College and high school results for Thursday, Apr. 12

High school swimming

SCL

AT FORESTVILLE

Girls: Piner 120, El Molino 49

200 MR: (P) 2:21.70; 200 Free: Erickson (P) 2:29.13; 200 IM: Johnson (P) 3:10.10; 50 Free: (P)olkinghorne (P) 32.57; 100 Fly: Cook (P) 1:22.59; 100 Free: Isbell (P) 1:23.64; 500 Free: Cook (P) 7:06.20; 200 FR: (P)iner 2:23.60; 100 Back: Erickson (P) 1:14.00; 100 Breast: Simmons (P) 1:26.22; 400 FR: (P) 4:53.08.

Boys: El Molino 81, Piner 45

200 MR: (EM) 1:53.66; 200 Free: Elias (P) 2:21.00; 200 IM; (P)aneno (EM) 2:24.38; 50 Free; Li(P)ut (EM) 24.61; 100 Fly: Zeigler (EM) 1:00.22; 100 Free: Li(P)ut (EM) 1:06.03; 500 Free: Elias (P) – 6:30.22; 200 FR: (EM) 1:42.07; 100 Back: Zeigler (EM) 57.72; 100 Breast: (P)aneno (EM) 1:11.64; 400 FR: (P) 4:43.72.

NBL

AT CASA GRANDE
Boys: Maria Carrillo 83, Casa Grande 74
 
200 Medley Relay: (CG) 1:56.58; 200 Free: Allen (MC) 1:42.37; 200 IM: Wang (MC) 2:34.04; 50 Free: Pompa (MC) 26.10; 100 Fly: Gunnar Widerberg (CG) 56.42; 100 Free: Allen (MC) 1:00.30; 500 Free: Flood (MC) 5:27.13; 200 Free Relay: (MC) 1:48.24; 100 Back: Kevin Cadle 1:08.15; 100 Breast: Gunnar Widerberg (CG) 1:06.93; 400 Free Relay: (CG) 3:58.37.
Girls: Maria Carrillo 107, Casa Grande 48
200 Medley Relay: (MC) 2:03.96; 200 Free: Morris (MC) 2:09.87; 200 IM: Scobey (MC)  2:20,51; 50 Free: Risch (MC) 27.75; 100 Fly: Perkins 1:02.77; 100 Free: Woodcox (MC) 1:01.71; 500 Free: Scobey (MC) 5:40.60; 200 Free Relay: (MC) 1:50.33; 100 Back: Perkins 1:03.16; 100 Breast: Morris (MC) 1:15.07; 400 Free Relay: (MC) 4:39.01.

High school softball

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Santa Rosa   024   010   0   –   7   8   3

Cardinal Newman   310   010   0   –   5   9   3

WP: Analise Talifili   LP: Keegan Smith

SR: A Talifili 2×3; A Henry 1×3, 2B 2 RBI; Valerie Bertolini 2×4, 2B; L Dutcher 1×3, RBI.

CN: Haley Titone 2x3, 2 2B; Madi Mello 2×4, 2B, RBI; Tara Bowman 2×4, 2B, RBI; Caroline Courier 2×3, RBI; Isabelle Vreeland 1×3, 2R.

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Ukiah                    000         003         1              —           4              9              1

Maria Carrillo     011         100         2              —           5              9              0

WP: Lindsay Heller

LP: Becky Pedersen

U: Kelly-Ann McKeown 3×4, 2 2B; Becky Pedersen 1×4, 2B, 2 RBI; Caylin Tipton 1×3, 2 RBI.

MC: Leah Twyman 2×4, RBI; Lindsay Heller 2×4, RBI; Shaelyn Kidneigh 1×3, RBI; Julia Rivera 2×4, 2B, 2 RBI; Makena Goldbeck 2×3, 2B.

Records: MC 4-5-1, 2-3; U 3-3, 1-3

AT WINDSOR

Montgomery   100   411   13   –   11   18   3

Windsor   500   101   10   –   8   12   5

WP: Anna Zoia Buescher (CG 4 K), LP: Kayla Scott (3 K)

Mont: Zoia Buescher 4×5, 3 R; Ashley Baker 4×5, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Rylee Omara 2×4; Maddie Larson 1×5, HR, 3 RBI; Olivia Gabrial 1×5, 2B, 2 RBI; Sierra Shanoff 2×4, R.

W: Scott 4×4, 2B, 2 R; Caitlin Murphy 2×5 RBI; Alyssa Decasas 2×5, R; Kasandra Jaramillo 2×5 RBI.

Notable: Vikings Larson hit a game winning HR.

Record: Mont 8-3, 3-2

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino   100   065   –   13   4   2

Healdsburg   000   00   –   0   6   3

WP: E. Olson, LP: Jasmyn Harrison

H: Emma Falberg 1×3; Giovanna Briano 1×3; Kim Rodgers 2×3; Ashley Remillard 1×3; Evie Camacho 1×2

High school boys golf

SCL

AT LINKS AT BODEGA HARBOUR

Piner 266, Healdsburg 288

P: Derek Stephenson 43; Charlie Malicay 50; Hector Ceballos 53; Sebastian Fernandez 54; Jordin Lovelace 66.

H: Wilson Kiff 41; Aiden Klick 50; Ian Plum 56; Nathan Hansman 67; Henry Waterman 74.

Records: Healdsburg 1-3, Piner 4-3

AT SONOMA GOLF CLUB (Par 36)

El Molino 244, Sonoma Valley 301
El Mo: Ryan Pamatmat 44; Kristian Walker 47; Cassius Phillips 50; Grant Phy 51;Aidan Angus-Henry 52.
SV: Austin Berger 59; Jack Miller 59; Jackson Barbegalat 60; Chris Jewell 61; A.J. Riebli 62.
Records: EM 3-1,  SV 0-6

High school baseball

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Sonoma Valley   010   312   2   –   9   13   1

Healdsburg   203   000   1   –   6   9   1

WP: Mackling, LP: Helfrick

SV: Mackling 3×5 RBI; Norrbom 3×4 2B; Tommasi 2×4 2 RBI; Morgan 2×4.

H: Irons 2×4 2 R; Frost 2×3 3 R; Raffaini 2×3; Palaez 2×3 RBI.

High school badminton

SCL
 
AT ELSIE  ALLEN
 
Piner 15,  Elsie Allen 0
Girls Singles: Kayla Poulsen (P) d. Iris P. 21-3, 21-2; Jennifer Le (P) d. Annie L. 21-7, 21-5; Amy Tang (P) d. Vanessa V. 21-3, 21-2; Paloma Guerrero (P) d. Vicky V. 21-7, 21-9.
Boys Singles:Sonny Vang (P) d. Justin T. 21-3, 21-3; Ryan Le (P)  d. Jason D. 21-5, 21-8; David Wen (P)  d. Vincent M. 21-5, 21-12; Gabe Castro (P)  d. -re D. 21-10, 21-11.
Girls Doubles: Jennifer Le-Amy Tang (P) d. Flor L.-Daniela M. 21- 4, 21-6; Giana Beach-Leslie Gomez (P) d. Vanessa V.-Elsa R. 21-3, 21-4.
Boys Doubles: David Wen-Aspen Garcia (P) d. Just T.-Jason D.  23-21, 21-19; Moose Gebremanan-Gabe Castro (P) d. Anthony B.-Jesus C. 21-16, 21-18.
Mixed Doubles: Kayla Poulsen-Ryan Le (P) d. Iris P.-Vincent M. 21-5, 21-4; Martha Romero-Sonny Vang (P) d. Annie L. Re D. 21-10, 21-8; Lindy Quach-Joey Ruiz (P) d. Anthony B.-Daniela M. 15-21, 21-5, 21-8.