College and high school results for Tuesday, Apr. 24

JC baseball

Big 8 conference

AT ROCKLIN

Santa Rosa JC   020   010   100   –   4   10   1

Sierra   000   020   021   –   5   11   2

WP: Elijah Garcia; LP: Devin Kirby

SRJC: Joe Canepa 4×5, 2 2B, R; Ben Sanderson 2×4, 2 R, RBI.

Records: Sierra 28-9, 17-5; SRJC 24-11, 14-8

Next: 2:30 p.m. Thursday hosting Sierra.

High school baseball

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Clear Lake 001 000 0 – 1   4   0

Cloverdale 000 000 0 – 0   3   1

WP: Rybel (11K); LP: Keller Sibert

CL: Gallison 2×3; Ford 1×3; White 1×3.

Clov: James Wirt 1×2; Josh Lemley 1×3; Colin Patterson 1×3.

Records: CL 6-9, 3-4’ Clov 6-6, 4-4

SCL

AT PETALUMA

Sonoma Valley   100   000   0   –   1   6   0

Petaluma   015   103   x   –   10   15   0

WP: Blake Buhrer (5 IP, 3 H, 3 K), LP: Jeremy Mackling

Pet: Garret Lewis 4×4, 2 2B, HR, 2 RBI; Porter Slate 3×4, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Danny Marzo 2×3, HR, 3 RBI; Dominic Vachini 1×1, 2B, RBI.

SV: Mackling 2×3.

Records: Pet 11-4, 6-1; SV 8-9, 4-4

JV: Pet won

NBL

AT SANTA ROSA JC

Rancho Cotate   000   000   0   –   0   3   1

Cardinal Newman   000   010   x   –   1   2   3

WP: Dante Cavallo, LP: Justin Thomas

RC: Riley Cronin 2×3; Wyatt Vogt 1×2.

CN: Shane Moran 1×1; Sean Latham 1×2, RBI

Records: CN  7-9, 5-2; RC 11-8, 6-3

NCL II

AT DOYLE PARK

Technology   220   000   0   –   4   7   3

Sonoma Academy   214   220   –   11   8   3

WP: Byron Spars, LP: Kade Crandall

Tech: Cameron Orloff 2×2, 2B, RBI; Max Orloff 1×2; Kade Crandall 1×3; Angelo Telucci 1×3 RBI; Travis Pace 2×2.

SA: Byron Spars 1×4; Oscar McCauley 3×4, 3RBI; Chance Colbet 1×2, 2 R; Nathan Becker 2×3, 2 RBI; Caden Zolezzi 1×2, 2 RBI.

Notable: Coyotes catcher McCauley threw out 3 base stealing attempts.

Records: SA 6-5, Tech 6-7

High school softball

NBL

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Montgomery   112   000   0   –   4   4   1

Maria Carrillo   000   100   0   –   1   3   1

WP: Anna Zoia Buescher (CG), LP: Lindsay Heller (CG)

Mont: Zoia Buescher 1×3, 2 2B, 2 R; Ashley Baker 1×4, 2 RBI; Ali Axthelm 1×2, RBI.

MC: Anyssa Grant 1×3, R; Heller 1×3; Paige Kellerher 1×3.

Record: Mont 12-3, 7-2; MC 6-6, 4-4

SCL

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Petaluma   001   021   x   –   4   6   1

Sonoma Valley   100   000   0   –   1   6   1

WP: Mandy O’keefe  LP: Kennedy Midgley

Pet: Chandler Mevis 2×3, RBI; Emma Wieand 1×2, 2B; Rachael Bles 1×3, HR, RBI.

SV: Abby Alcayaga  2×3 RBI; Lyndsey Lee 1×3; Annie Neles 1×3, 2B.

Record: Pet 14-4, 7-1

AT HEALDSBURG

Piner    1    13    0    5    1    –   20    13    0
Headsburg 0    0    0    0    0    –   1    4    6
WP: Hanna Suppus, LP: Jasmyn Harrison
Piner: Mia Meisse 2-4 RBI; Hanna Suppus 4-4 3-2B HR 5RBI
Healdsburg: Emma Falberg 2-3

NCL I

AT CLOVERDALE

Clear Lake   000   100   0   –   1   2   2

Cloverdale   102   300   x   –   6   7   1

WP: Tehya Bird (9 K), LP: Shea McIntire

CL: Sara Ogden 1×3; Madison Ferguson 1×3, RBI.

Clov: Bird 3×4, 3B, HR, 3 RBI; Janaye Hammond 1×2; Vanessa Fisher 1×3, RBI; Alyssa Moffet 1×3; Heather Sterling 1×3, RBI.

Records: Clov 9-0, 5-0; CL 9-4, 4-4

High school boys golf

SCL

AT ROOSTER RUN (Par 36)

Petaluma 195, Analy 260

Pet: Whitaker Ellis 37; Shannon Stoll 38; Enzo Scaccalosi 38; Cole Powers 40; Charlie Winter 42.

A: Sage Boek 41; Ben Marquard 43; Aiden Louis 49; Calvin Metcalf 50; Niko Schoffer 77.

Records: Pet 8-1, A 2-6

AT LINKS AT BODEGA HARBOUR (Par 35)

El Molino: 227, Piner: 256

El Mo : Ryan Pamatmat 43; Cassius Phillis 43; Kristian Walker 44; Grant Phy 48; Kaiden Keliegl 49.

P:  Derek Stephenson 40;  Sebastian Fernandez 51; Jordin Lovelace 53; Charlie Malicay 54; Hector Ceballos 58.

Records: El Mo 8-1, P 5-4

High school swimming

NBL

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Boys: Maria Carrillo 102, Windsor 51

200 MR: (MC) 1:52.8 ; 200 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 1:50.50; 200 IM: Conner Wong (W) 2:09.18; 50 Free: Will Hemphill (MC) 25.76`; 100 Fly: Conner Wong (W) 54.77; 100 Free: Will Hemphill (MC) 57.00; 500 Free: Cameron Flood (MC) 4:59.45; 200 FR: (MC) 1:58.52; 100 Back: John Madden (MC) 1:02.25; 100 Breast: Sam Allen (MC) 1:20.98; 400 FR: (MC) 3:44.01.

Girls:  Maria Carrillo 103, Windsor 50

200 MR: (MC) 2:00.26; 200 Free: Solana Jolly (W) 2:26.29 ; 200 IM: Taylor Scobey (MC) 2:15.14; 50 Free: Hannah Tan (MC) 28.13 ; 100 Fly: Avery Perkins (MC) 1:05.22; 100 Free: Lauren Morris (MC) 58.83; 500 Free: Makayla Risch (MC) 5:58.08; 200 FR: (W) 2:18.77.01; 100 Back: Avery Perkins (MC) 1:05.22 ; 100 Breast: Taylor Scobey (MC) 1:.10.39; 400 FR: (MC)  3:53.14.

JV MC won

High school boys tennis

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

El Molino 4, Healdsburg 3

Singles: Vikram Johnson (H) d. Jolly Greer 7-5, 6-1; Jahyme Daly (EM) d. Will Hambly 6-0, 6-2; Willaim deGroot (EM) d. John Dow 6-3, 6-1; Patrick Palmer (EM) d. Judah Naujokas 6-4, 1-6, 6-4.

Doubles: Aidan Whitlock-Evan Linegar (H) d. Spencer Honne-Quaid Capurso 6-1, 3-6, 6-3; Ryan Palmer-Forest Temple (EM) d. Avery Billman-Luca Lumetta 6-7, 6-2, 7-5;Mariano Sanchez-Tony Ibarra (H) d. Avery Cavello-Adolpho Membrila 0-6, 6-4, 6-2.

AT SONOMA VALLEY
Sonoma Valley 5, Analy 2

Singles: Carlos Rubio (SV) d. Andrea Depaola 2-6, 6-4, 6-0, Trevor Griggs-Demmin (SV) d. Tommy Howley 1-6, 6-2, 6-3,  Nick Kraemer (A) d. Sam Weisiger 6-1, 6-0, Andrew McKale (SV) d. Cason Roberts 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles: Julian Hewill-Dominik Garcia (SV) d. Ben Landucci-Johnathan Taggart 6-4, 6-2, Aidan Briggs-Quinn Adair (A) d. Reed Hewitt-Henry Darnell  7-6 (7-5), 6-3, Nace Momsen-Max Gustafson (SV) d. Lewis Valenzuela-Ethan Wesselkamper 0-6, 6-0, 10-8 (TB)
Record: SV 6-1

CMC North

AT MENDOCINO
 
Fort Bragg 3, Mendocino 2
 
Singles: Cole Duncan (M) d. Sam West 6-2, 6-0; Moji Brittingham (M) d. Toby Kafin 5-7, 6-0, 7-5; Niko Christ (FB) d. Ben Rosen 6-3, 6-4
Doubles:  Emma Susman-Emily Hansen (FB) d. Bella Soboleski-Jacqui Malik 6-1, 6-3; Athena Anderson-Cade Morse (FB) d.  Nat Mills-Chris Hayes 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Records: FB 8-0, M 5-2