College and high school results for Wednesday, Mar. 28

High school baseball

NBL

AT UKIAH

Rancho Cotate   0 4 0   0 0 2   0   –   6   9   2

Ukiah   0 0 2   1 0 0   0   –   3   7   2

WP: Justin Thomas (CG), LP: Carter Duncan

RC: Mason Heinse 2×4, RBI; 2×3, R; Noe Sanchez 2×3, 2R, RBI.

U: Adrian Vialpondo 2×3, RBI; Jordan Smith 3×3, R.

Records: RC 4-3, 2-0; U 3-4, 2-2

Nonleague

Boras Classic

AT SACRAMENTO

Casa Grande   002   000   0   –   2   5   1

Petaluma   000   520   x   –   7   8   1

WP: Sammy Brown (4 IP, 1 hit, 5 K), LP: Travis Morgan

Pet: Kempton Brandis 2×3, 3B, 5 RBI; Brown 2×3; Garret Lewis 1×2, 2B; Jack Gallagher 1×1, RBI.

CG: AJ Miller 1-4, 2B, RBI

AT DOYLE PARK

Marin Academy      1 0 0 1 0 0 0   –   2   8   1

Sonoma Academy  0 0 0 1 3 1    –   5   6   2

WP: Tyler Nordby (5 IP 6Ks), LP: Jacob Young, SV: Oscar McCauley

SA: Chance Colbert 2×2; Nathan Becker 1×3, 2B, RBI; Byron Spars 1×3, Oscar McCauley 1×3 RBI, Caden Zolezzi 1×3.

Records: MA 2-5, SA 4-2

AT HEALDSBURG

Game 1 
Kelseyville   150 115   13 10 1
Healdsburg 100 100    2 2 4
WP: Beck(CG), LP: Helfrick
Kelsey: Linell 2×4; Goff 1×2 3rbi; Gentle 2×3 3rbi
Healds: Martin 1×2 2B; Frost 1×2
Game 2
Kelseyville    011 020 0    4 6 4
Healdsburg  011 003 x    5 6 4
WP: Martin (CG), LP: Linell
Kelsey: Linell 2×3 rbi; Gonzalez 2×3; Villalobos 1×3 2rbi
Healds: Rumpler 2×4 2rbi; Martin 2×2 rbi; Raffaini 1×3

High school tennis

CMC South

AT SANTA ROSA

Sonoma Academy 4, St. Vincent 1

Singles: Anish Bedi (SA)  d. Grace Hosbein 6-0, 6-1; Jack Wolff (SA) d. Lauren Seale 6-2, 6-3; John Carlson (StV) d. Porter Stein  1-6, 6-2 , 7-6 (8-6).

Doubles: Steven Gu-Maya Nichols (SA) d. Anna Aranda-Margret Call 6-1, 6-2; Jennifer Rink-Nell Sheridan (SA) won by default.

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Casa Grande 6, Rancho Cotate 1

Singles: Josh Wong (RC) d. Athreaya Rangsvajhula 6-0, 6-1; Mathew Woody (CG) d. Devin Mendonca 6-4, 6-7 (12-14), 10-7; Jonathan Evans (CG) d. Erick Cardenas 6-2, 6-2; (CG) won by Default.

Doubles: CG won all 3 matches by default.

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Sonoma Valley 5, Healdsburg 2

Singles : Carlos Rubio (SV) d. Vikram Johnson 6-0, 6-0; Trevor Griggs-Demmin (SV) d. Will Hambly 6-1, 6-1; Sam Weiseger (SV) d. John Dow 6-2,6-1; Andrew McKale (SV) d. Judah Naukojas 6-0 , 6-2.

Doubles : Aidan Whitlock-Evan Linegar (H) d. Julian Hewitt-Lucas Llodra 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5); Reed Hewitt-Henry Darnell (SV) d. Kevin Trebilcock-Tony Ibarra 6-3, 4-6, 7-5; Roan Affronti-Avery Billman (H) won by default.

Records: SV 2-0, Healds 0-2

High school softball

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE

Santa Rosa   010   031   0   –   5   8   2

Casa Grande   161   001   x   –   9   14   1

WP: Katie Machado, LP: C. Brown

SR: K. Phenix 2×4; H. Hosier 2×4; K. Price 1×4 HR, RBI.

CG: E. Hart 4×5, 2 RBI; S. Dedrickson 1×4, 2 RBI; M. Lynch 2×4, 2B, 1 RBI; K. Machado 2×3, 1 RBI; E. Abel 2×3, 1 RBI; M. Bendik 1×4; A. Casper 1×4.

SCL

AT PETALUMA
El Molino   010   00   1   4   2
Petaluma   063   4x   –   13   10   0
WP: Rachel Bles LP: Ericka Olson
El Mo: Risa Scott-Smith 2×3, 3B; Ericka Olson 1×3;  Victoria Briano 1×3
Petaluma; Kaileigh Pate 1×1, 2B; Maddie King 1×3; Indya Smith 2×4, 2B, HR, 3 RBI.
Record: Pet 4-1, 3-0

High school boys golf

NBL

AT OAKMONT EAST (Par 63)

Team results: Maria Carrillo 355, Casa Grande  407, Rancho Cotate 416

Individuals results:Ryan Stewart 66 (CG); A.J. Harmier 67 (W); Tom Anderson 68 (MC); Keelan Cole 69 (MC); Michael Kelleher 69 (MC); Kyler Thurston 72 (U); Carson Wyatt 72 (Mont).

SCL

AT ROOSTER RUN (Par 36)

Petaluma 227, Healdsburg 282

Pet: Whitaker Ellis 44; Enzo Scaccalosi 45; Cole Powers 45; Shannon Stoll 46; Charlie Winter 47.

Healds: Wilson Kiff 49; Braedon Russo 51; Spencer Alden 55; Aiden Klick 58; Henry Waterman 69.

Record: Healds 1-2

High school girls lacrosse

NBL

AT RANCHO COTATE

Windsor 8, Rancho Cotate 7

W goals: Ashlee Crowley 2; Cassie Mann 2; Elka Piotter 2; Mary Sweeney; Nicole Mattos.  Assist: Sweeney.

RC goals: Taylor Hoxie 4; Alyssa Bautista; Asia Nelson; Taylor Martin. Assists: Erin Moss; Veronica Sandoval.