College and high school results for Tuesday, Apr. 10

JC baseball

Big 8 conference

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Folsom Lake   000   001   100   –   2   8   1

Santa Rosa JC   300   002   00x   –   5   9   1

WP: Shamus Lyons, LP: Andrew Vaughn, SV: Devin Kirby

SRJC: Hance Smith 2×4 R, 2B, RBI; Hunter Estabrook 1×3 HR, HBP; Cole Brodnansky 2×4 RBI, R; Colin Prince 1×3 3B, RBI.
Records: SRJC 22-7, 12-4; FL 23-9, 8-8
Next: 2:30 Thursday at Folsom Lake

High school boys tennis

NBL

AT WINDSOR

Windsor 6, Rancho Cotate 1

Singles: Josh Wong (RC) d. Gunnar Kohtz 6-1, 6-1; Jack Amormino (W) d. Jacob Gladysz 6-0, 6-1; Spencer Pahlavan (W) d. Devin Mendoza 6-0, 6-2; Matthew Celli (W) d. Eric Cordina 7-5, 7-5.

Doubles: Hayden Miller-Justin Smith; Jem Coursey-Jackson Whiteley; Devin Albini-Carter Daniel of Windsor won all 3 matches by forfeit.

AT UKIAH

Cardinal Newman 6, Ukiah 1

Singles: Pablo Quemada-Martinez (CN) d. Thiago Lundquist (U) 6-0, 6-3; Jake Bentham (CN) d. Dion Deng (U) 6-3, 6-1; Christian Rhodes (U) d. Jeremy Wang (CN) 6-1, 6-4; No. 4 match Ukiah defaulted.

Doubles: Marcus Vidaurri-Giuliano Bigattini (CN) d. Raymund Reyes-Noah Whelan (U) 6-2, 6-0; No. 2 and 3 matches Ukiah defaulted.

Records: CN 8-4, 7-2; U 1-6

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Maria Carrillo 6, Montgomery 1

Singles: Justin Richter (M) d. Dat Tran 2-6, 6-3, TB (12-10); Jim Klyce (MC) d. Charlie Johnston 6-0, 6-0; Kyle Lee (MC) d. Riley O’Neill 6-3, 1-6, TB (10-5); (MC) won 4th singles by default.

Doubles: Matt Guangco-Jacob Saunders (MC) d. Tai Luong-Noah Weiss 6-2, 6-0; (MC) won 2nd, 3rd doubles by default.
Record: MC 12-0, 10-0
SCL
Petaluma 4, Sonoma 3
Singles: Carlos Rubio (SV) d. Nathan Wong 6-3, 6-3; Trevor Griggs-Demmin (SV) d. Connor Gors 6-1, 6-4; Erik Serbicki (SV) d. Zach Leno 6-3, 6-1; Hayden Dennis (Pet) d. Sam Weisiger 6-2, 6-2.
Doubles: Alex Dodd-Colton Moss (Pet) d. Silvan Kopp-Nace Mumsen 6-2, 6-2;  Khalil Tams-Aidan Cannon (Pet) d Dominik Garcia-Jackson Zyskowski 6-4, 6-3; Logan Reuter-Griffin Epstein (Pet) d. Julian Hewitt-Reed Hewitt 6-4, 6-4.
Record: Pet 6-1, 4-0
AT FORESTVILLE
El Molino 5,  Healdsburg 2
Singles: Vikram Johnson (H) d. William De Groot 6-4,6-4, Jahmye Daly (EM) d. John Dow 6-1,6-2,
Jolly Greer (EM) d. Judah Navjokes 6-2, 6-0, Patrick Palmer (EM) d. Kevin Trebikock 7-5, 6-1.
Doubles: Quiad Capurso-Spencer Honne (EM) d. Aidan Whittlock-Evan Linegar, Luca Lumetta-Avery Billman (H) d. Ryan Palmer-Forrest Templin, Avery Cavello-Adolfo Membrila (EM) d. Jesus Barbosa-Mariano Sanchez.

High school swimming

NBL

AT RIDGWAY

Girls: Santa Rosa 134, Casa Grande 27

200 MR: (SR) 2:01.82; 200 Free: Megan Jones (SR) 2:06.47; 200 IM: Betsy Mensch (SR) 2:42.20; 50 Free: Katie Morrison (SR) 27.53; 100 Fly: Reilly Welsh (SR) 1:06.70; 100 Free: Moreya Howell (SR) 59.35; 500 Free: Megan Ference (SR) 6:16.03; 200 FR: (SR) 1:55.92; 100 Back: Moreya Howell (SR) 1:06.71; 100 Breast: Kiri Bhana (SR) 1:12.91; 400 FR: (SR) 4:09.27.

Boys: Santa Rosa 131, Casa Grande 35

200 MR: (SR)1:51.72; 200 Free: Max Owens (SR) 2:05.63; 200 IM: Jayson Shinn(SR) 2:16.17; 50 Free: Vlad Rael (SR) 24.30; 100 Fly: Caleb Wood (CG) 1:02.04; 100 Free: Romollo Burns (SR) 54.10; 500 Free: Dane Beatie (SR) 5:49.90; 200FR: (SR)1:41.85; 100 Back: David Mertz (SR) 59.81; 100 Breast: Jayson Shinn (SR) 1:07.55; 400 FR: (SR) 4:03.78.

JV: Santa Rosa won

AT MARIA CARRILLO
Boys: Maria Carrillo 80, Montgomery 62
200 MR: (MC) 2:01.70 ; 200 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 1:51.00; 200 IM: Suhas Nagappala (M) 2:42.46; 50 Free: Joe Nowak (M) 25.07`; 100 Fly: Joe Nowak (M) 1:0o.18; 100 Free: Vinay Nagappala (M) 59.98; 500 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 5:00.60; 200 FR: (MC) 1:46.27; 100 Back: Vinay Nagappala (M) 1:12.15; 100 Breast: Jo Wang (MC) 1:19.98; 400 FR: (MC) 4:24.89.
Girls: Montgomery 97,  Maria Carrillo 73
200 MR: (MC) 2:01.57; 200 Free: Taylor Scobey (MC) 2:05.10; 200 IM: Julie Kwan (M) 2:11.37; 50 Free: Hannah Tan (MC) 28.11 ; 100 Fly: Tessa Oliver (M) 1:02.50; 100 Free: Lauren Morris (MC) 58.19; 500 Free: Lea Marion (M) 5:47.79; 200 FR: (M) 1:48.01; 100 Back: Julie Kwan (M) 1:00.92 ; 100 Breast: Lea Marion (M) 1:09.11; 400 FR: (M)  3:53.80
 JV: Maria Carrillo won

High school softball

NBL

AT UKIAH

Montgomery     110         100         2              —           5              11           2

Ukiah                    800         000         x              —           8              10           1

WP: Becky Pedersen LP: Lily Castro

M: Anna Buescher 1×2, 2B, RBI; Olivia Gabriel 2×4, 2 RBI.

U: Kelly-Ann McKeown 2×3, 2B, RBI; Victoria Vau 2×4, 2 2B; 2 RBI; Haley Daniels 2×3, RBI.

Records: U 3-2, 1-2; M 6-3, 2-2.

AT CASA GRANDE

Maria Carrillo   011   000   0   –   2   8   2

Casa Grande   100   015   x   –   7   11   1

WP: K. Humphreys, LP: L. Heller

MC: L. Tyman 2×4; P. Kelleher 1×3; L. Heller 1×4; S. Kidneigh 1×3, RBI; M. Goldbeck 1×2; K. Tyndall 1×3; M. Tabor 1×3.

CG: E. Hart 1×4; M. Lynch 2×4; P. Ruoff 2×4; K. Humphreys 1×3, 2 RBI; C. Cole 2×4, 2B; K. Machado 2×3; R. Laubscher 1×3.

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Windsor        000   000  x    –   0   3   3

Cardinal Newman    003 322  x   –   10 16  1

WP: Keegan Smith  LP: Kayla Scott

CN: Haley Titone 2-4 2 RBI; Lacy Cavallo 2-2 2B RBI; Madi Mello 2-4 2B RBI; Caroline Courier 2-3 RBI

W: Alyssa DeCasas 2-3 2B

AT RANCHO COTATE

Santa Rosa   000   000   –   0   0   0
Rancho Cotate   2 2 0   4 2 x   –   10   11   1
WP: Kaylee Drake  (6k) LP: Annalise Talafili (1k)
RC: C. Nixon 2-2, Maytorena 3-4 with a 2B, Barnes 2-4 with a 2B, Drake 2-3 with a 3B and HR, Guerrero 1-2 with a 2B,  F. Cincera 1-3

SCL

AT ANALY

Petaluma   020   001   0   –   3   7   2

Analy   302   310   x   –   9   13   2

WP: Carson Rasmussen, LP: O’Keefe

Pet: Brooke Symons 1×2, 2B; Maddie King 1×2; Rachael Bles 2×3, RBI; Emma Wiend 2×3; Chandler Meus 1×3, RBI

A: Carson Rasmussen 1×3, RBI; Gianna Biancci 3×4; Makayla Kraemer 3×4, 2RBI; Claire Nelsen 2×4, 2B; Cameron Cordoza 2×3,3RBI; Samantha Caughie 2×3, 2B, RBI.

AT ELSIE ALLEN

Healdsburg   0 0 6   8 5   –   19    12   3

Elsie Allen   2 1 1   2 3   –   9   2   7

WP: Jasmine Harrison 11 K, LP: Angela P
Healdsburg: Emma Falberg 3-4, 2B, RBI; Kim Rodgers 2-5 RBI; Jasmyn Harrison 2-4; Ashley Remillard 3-4 2Bx2
Elsie: Angela V 1-2 RBI; Irys 1-3 RBI 2.

High school golf

SCL

AT LINKS of BODEGA HARBOUR

Petaluma 218, Piner 268

Pet: Whitaker Ellis 36; Enzo Scaccalosi 42; Charlie Winter 45; Shannon Stoll 45; Cole Powers 50.

Piner: Derek Stephenson 45; Charlie Malicay 48; Sebastian Fernandez 54; Hector Ceballos 60; Jordin Lovelace 61.

Records: Pet 5-0, Piner 3-3

High school baseball

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Fort Bragg           010         031         3              —           8              9              0

Cloverdale          620         000         1              —           9              7              3

WP: James Wirt, LP: Clay Pyorre

FB: Ian Sutton 2×4; Justin Mertle 2×3, 2B.

Clo: Drew Edens 2×3, 2B; Kamrin Mitchell 1×3; Tucker Morgan 1×3; Ben Payne 1×3.

Records: FB 8-3, 2-1; Clo 5-3, 3-1

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Analy     100 000 0    1  3  0

Petaluma  020 031 x    6 15 2

WP – Nick Andrakin (6 IP, 3 H, 5 K) LP – Tyler Stasiowski

Pet: Sammy Brown 3×4, 2B, HR, 2 RBI; Jack Gallagher 2×3, 2B, 2 RBI; Danny Marzo 2×3, RBI; Kempton Brandis 2×4, 2B; Nick Andrakin 2×4
A: Alex Leopard 1×3, 2B; Luke Tollini 1×3, RBI

Petaluma 7-4, 2-1; a 6-6, 1-3