College and high school results for Tuesday, May 15

High school softball

NCL I

AT LOWER LAKE

Cloverdale          000         122         07           —           12           9              2

Lower Lake         002         003         01           —           6              7              2

WP: Tehya Bird, LP: Shelby Sapeta

Clo: Lane Hughes 2×4, 2 RBI; Vanessa Fisher 2×4, 2B, 2 RBI; Janaye Hammond 1×4, 2 RBI; Alyssa Moffett 1×2, RBI; Alma Beltran 2×4.

LL: Kayla Sanderson 1×3; Kayla Dowd 1×4; 2 RBI; Jolina Gonzalez 1×4, RBI; Patti McCleery 1×4, 3B, RBI.

Clo record: 15-1, 12-1 NCLI

Note: Clo wins NCL I title

AT SEBASTOPOL
SCL Tournament
 
Petaluma   043   4   –   11   10   0
 
Piner   000   10   –   1   2   3
WP: Mandy O’keefe   LP: Hannah Suppus
Pet: Kaleigh Wieand 2×3 3 RBI; Grace Gharadelli 1×3, 2 RBI; Brooke Symons 1×1, 3B.
P: Hannah Suppus 1×2; Courtney Peterson 1×2, RBI.
Record: Pet 19-5
AT MONTGOMERY
 
NBL Tournament
 
Ukiah   105   010   00   –   7   13   3
 
Montgomery   400   111   01   –   8   11   1
WP: Lily Castro, LP: Becky Pedersen CG 5 K’s
U: Kese McQuillen 1×4, HR, 3 RBI; Victoria Vau 2×3, RBI, R; Caylin Tipton 1×2, R; Becky Pedersen 2×4, R.
Mont: Olivia Gabrial 2×4, HR, 2 RBI; Ashley Baker 2×4, R; Ali Axthelm 2×4, RBI; Lily Castro 3×3, 3B, 4 RBI; Rylee Omara 1×2; Jessica Celli 1×2.
Record: Mont 19-6

High school baseball

NCL II

AT DOYLE PARK

St. Vincent   163   22   –   14   10   1

Sonoma Academy   101   01   –   3   9   4

WP: Ethan Rapoport,  LP: Tyler Nordby

StV: Ethan Rapoport 2×2, 2B, 2 RBI; Andrew Kohler 2×3; Gio Antonini 2×3, 2B, 3 RBI; Colton Cristiani 1×3, 2B, RBI.

SA: Oscar McCauley 2×3; Colin Dewees 2×2; Nathan Becker 1×3, 2 RBI.

Records: SV 22-0, SA 11-7

AT SONOMA VALLEY

SCL Tournament

El Molino 000 000 – 0 1 2

Petaluma 025 102 – 10 15 0

WP: Blake Buhrer (CG, 7 K), LP: Sam Wilson

Pet: Devin Gottschall 3×4, 2B, 2 RBI; Kempton Brandis 3×4, 2 R; Porter Slate 2×3, 2B, RBI; Danny Marzo 2×3, RBI; Garret Lewis 2B, RBI; Bradley Smith 3B, RBI.

El Mo: Aaron Daniels 1-2.