    8        10     14       8     –        40
Healdsburg: Natasha Marsden 13; Kim Rodgers 11 (10 reb); Hannah Webb 10; Kennedy Seuferer  10.
Record: H 12-8, 5-3
NBL
AT UKIAH
Maria Carrillo   13   6   3   9   –   31
Ukiah   20   5   14   17   –   56
MC: Daniela Bangsberg 15; Christina Singleton 7.
U: Lani Lincoln 16; R. Mendoza 12.
Record: MC 2-17, 0-10
NCL II
AT RINCON VALLEY
Tomales        4    6    2   9  –  21
Rincon Valley Christian       16  13  13  11  –  53
Tom: Isabel Sartori 11.
RVC: Caroline Chambers 20; Kylie Olson 12 (10 rebs).
Records: RVC 11-7, 8-1; Tom 8-6, 3-5
High school boys basketball

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor 6 7 11 5 – 29

Rancho Cotate 4 10 13 17 – 44

Windsor: Cecilia Smith 14.

Rancho: Leslie Bejaran 12, Kiera Johnson 13 (18 rebounds).

Records: Windsor 10-11, 4-6; Rancho Cotate 10-12, 3-7

AT MONTGOMERY

Casa Grande 4 7 7 13 – 31

Montgomery 11 9 9 13 – 42

Casa Grande: Mia Cain 14, Hannah Sullivan 8.

Montgomery: Shayla Newman 20 (10 rebounds), Ciarah Michalik 9.

Record: Casa Grande 12-9, 5-5; Montgomery 17-4, 8-2

SSBL

AT SONOMA

Summerfield Waldorf 16 11 16 17 — 60

Archbishop Hanna 12 11 16 17 – 56

SW: Hudson Yoxall 20, Chris Lockwood 10.

Hanna: Brandon Lupinek 14, Donald Jackson 13, Ronaldo Lucero 13.

Records: SW 9-11, 3-7; Hanna 10-9, 6-3

NCL II

AT SONOMA ACADEMY

St. Vincent de Paul     9   11  16  6 –  42

Sonoma Academy    17  15  8  14  – 54

StV: Rory Morgan 15; Miguel Bunting 12

SA: Chance Colbert 17; Oscar McCauley 12

Records: 12-6, 8-1; StV 5-12, 4-4