College and high school results for Tuesday, Mar. 13

JC baseball

Big 8 conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Delta   010   000   000   –   1   5   1

Santa Rosa JC   404   020   00x   –  10   9   1

WP: Shamus Lyons, LP: Raul Rizo

SRJC: Jo Bynum 1×2, 2B, 3 RBI; Blake Berry 2×5, 2B, 2 RBI, R; Cole Brodnansky 2×2.

Record: SRJC 14-3, 4-0; D 17-4, 4-3

Next: 2:30 p.m. Thursday at Delta.

High school badminton

SCL

AT ROSELAND UNIVERSITY PREP

Analy 13, Roseland University Prep 2

Girl’s singles: Emely Rico-Garcia (A) d. Yeny Pineda 21-6, 21-7; Boy’s singles Ricky Harsano (A) d. Miguel Pineda 21-10, 21-10; Girl’s doubles: Emely Rico-Garcia-Iris Chan (A) d. Ana Maria Flores-Edith Leon 21-7,21-4; Boy’s doubles: Jacob Louvou-Brady Brandt (A) d. William Ucan-Irwin Lopez 21-14,21-16; Mixed doubles: Ricky Harsano-Vivi Vigil (A) d. Miguel Pineda-Yeny Pineda 21-10,21-16.

High school swimming

NBL

AT MONTGOMERY

Girls: Montgomery 131, Casa Grande 37

200 MR: (M) 1:58.69; 200Free: Riley Fette (M) 2:13.34; 200IM: Julie Kwan (M) 2:11.96; 50Free: Rose Khattar (M) 28.31; 100Fly: Tessa Oliver (M) 1:01.80; 100Free:  Peyton Welling (M) 1:02.04; 500free: Lea Marion (M) 5:26.53; 200FR: (M) 2:00.73; 100Back: Julie Kwan (M) 1:00.4; 100Breast: Lea Marion (M) 1:11.51; 400FR: (M) 3:57.87

Boys: Casa Grande 80, Montgomery 50

200 MR: (CG) 2:01.84; 200Free: Krupinsky (CG) 2:18.82; 200IM: Widerberg (CG) 2:07; 50Free: Joe Nowack (M) 25.65; 100Fly: Joe Nowack (M) 1:01.06; 100Free: Suhas Nagappala (M) 1:03.43; 500free: Naugh (CG) 7:39.32; 200FR: (M) 1:52.56; 100Back: Cade (CG) 1:10.30; 100Breast: Widerberg (CG) 1:01.80; 400FR: (CG) 4:08.08

JV: Mont won

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Boys: Ukiah 89 Maria Carrillo 85

200 MR: (MC) 1:53.78 ; 200 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 1:54.76; 200 IM: William Li (MC) 2:20.13; 50 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 23.52; 100 Fly: John Madden (MC) 1:02.28; 100 Free: Dean Xerogeanes (UK) 54.82; 500 Free: Morgan Holstein (UK) 5:57.64; 200 FR: (MC) 1:45.03; 100 Back: John Madden (MC) 1:04.17; 100 Breast: Dean Xerogeanes (UK) 1:09.14; 400 FR: (UK) 4:01.01.

Girls: Ukiah 89, Maria Carrillo 86

200 MR: (UK) 2:05.67; 200 Free: Megan Dolan (UK) 2:19.96; 200 IM: Taylor Scobey (MC) 2:16.72; 50 Free: Taylor Scobey (MC) 26.48 ; 100 Fly: Emma Flammang (UK) 1:02.77; 100 Free: Hannah Tan (MC) 59.88; 500 Free: JMegan Dolan (UK) 6:12.10; 200 FR: (UK) 1:55.20; 100 Back: Avery Perkins (MC) 1:04.67 ; 100 Breast: Lia Xerogeanes (UK) 1:21.28; 400 FR: (MC) 4:09.21.

High school boys tennis

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman 7, Santa Rosa 0

Singles: Pablo Quemada Martinez (CN) d. Justin Nutt 6-0, 6-1; Joey Greco (CN) d. Weiland Bennett 6-1, 6-1; Jake Bentham (CN) d. Christian Garey 6-2, 6-2; Gary Munsell (CN) d. Ben Curtin 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles: Creighton Anderson Soria-Kai Kumra (CN) d. Jordan Plack-Jack Harrison (CN)  6-1, 6-3; Brendan Farber-Kieran Price (CN) d. Matias Fellerton-Russell Franklin 6-2, 6-0; Nick Winton-Nathan Roman (CN) d. Leo Bovelrs-Nathan Lantow 6-0, 6-0.

Record: CN 5-3, 4-1

SCL

AT SEBASTOPOL

Petaluma 6, Analy 0

Singles: Nathan Wong (Pet) d. Tommy Howley 6-2, 6-3; Connor Gors (Pet) d. Nick Kraemer 6-1, 6-2; Zack Leno (Pet) d. 6-4, 6-2; Colton Moss (Pet) d. Quinn Adair 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles: Hayden Dennis-Kahlil Tams (Pet) d. Cason Roberts-Aidan Briggs 7-6 (4) 4-6 10-6; Griffen Epstein-Aidan Cannon (Pet) d. Jonathan Taggart-Ben Landucci 6-3, 4-6, 10-7; Louis Valenzuela-Ethan Wesselkamper (A) (Played to a draw due to rain) vs Logan Reuter-Jake Simmons 6-4, 5-7.

Records: Pet 1-0, A 0-1