College and high school results for Wednesday, Apr. 25

High school boys golf

SCL

AT ROOSTER RUN (Par 36)

Petaluma 198, Sonoma Valley 288

Pet: Whitaker Ellis 37; Charlie Winter 38; Cole Powers 40; Enzo Scaccalosi 41; Shannon Stoll 42.

SV: Jack Miller 52; Austin Berger 54; A.J. Riebli 55; Jackson Barbagelata 58; Christopher Grundgeiger 69.

Records: Pet 9-1, SV 0-9

 
AT SANTA ROSA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB (Par 35)
 
Analy 243, Healdsburg Inc.
A: Sage Boek 41; Calvin Metcalf 45; Ben Marquard 46; Aiden Louis 52; Niko Schoffer 59.
H: Braedon Russo 47; Henry Waterman 54; Nathan Hausman 71.

Nonleague

AT FRANKLIN CANYON GOLF CLUB (Par 36)

El Molino 229, Alhambra 239

El Mo: Ryan Pamatmat 39;Kaiden Kliegl 44; Kristian Walker 48; Grant Phy 49; Aidan Angus-Henry 49.

A: Cole Davis 42; Travis Clauson 44; Tim Catalan 46; Ronald Atz 49; Mario Decesaris 58.

High school tennis

CMC South

St. Vincent 3, Sonoma Academy 2

Singles: Grace Hosbein (StV) d. Kelly Needleman 6-1,6-1; Lauren Seale (StV) d. Steven Gu 3-6, 6-4, 7-5; John Carlson (StV) d. Alex Rink 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles: Jack Wolff-Antonio Carillo (SA) d. Bean Zhery-Ana Aranda 6-2, 6-0; Catherine L-Mauve Duncan (SA) d. Margaret Coll-Adeline Flanagan 6-4, 6-3.

SCL
 
AT SONOMA VALLEY
 
Sonoma Valley 5, Petaluma 2

Singles: Carlos Rubio (SV) d. Nathan Wong 6-3, 6-3; Trevor Griggs-Demmin (SV) d. Connor Gors 6-4, 7-5; Erik Serbicki (SV) d. Colton Moss 6-1, 6-3; Hayden Dennis (Pet) d. Sam Weisiger 6-4, 6-4.
Doubles: Andrew McKale-Nace Momsen (SV) d. Alex Dod-Khalil Tams 5-7, 6-4, 6-2; Logan Reuter-Griffin Epstein (Pet) d. Julian Hewitt-Dominik Garcia 6-2, 6-2; Henry Darnell-Reed-Hewitt (SV) d. Aiden Cannon-Jake Simmons 6-4, 6-2.
Records: SV 6-1, Pet 6-1
Notable: Teams share in league championship

High school track & field

SCL

AT SONOMA VALLEY

Boys: El Molino 99, Analy 40, Sonoma Vallley 30

400R: (SV) 45.72; 1600M: Chauvin (EM) 4:58.91; 100H; Serrano (EM) 16.28; 400M: Serrano (EM) 54.07; 100M: Simpson (A) 10.96; 800M: Sheldon (SV) 2:14.59; 300H: Fricker (EM) 42.53; 200M: Simpson (A) 22.15; 3200M: Chaubin (EM) 11:07.52; 1600R: (EM) 3:50.01; HJ: Sendaydiego (SV) 5-6; LJ: Fricker (EM) 21-1; DT: Kelsey (EM) 137-0; SP: Kelsey (EM) 42-4; TJ: Fricker (EM) 40-10; PV: Delmonte (A) 11-0.

Girls: El Molino 86, Analy 62, Sonoma Valley 22

400R: (EM) 53.90; 1600M: Atkins (A) 5:09.48: 110HH: Margaux (A) 17.56; 400M: Windsor (A) 1:01.69; 100M: Dahlen (A) 12.74; 800M: Atkins (A) 2:26.88; 300H: Jame (A) 50.87; 200M: Dahlen (A) 27.55; 3200M: Ramirez (EM) 13:36.01; 1600R: (A) 4:24.27; HJ: Maggioncalda (SV) 4-8; LJ: Montano (EM) 14-5; DT: Flores (EM) 111-11; SP: Sani (EM) 31-5; TJ: Berrera (SV) 32-10; PV Serrano (EM) 7-0.

High school baseball

SCL

AT HEALDSBURG

Petaluma   011   80   –   10   11   0

Healdsburg   000   00   –   0   3   1

WP: Gavin Ochoa (CG, 4 K), LP: Martin

Pet: Bradley Smith 2-2, HR, 3 RBI; Sammy Brown 3-3, 2B, RBI; Nick Andrakin 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Kempton Brandis 2-3, 2B, RBI.

Records: Pet 12-4, 7-1; H 3-13, 1-6

High school girls lacrosse

NBL

AT CARDINAL NEWMAN

Cardinal Newman 14, Petaluma 6

CN goals: Maddi Foster 7; Kasey Braun 3; Madelin Skinner 2;  Adeline Frantz; Lilliana VanZutphen. Assists: Braun 3; Foster.

Pet goals: Nichole Costa 2; Liz Manka 2; Elyse Olsman; Eda Spaletta. Assists: Costa 2.