College and high school results for Wednesday, Jan. 31

JC women’s tennis

Nonconference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Santa Rosa JC 7, San Francisco Community 2

Singles: Elissa Papale (SRJC) won 6-3, 6-2; Julia O’Keeffe (SRJC) won 6-3, 7-5; Sandy Yang (SRJC) won 6-2, 6-0; Mary McCallister (SRJC) won 6-0, 6-2; Thu Dang (SRJC) won 6-2, 6-3; default win to CCSF.

Doubles: Papale-McCallister (SRJC) won 8-3; O’Keeffe-Yang (SRJC) won 8-3; default win to CCSF.

High school boys soccer

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Cardinal Newman   1   2   1   –   4

Casa Grande   1   2   0   –   3

CN goals: Matthew Nielson 2; Josh Thompson. Assists: Ben Montalbano; Nielson.

Record: CN 8-8-2, 4-6-1

High school girls basketball

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Maria Carrillo   9   11   18   12   –   50

Windsor    25   18   10   6   –   59

MC: Daniela Bangsberg 17; Abbby Garcia 15; Christina Singleton 11.

W: Gabby Giddings 19; Hannah May 10; Mattie Murphy 9.

Record: MC 2-22, 0-11

AT UKIAH

Rancho Cotate    8    6     10    13 – 37

Ukiah                 13   16   13      6 – 48

AT SANTA ROSA

Casa Grande    4    4    9    13 – 31

Santa Rosa       7    9    5     4 – 25

High school girls soccer

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Cardinal Newman 0 1 – 1

Casa Grande 0 2 – 2

Cardinal Newman goal: Abby Stromer.

Casa Grande goals: Gizela Carranza 2. Assists: Megan Hanley, Jocelyn Garcia.

Record: Casa Grande 7-7, 5-5

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Rancho Cotate   0   1   –   1

Maria Carrillo   8   2   –   10

RC goal: Haley Fowler.  Assist: Karina Alvarado.

MC goals: Kitana Gonzalez (3); Sophia Trask (2); Brynn Howard (2); Alyiah Shields; Teagan Coleman; Megan Sullivan. Assists: Alyiah Shields (3); Megan Chang; Erin Williams; Julia Pell; Candace Hillegas.

AT MONTGOMERY

Ukiah 1   0   –   1

Montgomery   2   3   –   5

U goal: Kenzie Bray.

Mont goals: Gabby Albavera 2; Cindy Arteaga 2; Tillie Dahms. Assists: Albavera 2; Micky Rosenbaum; Flor Avalos.

JV: Mont won

SCL

AT FORESTVILLE

Elsie Allen 0 0 – 0

El Molino 2 3 – 5

El Molino goals: Hailey Styskal 2, Risa Scott-Smith 2, Kiara Lopez.

High school boys basketball

SCL

AT PINER

Analy 10 22 22 14 – 68

Piner 17 17 17 22 – 73

Analy: Quinn Vermeulan 15, J.J. Fain 31.

Piner: Adonis Gutierrez 10, Chris Gutierrez 12, Brennan Carpenter 10, Jared Saddler 12, Scott Erickson 16.

Records: Analy 7-16, 4-5; Piner 17-6, 7-2

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino       10    6      8     8 – 32

Healdsburg     23    17   17   13 – 70

 

High school wrestling

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY
Santa Rosa 57, Montgomery 6
106: Oscar Cruz (M) won by forfeit
113: double forfeit
120: Tyler Condron (SR) p. Jacob Carusone 3:37
126: double forfeit
132: double forfeit
138: Kenny Moreno (SR) won by forfeit
145: Adam Vo (SR) won by forfeit
152: Cameron Cervone (SR) won by forfeit
160: Anthony Nudi (SR) p. Cody Cornett 2:57
170: Will Fatu (SR) won by forfeit
182: Hunter Garthwaite (SR) p. Josue Solis 0:36
195: Joseph Haro (SR) dec. Humberto Cruz 4:2
220: Alexis Rangel (SR) won by forfeit
285: PJ Toleafoa (SR) p. Brandon Aguirre 0:18
Girls: Santa Rosa 24, Montgomery 12
121: Yesenia Vasquez (M) won by forfeit
126: Isabella Devoto (M) won by forfeit
137: Daniela Zetina (SR) won by forfeit
143: Janely Rodriguez Reyna (SR) p. Bianca Gomez 2:43
150: Michelle Fragoso (SR) won by forfeit
235: Sarah DeLair (SR) won by forfeit
AT CARDINAL NEWMAN
Cardinal Newman 36, Casa Grande 31
108: Jake Bolek (CG) won by forfeit
115: Collin Hilliard (CG) md. Owen Levinson
122: Victor Medina (CG) fall Manny Garcia
128: Austin Lodin (CN) fall Elias Drohan
134: Dominic Green (CG) dec Eric Scrivanich
140: Jacob Apodaca (CN) fall Ethan Fallen Berg
147: Harry Bruno (CN) d. Aaron Krypinsky
154: Nick Scrivanich (CN) d. Sean Lopez
162: Caleb Wood (CG) d. Jaxon Apodaca
172: Casey Frazier (CN) won by forfeit
184: Ethan Kollenborn (CN) fall Justin Naugle
197: Connor Gloster (CG) d. Miles Wycoff
222: Nick Wycoff (CN) fall Josmer Altamirano
287: Jack Farris (CG) won by forfeit
Record: CN 5-1
AT MARIA CARRILLO
Maria Carrillo 53, Rancho Cotate 24

108:        Hunter Halovich MC  won by Forfeit

115:        Caleb Gaspar MC  won by Forfeit

122:        Jose Sanchez MC TF 22 Antonio Mancilla 22-7

128:        Brian Davis RC pin Martin Austin :46

134:        Brady Engelhorn RC pin Dustin Heath 1:12

140:        Tim Hong MC md Carson Hanson 16-6

147:        Nik Oba pin Dylan Brooks 4:58

154:        Jacob White MC dec Payne Garrett 10-8

162:        Damian Hermosillo MC pin Jacob Wise 3:15

172:        Ian Ferry RC pin David Lenz  2:20

184:        Bryan Torres MC won by Forfeit

197:        Jesus Plate MC  won by Forfeit

222:        Joe Gorman MC  won by Forfeit

287:        Richard Ciernick MC won by Forfeit

Records: Maria Carrillo 2-4; Rancho Cotate 0-6

SCL

AT PETALUMA
 

Petaluma 70, Analy 12

108: Cindy Diaz (Pet) p. Melita Millwed

115: Nick Trave (Pet) won by forfeit

120: Logan Bailey (A) p. Joe Grob 1:23

126: Citlalle Claderon(Pet) p. Carlos Mendoza 3:23

134: Lukas Bettencourt (Pet) md.  Jimmy Carreras 12-0

140: Connor Pedersen (Pet) won by forfeit

145: Liam O’Niell (Pet) won by forfeit

154: Mario Zarco (Pet) won by forfeit

162: Jack Santos (Pet) won by forfeit

172:  Derrick Pomi (Pet) won by forfeit

182: Chris Olvera (Pet) won by forfeit

197: Fernando Rodriguz  (Pet) won by forfeit

222: Daniel DeCarli (Pet) won by forfeit

285: Alex Perriera (A) p. Chase Jacquez 5:22
AT SONOMA VALLEY
Sonoma Valley 60, Healdsburg 15
106: Wyatt Pagh (SV) won by forfeit
114: Erik Dimond (EM) maj. d. James Bounds 11-0
120: Asher Weathersbee (EM) p. Dashyll Liss 0:35
126: Ean Schiffman (SV) p. Zavier Grech 1:14
132: Macklyn Liss (SV) won by forfeit
138: Grayson Geldert (SV) won by forfeit
145: Lawson Lee (SV) p. Hannah Ricioli
152: Daniel Gallo (SV) won by forfeit
160:  Chris Duran (SV) won by forfeit
172: Mario Coronado (SV) p. Coleman Hayes 1:59
182:  Sire Clark (EM) d. Henry Sazum 7-5
195: Sam Weisinger (SV) won by forfeit
220: Tyler Winlsow (SV) won by forfeit
287: Double forfeit
AT ELSIE ALLEN
Elsie Allen High School 34, Healdsburg High School 30
106: double forfeit
113: Logan Vallery (H) won by forfeit
120: Henry Gomez (H) won by forfeit
126: Kaleb Johnson (H) won by forfeit
132: Owen Smith (H) won by forfeit
138: Kevin Trebilcock (H) won by forfeit
145: Alan Aguirre (EA) maj. Dillon Dunkel
152: double won by forfeit
160: Sebastian Sotelo (EA) won by forfeit
170: Noah Loyd (EA) fall Daniel Novela
182: Kevin Venegas (EA) won by forfeit
195: Nils de Kruif (EA) won by forfeit
220: Boyd Heng (EA) won by forfeit
285: double forfeit​